Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 July 2021

135 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Armored Steel.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Oil and Gas, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1055950 Supplying and Installation of Doors, Windows and Partition Walls of RSC-C office Building Deadline12 Jul 2021 1055952 Supply and Delivery of 20,000 Nos. of Volumentric Displacement Type 15mm (1/2”) Domestic Water Meter Spare Parts Deadline13 Jul 2021 1055953 Supply & Delivery of 20,000 Nos. of 15mm (1/2") Domestic Water Meter Spare Parts Deadline12 Jul 2021 1056180 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF SPARES IN YLC-18 RADAR WHICH IS TO BE DISP Deadline13 Jul 2021 1056313 Supply of 02nos of 20T excavator for 920 machine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056315 Supply of 01 no of 1.0 cube loader for 600 machine hours Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056316 Supply of 01 no of 3.0 cube tipper Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056317 Supply of 02nos of 20T excavator for 360 machine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056321 Supply of 01 no of 1.0 cube loader for 180 machine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056323 Supply of 1.0 or 1.5 cube loader Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056324 Supply of 01 no of 201 excavator for 300 machine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056328 Supply of 01 no of 1.0 cube loader for 240 machine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056329 Supply of 650nos of 1.5T-2.0T boulders Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056330 Supply of 2200nos of 1.0T-1.5T boulders Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056332 Supply of 1600m3 of 2-250kg mixed material Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056333 Supply of 01 no of 12T excavator for 910 machine hours Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056334 Supply of 1.0cube loader for 520 machine Deadline27 Jul 2021 1056335 Supply & Delivery of Desktop Computers(i5) Software & Virus Guard) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056336 Supply & Delivery of UPS Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056337 Supply & Delivery of Laptop (i5) Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056338 Supply & Delivery of Printers Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056340 Supply & Delivery of Smart Board Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056341 Improvements to Road Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056342 Improvements to Road Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056343 Rehabilitation of tank build (1.5km) including Rip Rap and sluice Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056505 Rehabilitation of Hattota Anicut Scheme Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056506 Rehabilitation of Hattota Anicut Scheme Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056507 Supply of Desktop Computer (i3) Laser Printer (USB Interface) Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056508 Supply of DSL Camera Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056511 Supply of Exercise ECG Machine Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056512 Supply of Echo Cardiograph Machine Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056514 Installation of Audio-Visual System Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056517 Supply of 30 KVA Sound Proof 3 Phase Diesel Generator Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056518 Supply of 100 KVA AMF Silent Type Diesel Generator Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056521 Supply of WaterTreatment Systems Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056524 Supply of Cauldrons 32 Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056536 Supply of Laptop and Headphone with Mic Deadline03 Aug 2021 1056551 Construction of Muriyakadawala Clinic Centre Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056552 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056553 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056554 Repairing the KalundagamaTwin House Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056555 Repairing the Kalundagama Twin House Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056557 Supply of Drone Camera Deadline03 Aug 2021 1056559 Supply of OTDR Tester with Accessories Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056560 Supply of Access Points & Antennas Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056561 Supply of Equipment for Making Audio Recording Studio Deadline03 Aug 2021 1056562 Supply of 01 No. Pneumatic Operated Hydraulic Pump Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056563 Supply of 10 Nos. Steel Roll Handling C - Hooks Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056564 Supply of Spare Hoist Gantry Inverter Deadline10 Aug 2021 1056565 Supply of Equine Paver rubber tiles for Horse Stable Deadline03 Aug 2021 1056566 Supply of Spare Parts for the UD Nissan Prime Movers Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056567 Supply of Oxygen Compressor machine Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056568 Supply, Install & Commissioning of WEC - lA Auxiliary Ganset Engine Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056569 Supply, Install and Commissioning of Classification Society Approved 20 KVA UPS Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056570 Supply of Blue Track Bottom and T-Shirt Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056571 Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of CCTV Analytical Laboratory Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056572 Supply of Journey Matters Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056574 Supply of Mountain Bicycle Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056576 Supply of Luminous Gloves Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056577 Supply of Camera Equipment Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056580 Supply of DSLR Full Frame Camera Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056583 Upgrading Mobile CCTV Camera System of CCTV Mobile Van Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056587 Supply of Police Siren for Use with Police Motor Vehicle Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056613 Construction of Quarters of the Nursing officer Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056616 Construction of Ganewalpola Clinic Centre Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056617 Construction of Clinic Centre Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056618 Construction of Office Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056621 Construction of Clinic Centre Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056622 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056624 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056627 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056629 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056630 Construction of Quarters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056632 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of 01 Nos. 160 kVA Diesel Generator Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056650 Purchase of Intelligence Growth Sets Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056654 Supply and Installation of Exercising Equipment Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056657 Supply & Installation of Air Conditioning System Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056658 Renovation of Consultant Accommodation - 1. