Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 July 2021

89 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Security Systems.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Security Systems, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1071708 Renovation of Serunuwara Pump House and Water Treatment Plant Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071709 Existing uPVC Service Connections Transfe Deadline12 Aug 2021 1071710 Existing uPVC Service Connections Transfer to HDPE Deadline10 Aug 2021 1071711 Construction, Finishing & Commissioning of OIC’s Office Building Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071713 Dismantling, Fabrication and Installation of Package Water Treatment Plan for Water Quality Improvement Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071714 Renovation of Existing Quarters Building, Access Road, Boundary Wall & Landscaping Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071718 Renovation of Reservoir Care Taker Quarters Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071720 Laying and Jointing of uPVC Pipes, Fittings, Specials & uPVC Service Connection Transfer to HDPE Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071722 Providing PE Service Connections Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071723 Construction of Customer Relation Office Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071725 Laying of HDPE/DI Pipes for Aged Pipes Replacement Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071727 Construction of Roughing Filter for Surface Water Treatment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071728 Construction of ZN/AI Roof Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071730 Construction of Boundary Wall, Chain Link Fence and MS Gates Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071731 Construction of Consumer relation section Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071732 Construction of Balance Work for OIC Office building Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071735 Laying and Joining of HDPE/DI Pipes, Fittings Specials and Accessories for Raw Water Main, Transmission Main and Zone Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071737 Laying and Joining or Fixing of HDPE/DI Pipes, Fittings, Specials and Accessories Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071739 Improvement of Water Supply Scheme Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071741 Improvement of Quarters Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071743 Water for Schools Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071744 Existing Service Connection Rectification Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071745 Establish Stores facilities to Material Store under Corporate Plan Projects Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071747 Construction of Roughing Filter Deadline04 Aug 2021 1071748 Improvement of Treatment Plant Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071749 Repairing of Concrete Wastewater Containment Structurers in Treatment Plant Deadline22 Jul 2021 1071751 Construction of Water Supply Facilities Deadline19 Jul 2021 1071752 Augmentation of Gallella Water Treatment Plant, Deadline22 Jul 2021 1071754 Head works -Package I Water Supply Facility Deadline19 Jul 2021 1071756 Supply and Installation of Borehole Pumping Sets and Accessories Deadline04 Aug 2021 1071779 Supply and Delivery of Heavy Duty Submersible Power Cable Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071780 Supply and Delivery of 10,000 RO Plant and Spares Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071781 Supply and Delivery of Machineries and Equipment Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071782 Supply and Delivery of Metal Detector and Utility Tracer Deadline30 Jul 2021 1071783 Supply and Delivery of Drilling Equipment Deadline06 Aug 2021 1071784 Supply and Delivery of 3,000 Tonne of Aluminium Sulphate Deadline09 Aug 2021 1071786 Supply, Delivery & Commissioning of 12 Nos. of Small Horizontal Directional Drilling (Micro Tunneling) Machine Sets and Accessories Deadline21 Jul 2021 1071787 Supply & Installation of 01 no Double Suction Split Case Pumping Sets and Accessories for Central South Water Treatment Plant, Deadline21 Jul 2021 1071788 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Laboratory Equipments Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071790 Supply, Installation of 85 KVA Standby Generator and Accessories Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071791 Supply and Installation of Computer and Accessories Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071792 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Horizontal Shaft Driven Double Suction Pump and Accessories Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071794 Supply and Installation of CCTV Security Camera System and Accessories Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071795 Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Insertion Type Ultrasonic Flow Meters Deadline30 Jul 2021 1071944 Supply & Delivery of 11kV Air Insulated Switchgear Panels Deadline25 Aug 2021 1071946 Taking Meter Reading, Preparation of Bills and Distribution to the Consumers Deadline28 Jul 2021 1071947 Supply and Delivery of Stainless Steel Sheets for Package Water Treatment Plants Deadline20 Jul 2021 1071979 PURCHASE OF WEEDICIDE Deadline26 Jul 2021 1072065 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF QTY-02 ENGINES FOR MI/17 AIRCRAFT Deadline20 Jul 2021 1072641 Selling of Empty Plastic Chemical Cans Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072642 Selling of Wooden Scraps (Waste) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072645 Procurement of High Purity (99.9995%) Argon gas Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072646 Supply and delivery of Water Treatment Chemical Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072648 Supply And Delivery of HCL Acid (30%) Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072650 Supply & Delivery of Fuse Links Expulsion Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072651 Supply & Delivery of 33kV Towers and Accessories Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072655 Supply & Delivery of Piercing Connector Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072656 Supply and Delivery of Zebra Accessories Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072657 Supply & Delivery of Load Break Switch Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072660 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductors Alu. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072661 Supply and Delivery of Surge Arresters Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072663 Supply & Delivery of, Compression Clamps Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072665 Supply & Delivery of Connector Piercing Deadline25 Aug 2021 1072676 Supply & Delivery of 02 Nos. of Desktop Computers, 01 No. of Laptop Computer, 01 No. of Time attendance machine Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072677 Supply & Delivery of 06 Nos. of Desktop Computer Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072679 Supply & Delivery of 1000 Nos. of 8.3m/100kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072680 Supply & Delivery of 1000 Nos. of 8.3m/100kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072681 Supply & Delivery of 1000 Nos. of 8.3m/100kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072683 Supply & Delivery of 200 Nos. of 8.3m/500kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072684 Supply & Delivery of 200 Nos. of 8.3m/500kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072685 Supply & Delivery of 5400 Nos. of 8.3m/100kg Pre-Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072686 Supply & Delivery of 6000 Nos. of 6m/50kg Pre – Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072687 Construction of Chain Link Fence, Watcher Hut, Gate and Landscaping Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072689 Proposed Alterations, Landscaping, and Interlock Brick Paving Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072690 Supply and Delivery of 75 Nos. of Line Change Vertical Cross Arm Set. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072692 Supply and Delivery of 30 Nos. of Meter Enclosure Steel Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072693 Supply and Delivery of 30 Nos. of Meter Enclosure Steel Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072694 Supply and Delivery of 1000 Nos. of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected 3 Phase Meters. Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072696 Supplying & fixing instant heater for old transmission building and repairing existing solar hot water system Deadline28 Jul 2021 1072697 Construction of proposed bicycle park Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072698 Renovation of Valaichenai Electricity Consumer Service Centre Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072700 Construction of Proposed Steel Shelter Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072702 Cleaning Lands, Buildings and Janitorial works Deadline11 Aug 2021 1072778 Supply of Unarmed Private Security Service Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072780 Supply and Delivery of Safety Shoes, Gum Boots and Ankle Shoes Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072781 Supply & Delivery 300 Nos of Rods-Earth Steel Copper Clad Deadline04 Aug 2021 1072782 Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners for Office Building Deadline28 Jul 2021 1073108 Desktop Computers Deadline04 Aug 2021 1073218 Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Testing of Insertion Type Ultrasonic Flow Meters Deadline30 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us