Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 August 2021

158 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 August 2021, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Systems, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Systems, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1114398 TC/UJPS/PROC/EM/TOOLS/01 Supply and Delivery of a Thermal Imaging Camera to Uthuru Janani Power Station Deadline26 Aug 2021 1114399 DD2/P&D/ICB/2020/091/D Supply and Delivery of Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB) Deadline01 Sep 2021 1114400 DD2/P&D/ICB/2021/059/D Supply and Delivery of Ring Main Unit 11kV (Oil Insulated) – 30 Nos. Deadline15 Sep 2021 1114401 WPSII/T/2021/102 Procurement of 01 No. 3MT Crane Mounted Lorry on Outright Purchase Basis to Deadline25 Aug 2021 1114493 SP2/CE(C&CS)/SUPREG/2021/08 Registration of Contractors for Testing Single Phase Meters in DGM(SP2) for the Year 2021/2022 Deadline25 Aug 2021 1114648 WATER METER - 1/2" (FLOW METER) Deadline10 Aug 2021 1115975 Supply and Delivery of 03 Nos. of Hydraulic Hole Puncher Deadline25 Aug 2021 1115978 Supply and Delivery of 800,000 Sheets. Deadline25 Aug 2021 1115980 Supply and Delivery of 06 Nos. of Insulation Resistance Tester 5000V Deadline25 Aug 2021 1115982 Supply and Fixing of Steel Canopy & Metal Ceiling Deadline25 Aug 2021 1115994 Supply and Delivery of a Thermal Imaging Camera Deadline26 Aug 2021 1115995 Supply & Delivery of All Alu. Alloy Conductors (AAAC) (Willow) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1115997 Supply & Delivery of Portable Testing Equipment for Power Transformers Deadline25 Aug 2021 1115998 Supply & Delivery of Ferrules Aluminum Crimp Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116028 Procurement of 01 No. 3MT Crane with Auger Mounted Lorry Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116029 Procurement of 02 Nos. Double Cabs Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116031 Procurement of 02 Nos. Bucket Mounted Lorries Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116035 Procurement of 05 Nos. Crew Cabs Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116037 Procurement of 01 No. 3MT Crane Mounted Lorry Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116038 Asphalt Laying at Internal Road Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116039 Supply & Delivery of Compression Clamps Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116040 Supply and Delivery of Ring Main Unit 11kV Deadline15 Sep 2021 1116044 Supply and Delivery of Programmable Meter Deadline15 Sep 2021 1116045 Supply & Delivery of Circuit Breaker Miniature SP 30A Deadline15 Sep 2021 1116047 Supply & Delivery of Clamp Crimp Deadline15 Sep 2021 1116050 Supply and Delivery of ACSR (Raccoon) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1116052 Supply & Delivery of ZEBRA (Complete Tower with Stubs) Deadline15 Sep 2021 1116054 Supply and Delivery of Moulded Case Circuit Breaker Deadline01 Sep 2021 1116103 Supply & Delivery of readymade uniforms Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116105 Testing Single Phase Meters Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116106 Repair of Swimming pool Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116107 Renovation & Improvements of Rear Boundary Wall Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116108 Proposed partition work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116109 Security Service for the Meter Laboratory Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116111 Supply and Delivery of ABC and Quarry Dust Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116113 Supply, Delivery and Laying of HDPE Pipes, Fittings and Specials for Replacement of PVC Pipe Service Connection Deadline02 Sep 2021 1116116 Laying of Pipes for Replacement and Connection Transferring Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116118 Painting work Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116121 Improvement of Area Engineer’ S Office, Construction of Vehicle Shed Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116123 Laying of DI Pipes, Fittings, Valves and Construction of Valve Chambers Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116124 Laying and Jointing of HDPE/DI Pipe and Fittings Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116126 Construction of Valve Chambers Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116127 Laying of DI/uPVC Pipes, Fittings, Specials and Accessories Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116138 Renting of a Building with Land Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116141 Removing Dry Sludge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116143 Technical Assistant for Implementation of Information Technology Master Plan Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116146 Supply and Delivery of 300mm2 Wire Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116149 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Control Devices and Accessories Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116150 Supply and Delivery of Measuring Instruments Deadline24 Aug 2021 1116151 Supply, Delivery of Domestic Water Meters Deadline01 Sep 2021 1116152 Supply, Delivery, Installations, Programming