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056661 Renovation of Consultant Accommodation - 2 Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056664 Renovation of Administrative Building. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056667 Modification of Air Conditioning & Ventilation System (ICU). Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056670 Upgrading of Air Conditioning System of PBU. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056672 Construction of Emergency Exit for Drug Stores. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056674 Supply and Installation of Standby Chiller Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056676 Improvement of Disposal System and Treatment Plant. Deadline02 Aug 2021 1056677 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of three number of 60KVA X 2 Load Sharing Parallel Redundancy Modular Type UPS System Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056678 Fabrication, Testing and supply of the two number of Pressure Vessels Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056684 Supply and Delivery of a Two Channel Vibration Monitoring instrument Deadline12 Aug 2021 1056685 Improvement of Sewerage and Drainage System Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056687 Construction of Connecting Corridor Between Admin Block and OPD Complex Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056688 Renovation of Department of Physiotherapy management Building Deadline30 Jul 2021 1056689 Construction of a Sanitary Unit Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056691 Improvement work of the Kalutara Technical College Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056694 Improvement to the Bulathsinhala Divisional Secretariat Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056696 Improvement to the Palindanuwara Divisional Secretariat. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056699 Tiling the Passage of the District Secretariat Building. Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056701 Improvement of the Auditorium Deadline29 Jul 2021 1056715 Supply and Installation of Gantry Crane Mechanism for Udawalawa Dam Deadline17 Aug 2021 1056838 Supply and Delivery of ABC and Quarry Dust Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056840 Construction of 6 Nos. Of SS+0 Type A(Derp) Tower Foundations Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056841 Renovation of Kantale Electricity Consumer Service Centre Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056843 Repairing & Painting of two Naphtha storage tanks Deadline05 Aug 2021 1056844 Obtaining of Supporting Service to Civil Section Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056846 Supply and Delivery of Circuit Breakers and Spares Deadline22 Jul 2021 1056847 Supply & Delivery 25 Nos of Desktop Computers Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056848 Supply & Delivery 2000 Kgs of Aluminum Binding Wire Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056849 Supply & Delivery 500 Kgs of Copper Conductor Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056852 Supply & Delivery 40 Nos of Meter Enclosure (Steel) Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056962 Supply and Delivery of 71,136 Liters of Lubricating Oil Deadline04 Aug 2021 1056964 Supply & Delivery of Crimp Type Cable Sockets Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056966 Supply & Delivery of Transformer Oil Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056967 Supply & Delivery of Steel Enclosures for Housing Bulk Supply Meters Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056968 Supply and Delivery of Steel Meter Enclosures Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056969 Supply & Delivery of UG Cable Accessories Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056971 Supply and Delivery of D Brackets, Stay Clamps and Struct Brackets Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056972 upply & Delivery of ABC Accessories Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056977 Supply and Delivery of Moulded Case Circuit Breaker Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056978 Supply & Delivery of 33kV Towers and Accessories Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056980 Supply & Delivery of ACSR Zebra Conductor Deadline18 Aug 2021 1056982 Supply & Delivery 08 Nos. of Laptop Computers, 02 Nos. of Dot Matrix Printers and 01 No. of Fax Machine Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056987 Supply and Fixing of Steel Canopy & Metal Ceiling Deadline28 Jul 2021 1056989 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles R.C Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057001 Supply & Delivery of Conductors All Aluminium (Fly) Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057003 Supply & Delivery of Aluminium Binding Wire Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057005 Supply & Delivery of Cable - Alu. PVC Insulated - H.S. Duplex Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057007 Supply & Delivery of Rods - Earth Steel Copper Clad Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057008 Supply & Delivery of Aluminium Binding Wire Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057009 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Deadline29 Jul 2021 1057011 Supply & Delivery of 50 Kms of Aerial Bundle Conductors Deadline28 Jul 2021 1057796 High Pressure Washer Deadline15 Jul 2021 1057808 Spare hoist granty inverter for ect rtg cranes Deadline10 Aug 2021 1057933 PUSH TO TALK MICS (PTT-MICS) Deadline14 Jul 2021 1057934 PROCUREMENT OF PUSH TO TALK MISSION CRITICAL COMMUNICATION SERVICE (MCPTT) FOR LECO NETWORK OPERATIONS Deadline03 Aug 2021 1057980 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE PHASE STATIC 4 – WIRE DIRECT CONNECTED ENERGY/ DEMAND METER WITH REMOTE READING Deadline20 Aug 2021 1058186 Implementation of a Networking System for an Electronic Patient Information Management Deadline26 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us