Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 September 2021

69 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 September 2021, across industries like Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Armored Steel, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Armored Steel, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1213521 Supply and Delivery of 100,000 liters of Lubricating oil to the Uthuru Janani Power Station of Generation Division of Ceylon Electricity Board for the Year 2021/2022. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1213524 Procurement of Private Security Service for the Adikarigama Official Quarters and the Gurugala Tunnel Office of the Victoria Power Station Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213592 Supply of Batteries Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213593 Supply of Winding Wires Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213594 Supply of Cable House Wiring Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213600 Supply of Sanitary Fittings Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213602 Supply of Conduits and Accessories Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213603 Supply of Industrial Gases Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213604 Supply of Hardware (Civil Engineering) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213609 Supply of Hardware (Civil Engineering) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213612 Supply of Hardware (Civil Engineering) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1213617 Supply of Cleaning Material Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213620 Supply of Office Stationary Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213622 Supply of Papers and Books Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213757 Supply of Sand River, Metal 3/4 Deadline08 Oct 2021 1213758 Supply of Cement (50Kg) Deadline08 Oct 2021 1213759 Supply of Reverse Osmosis Nast (Ro Plant) Items/Accessories Deadline08 Oct 2021 1213762 Supply of Glass-Reinforced Plastic (GRP) Material Deadline08 Oct 2021 1213763 Supply of Roofing Sheets Deadline08 Oct 2021 1213766 Supply of General Paints Deadline08 Oct 2021 1213767 Supply of Plywood Sheets Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213770 Supply of PVC Items Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213771 Supply of Welding Electrodes Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213773 Supply of Hardware (General Engineering) Items Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213775 Supply of Hardware (General Engineering) Items Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213777 Supply of Hardware (General Engineering) Items Deadline07 Oct 2021 1213894 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Adsorbed Diptheria and Tetanus vaccine (DT) Deadline21 Sep 2021 1213896 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( MPG-epoetin 50mcg/0.3ml inj. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213905 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( MPG-epoetin 100mcg/0.3m1 inj. Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213908 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Mycophenolic Acid Tablet 360mg Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213910 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Mycophenolic Acid Tablet Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213914 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Rifaximin Tablet 550mg Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213920 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Valpatasvir 100mg + Sofosbuvir 400mg Tab Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213925 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items (Leuprorelin acetate inj Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213927 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Peg-asparaginase injection) Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213929 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Omalizumab injection Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213932 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Ceritinib capsule Deadline16 Sep 2021 1213962 Servicing and Maintenance Agreement for Air-conditioners Deadline24 Sep 2021 1213964 Servicing and Maintenance Agreement for sewerage system Deadline24 Sep 2021 1213966 Servicing and Maintenance Agreement for Intercom Telephone System Deadline24 Sep 2021 1213969 Servicing and Maintenance Agreement for Electric Generators Deadline24 Sep 2021 1213970 Renovation of car park and landscaping Deadline29 Sep 2021 1213972 Renovation of Kitchen Deadline29 Sep 2021 1213973 Expansion of Microbiology Laboratory Deadline29 Sep 2021 1213975 Extension of CSSD unit Deadline29 Sep 2021 1213977 Renovation of sewerage system and plant Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214780 Procurement of 02 Nos. of Submersible De – watering Pumps Deadline30 Sep 2021 1214781 Selling of Metal Scraps Deadline22 Sep 2021 1214783 Sale of Unserviceable Vehicles Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214784 Sale of Unserviceable Vehicles Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214785 Sale of Unserviceable Vehicles Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214786 Supply and Delivery of 100,000 liters of Lubricating oil Deadline13 Oct 2021 1214788 Supply & Delivery of Insulator Tension Set with Hardware – LYNX Deadline06 Oct 2021 1214789 Supply and delivery of 1500 Nos. of danger boards 33kV Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214791 Supply and delivery of 50 Nos. of Meter Enclosure Steel Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214792 Supply and delivery of 3000m of Cable Cu. PVC Insulated Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214794 Supply and delivery of Pre Stressed Spun Concrete Poles Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214795 Supply and delivery of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected 3 Phase Meters Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214796 Concreting the access road Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214797 Supply and Delivery of Switches Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214798 Supply and Delivery of Cable UG. Cu. XLPE Insulated Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214799 Contract for Repair of Swimming pool Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214856 Contract for Renovation of BB-68, BB-69 & C-20 Quarters Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214857 Contract for Renovation of BB-18, BB-61 & BB-62 Quarters Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214858 Providing Housekeeping Service Deadline29 Sep 2021 1214859 Cleaning Contract for Samanalawewa Dam Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214861 Construction of Foundations & Cable Trenches Deadline23 Sep 2021 1214862 Construction of Strom Water System & Soil Backfilling Deadline23 Sep 2021 1215451 Smart city Deadline29 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us