and Commissioning of Backwash System Deadline09 Aug 2021 1116153 BLUING OF 9MM MICRO UZI GUN WITH MAGAZINE (LOCAL BIDDING ONLY) – NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Aug 2021 1116154 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Ice Plant, Cold Room, Solar Panels & Related Civil Works Deadline22 Sep 2021 1116155 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REBUILDING OF SHT 558 BELL 206 JET RANGER HELICOPTER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116156 Supply and Installation of Mechanical and Electrical Equipmen Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116158 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REBUILDING OF SHT 558 BELL 206 JET RANGER HELICOPTER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116159 Supply, Delivery & Installation of 01 No of Thickener under Flow Progressive Cavity Sludge Pump Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116160 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF PORTABLE BACK PACK DRONE JAMMER WHICH IS T Deadline06 Aug 2021 1116161 Supply & Installation of Stainless Steel DAF Pipe Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116162 PURCHASE OF FILTERS FOR 75KW CUMMINS GENERATORS (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Aug 2021 1116164 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Demonstration of Spectrophotometer and Colorimeter Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116165 Supply & Installation of Electrical Panel and Cabling Works Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116167 Supply, Delivery, Installation Valves, Pneumatic Actuators and Electro Pneumatic Accessories Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116168 Supply and Installation of Air CoSupply and Installation of Mechanical & Electrical Equipment and Accessories nditioners Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116169 Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116170 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Pipe Arrangement to Air Blower Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116171 Construction of Hambegamuwa WSS, Deadline31 Aug 2021 1116172 Construction of Thaldena Meegahakiwula WSS, Deadline02 Sep 2021 1116173 onstruction of Welimada Stage II WSP Deadline03 Sep 2021 1116175 Construction of Wellawaya Stage Deadline31 Aug 2021 1116176 PURCHASE OF M&E ITEMS FOR YLC-18F RADAR ANTENNA MAST (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116177 Replacing of Pumping Lines of Stage II & III Water Towers, Construction of Pump House & Installation of Pumps, Anuradhapura New Town Water Supply Scheme Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116178 Augmentation of Kirindiwela and Ranpokunawatta Water Treatment Plants Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116181 PURCHASE OF 400HZ ALTERNATOR FOR GUINAULT GA 100V 40 1100 MODEL GROUND POWER UNIT Deadline23 Aug 2021 1116183 PURCHASE OF MATERIAL FOR BODY ARMOUR Deadline23 Aug 2021 1116186 PURCHASE OF NIGHT VISION BINOCULARS Deadline23 Aug 2021 1116191 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SBT-150 CESSNA 150 AIRCRAFT Deadline09 Aug 2021 1116193 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MAINTENANCE OF BELL 212 HELICOPTER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116196 PURCHASE OF E&I SPARES FOR SUH 523 BELL 412 HELICOPTER Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116198 PURCHASE OF E&I SPARES FOR M17 HELICOPTERS Deadline16 Aug 2021 1116229 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Public Addressing Systems Deadline07 Sep 2021 1116230 Supply, Delivery and Installation of (16) Fixed Speed Wall mounted Split Air-Conditioners Deadline07 Sep 2021 1116232 Supply, Delivery and Installation of (02) Nos. Smart Boards Deadline07 Sep 2021 1116238 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Kitchen Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2021 1116241 Proposed Renovation of Distance and Continuing Education Unit Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116242 Proposed Building for Slaughter House Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116246 Proposed Renovation Works for Student Welfare Unit, Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116248 Proposed Partition Works Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116252 Proposed Renovation of General Administration Branch, University Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116254 Proposed Partition and Cupboard Works Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116256 Aluminium Partition Works Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116257 Proposed Power Cable Laying from the Cleaning Service Panel Board Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116258 Improvement of Sanitary Facilities Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116260 Construction of a Greece Trap Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116286 Procurement of Soil Meteorological Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116287 Procurement of Aquatic and Animal Husbandry Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116289 Procurement of Biology & Chemistry Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116290 