Sri Lanka Tenders - 13 August 2021

35 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 August 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 August 2021, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1131752 Supply of a Portable Ultrasonic Liquid Flow Meter for Asset Management Hydro Electrical Branch Deadline16 Sep 2021 1131753 Supply and Delivery of 02 nos of printers to Acc,Revenue unit Deadline01 Sep 2021 1131754 Provision of unarmed security service to the Inginiyagala site office for one year Deadline01 Sep 2021 1131755 Need security fence around the premises Deadline01 Sep 2021 1131756 Hiring of a Crew Cab for Consumer Service Centre - Delgoda Deadline25 Aug 2021 1131757 Leasing of accommodation for Project Staff of Transmission Construction Projects near Randeniya Grid Substation Deadline26 Aug 2021 1131760 Procurement of debit card Deadline29 Aug 2021 1132213 Obtaining Services of 03 Nos of Hiring Wet leased Car Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132243 Supply and Delivery of 02 Nos. of Hydraulic Wire Cutter. Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132244 Renovation of BB-68, BB-69 & C-20 Quarters Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132245 Renovation of BB-18, BB-61 & BB-62 Quarters Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132246 Concrete Slab Demolishing & G.I. Gratings Fixing Work Deadline25 Aug 2021 1132247 Construction of Security Gate 02 Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132248 Exterior Works of Proposed Area Electrical Engineer’s Office Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132249 Construction Two No. of Community Halls Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132250 Construction of Proposed Sewer Line Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132251 Power station premises Cleaning Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132252 Obtaining Services of 01 Nos of Hiring Wet leased Car Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132300 Village Cleaning Contract Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132573 Supply of a Portable Ultrasonic Liquid Flow Meter Deadline16 Sep 2021 1132574 Procurement of Portable Handheld Digital Ultrasonic Flow Meter Deadline09 Sep 2021 1132575 Procurement of Digital Clamp Meters Deadline09 Sep 2021 1132576 Supply & Delivery of Rods Operating MV – 200 Nos MV Live Line Detector with a Rod Deadline22 Sep 2021 1132577 Supply & Delivery of 2400 Nos of 8.3m/100kg Light Weight Reinforced Concrete poles Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132578 Supply and Delivery of 02 nos of printers Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132579 Supply &Delivery of 500 Nos of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected 3phase Meters Deadline01 Sep 2021 1132580 Supply & Delivery of 01 Nos of Brand new Three Wheeler Deadline22 Sep 2021 1132581 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132582 Supply & Delivery of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected 3 Phase Meters Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132583 Supply & Delivery of Meter Enclosure Steel Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132584 Supply & Delivery of Hydraulic Crimping Tools Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132585 Supply & Delivery of Earth Resistance Tester Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132586 Supply & Delivery of Portable Three Phase Meter Testing Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132587 Supply & Delivery of Clip on Ammeter Deadline02 Sep 2021 1132588 Supply & Delivery of Gum Boots Deadline02 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us