Sri Lanka Tenders - 13 September 2021

47 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 September 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1224081 Rehabilitation & Improvement of field canal Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224083 Construction of Spill Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224085 Improvement of 411/D3 Canal and Gravelling canal Bund Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224176 Rehabilitation of Rankethwewa Tank Bund - System Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224178 Rehabilitation of Nidhanagama Tank Bund - System Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224179 Improvement of Spill & Tail Canal Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224180 Secondary growth clearing and Weeds along the main canal Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224183 Construction of Drainage under crossing Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224185 Bund Formation earth protection & Rubble packing Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224187 Rehabilitation of Canal Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224188 Construction of Retaining wall,Canal lining and Rubble packing Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224192 Supply, Installation & Caloration of Load Cells and Amplification Modules Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224194 Rectification of Water Leakage Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224196 Supply of SPO2 Sensors for Patient Monitors Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224198 Supply of NIBP Cuff and Single Tube Bladder with Connector Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224200 Supply of Rechargeable Battery Packs for Infusion Pump Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224216 Supply of SPO2 Sensors for Pulse Oximeters Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224218 Construction Of Retaining Wall Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224220 Supply of ABC Material Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224221 Supply of ABC Material Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224222 Supply of ABC Material Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224223 Supply of ABC Material Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224224 Supply of ABC Material Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224225 Supply of ABC Material Deadline23 Sep 2021 1224228 Renovation of Mahabellankadawala Tank spill - System Deadline05 Oct 2021 1224229 Supply and Delivery of 100,000 liters of Lubricating oil to the Uthuru Janani Power Station of Generation Division of Ceylon Electricity Board for the Year 2021/2022. Deadline13 Oct 2021 1224231 Supply and delivery of 3000m of Cable Cu. PVC Insulated - Single (7/1.70) 16sqmm Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224237 Hiring of a Dual Purpose Van for the Usage of Electrical Superintendent, Chief Engineer (Commercial & Consumer Service) unit DGMSp2,Tangalle. Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224245 Procurement of Private Security Service for the Adikarigama Official Quarters and the Gurugala Tunnel Office of the Victoria Power Station Deadline07 Oct 2021 1224252 Leasing of Accommodation for Project Staff of Transmission Construction Projects near Ratmalana Grid Substation Deadline16 Sep 2021 1224580 Renovation Works of Road Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224583 Renovation Works of Branch Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224588 Renovation Works of Branch Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224589 Renovation Works of Branch Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224591 Renovation Works of Branch Deadline29 Sep 2021 1224793 Supply of Filter, compatible with “FMC 4008” and “FMC 5008” (Fresenius) haemodialysis machines Deadline24 Sep 2021 1224795 Supply of -Dental Probe Deadline04 Oct 2021 1224818 Supply of Hypodermic Syringe with luer slip Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224820 Supply of 18 Nos. of Surgical Non Consumables, Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224822 Supply of Isoprenalin HCL Injection Deadline28 Sep 2021 1224823 Supply of laboratory Items Deadline21 Sep 2021 1224826 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline27 Sep 2021 1224827 Supply of Peritoneal Dialysis catheter Deadline04 Oct 2021 1224830 Supply of -Paediatric Blood Lines set Deadline24 Sep 2021 1224831 Supply of Triple lumen catheter sets Deadline24 Sep 2021 1224887 Processing of identity cards Deadline08 Oct 2021 1225919 Servicing and Maintenance agreement for electric generators Deadline24 Sep 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us