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116291 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116293 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116295 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116297 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116300 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116301 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116303 Procurement of Food Technology Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116308 Supply of Steel Materials for Construction Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116312 Supply of P.V.C. Pipe Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116313 Supply of T - Shirt Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116315 Supply of Network Core Switches Deadline27 Aug 2021 1116318 Supply of Stud Chains & Shackles Deadline27 Aug 2021 1116320 Supply of Rib Steel Deadline27 Aug 2021 1116322 Construction of Drying Yard Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116325 Construction of Store Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116326 Construction of Kitchen & Pharmacy Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116328 Repairing of Medical Officers' Quarters Deadline20 Aug 2021 1116329 Procurement of Laptop (i7) Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116332 Procurement of Laptop (i5) Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116334 Procurement of Digital Podium Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116338 Procurement of External Hard Disk Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116340 Procurement of Speaker Set with Mic Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116404 Procurement of Server Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116405 Procurement of Bluetooth Wireless Noise Cancelling Earphone Sweat Proof Mic Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116407 Procurement of Hardware Lab Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116408 Procurement of Hardware Lab Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116409 Procurement of Writing Pad Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116410 Procurement of Computers Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116412 Procurement of UPS 650VA Deadline26 Aug 2021 1116781 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of an Electronic Fund Transfer Switch and Card Management System Deadline24 Aug 2021 1116928 PURCHASE OF LAPTOP COMPUTER Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116929 PURCHASE OF DENTAL EQUIPMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116930 PURCHASE OF WIRE CONCERTINA Deadline17 Aug 2021 1116933 PURCHASE OF BASKETBALL TEMPERED GLASS BOARD Deadline12 Aug 2021 1116935 PURCHASE OF EYE PREPARATIONS FOR EYE CLINIC (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline10 Aug 2021 1116936 PURCHASE OF BELOW KNEE ARTIFICIAL PROSTHESIS (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline10 Aug 2021 1116937 PURCHASE OF M&E ITEMS FOR YLC-18F RADAR ANTENNA MAST (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116939 PURCHASE OF IRON SAFE (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116940 PURCHASE OF STATIONARY ITEMS - (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116941 PURCHASE OF TONER - (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline25 Aug 2021 1116942 PURCHASE OF TIMBER (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116944 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Aug 2021 1116945 PURCHASE OF SURGICAL ITEMS (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Aug 2021 1116947 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL ITEMS (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline18 Aug 2021 1116948 PURCHASE OF SURGICAL ITEMS (LOCAL BIDDER ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Aug 2021 1116949 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL ITEM (LOCAL BIDDER ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Aug 2021 1116950 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL ITEMS (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116952 PURCHASE OF PATIENT REVOLVING STOOL (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline19 Aug 2021 1116987 PURCHASE OF HIGH SPEED DOCUMENT SCANNER (A4) FOR SLAF REQUIREMENT Deadline17 Aug 2021 1117085 PURCHASE OF HDMI LIVE STREAM SWITCHER Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117087 PURCHASE OF HDMI LIVE STREAM SWITCHER Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117092 PURCHASE OF TOOLS Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117093 PURCHASE OF BOX IRON Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117095 PURCHASE OF SPORTS ITEMS Deadline10 Aug 2021 1117097 PURCHASE OF DIGITAL DUPLICATING MACHINE Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117099 PURCHASE OF MEDICAL ITEMS Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117100 PURCHASE OF AC SPARES FOR AIR CONDITIONERS PLANTS Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117102 PURCHASE OF IRON Deadline09 Aug 2021 1117340 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline16 Aug 2021 1117357 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline09 Aug 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us