Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 September 2021

82 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 September 2021, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Meters, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Security Systems, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Meters, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Security Systems, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1246790 Purchasing of Aluminum alloy tubes Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246791 Purchasing Steel for Workshop Activities Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246793 Procurement of A Port Able Shaft Laser Alignment Tool and Accessories Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246796 Procurement of A Portable Ultrasound Fault Detector and Accessories Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246797 Purchasing of Photocopy Machines, Computers & Printers Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246799 Procurement of a Transformer Oil Filtering Plant Deadline13 Oct 2021 1246800 Procurement of Protection Relays Deadline14 Oct 2021 1246801 Supply and Delivery of Oil Breakdown Testers Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246803 Purchasing of Digital Multi Meters, Clip - On Clamp Meter (High Current) and Clip -On Clamp Meter (Leakage Current) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246807 Purchasing of 11kV Auto - Reclosers - 400A with Remote Control Facility Deadline27 Oct 2021 1246815 Supply & Delivery of Fuse Switch Disconnector Insulated 4 Pole Deadline27 Oct 2021 1246816 Supply & Delivery of Static Meter 3 Phase 4 Wire Deadline27 Oct 2021 1246817 Supply & Delivery of MV Live Line Detectors with a Rod Deadline03 Nov 2021 1246818 Supply & Delivery of Cable U.G. Alu. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1246819 Supply and Delivery of 11m /350kg Pre- Stressed Concrete Poles Deadline30 Sep 2021 1246820 Supply & Delivery of Fuse Links Expulsion Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246821 Supply & Delivery of 33kV Towers and Accessories Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246822 Supply & Delivery of Piercing Connector for ABC 230/400V Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246823 Supply and Delivery of Zebra Accessories Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246824 Supply & Delivery of Load Break Switch Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246825 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductors Alu. Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246826 Supply and Delivery of Surge Arresters Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246827 Supply and Delivery of Surge Arresters Deadline27 Sep 2021 1246828 Supply and Delivery of Socket Cable Crimp type Deadline28 Sep 2021 1246829 Supply and Delivery of Moulded Case Circuit Breaker (MCCB Deadline28 Sep 2021 1246861 Supply of 400 nos street light Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246863 Supply & Delivery of 33kV Tower and Accessories Deadline28 Sep 2021 1246864 Supply & Delivery of Tower and Accessories Deadline28 Sep 2021 1246870 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductors Alu. (ABC Deadline28 Sep 2021 1246899 Supply & Delivery of Switches- Load Break Deadline28 Sep 2021 1246902 Asphalting DGM’s Office Garden Deadline07 Oct 2021 1246903 Procurement of Support Service for Maintenance of Steam Sampling Coolers Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246907 Renovation of D-05, D-10, D-15, D-22, D-24, D-25 & D-27 Quarters Deadline07 Oct 2021 1246909 Obtaining Security Services Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246910 Construction of 10MVA primary substation Deadline06 Oct 2021 1246911 Service Connection & LV/MV Maintenance Work for the year 2022 Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246912 Construction & Maintenance of MV & LV Distribution Lines & Substation Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246914 Loss Reduction program in Electricity Distribution Network Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246918 Supply of 01 No. 50Ton Twin Lift Spreader for STS Cranes Deadline21 Oct 2021 1246919 Supply of 250 M 24 Core Spreader Cable for Yard Cranes Deadline26 Oct 2021 1246920 Supply of 90 Nos. Alkaline Storage Batteries Deadline26 Oct 2021 1246921 Supply of Cables for Festoon System of IHI Cranes Deadline28 Oct 2021 1246922 Supply of Spares for FDC 500G 4Ton Top Lift Trucks Deadline11 Oct 2021 1246923 Supply of 50 Nos.Dry Charge Battery Deadline12 Oct 2021 1246924 Supply of Profile Cutter (OXY - FUEL) Deadline12 Oct 2021 1246925 Supply of 16 Nos. Cylindrical Roller Bearing Deadline12 Oct 2021 1246926 Supply of Spares for Scania DSI 1474 Engines of Pilot Deadline13 Oct 2021 1246927 Supply of 50 Nos.Microsoft Office 2019 (Standard) Software Licenses Deadline13 Oct 2021 1246928 Supply of Spares for UD Nissan Prime Movers Deadline13 Oct 2021 1246929 Supply of 300 Len. MS Angle 75X75X8mm 5.8M Deadline14 Oct 2021 1246932 Supply of 01 No.Wlan Controller Deadline14 Oct 2021 1246933 Disconnection and Reconnection Activities in WPN for the year 2022 Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246937 Manufacture & Supply of Reinforced Concrete Poles for the Year 2022 Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246940 Manufacture & Supply of Pre - Stressed Concrete Poles Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246944 Manufacture & Supply of Pre - Stressed Spun Concrete Poles Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246950 Registration of Suppliers for materials for the years 2022 -2023 (Electrical Material) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246953 Registration of Suppliers for material for the years 2022 -2023 (Safety Equipment) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246956 Registration of Suppliers for material for the years 2022 -2023(Computer, Computer Accessories, Computer Related Item, & Network Accessories) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246959 Printing Work Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246962 Lease out a Building for Distribution Maintenance Work Site Deadline30 Sep 2021 1246965 Janitorial Services Deadline30 Sep 2021 1246967 Registration of Suppliers for material for the years 2022 -2023(Steel Items) Deadline29 Sep 2021 1246968 Supply of Private Security Services Deadline30 Sep 2021 1246969 Reconstruction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246970 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246972 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246974 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246975 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246977 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246979 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246981 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246983 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1246984 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1247007 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Sep 2021 1247011 Supply of 100 Nos. Flood Lamp 100W LED Deadline15 Oct 2021 1247013 Supply of Luggage Scanners Deadline15 Oct 2021 1247040 Construction of Expressway Deadline22 Sep 2021 1247041 Construction of Expressway Deadline22 Sep 2021 1247042 Construction of Expressway Deadline22 Sep 2021 1247043 Construction of Expressway Deadline22 Sep 2021 1247044 Construction of Expressway Deadline22 Sep 2021 1249002 Supply of 01 No. Digital Peak Pressure Gauge Deadline21 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us