Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 September 2021

83 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 September 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 September 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Defence, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1276369 Processing of identity cards Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276406 Sub Lot C: Substation Equipment Deadline05 Nov 2021 1276411 MC/VIC /OP/2021/04 Supply of Energy Meters for Victoria Power Station. Deadline10 Oct 2021 1276414 KCCPS/CHEM/NCB/ 21/01 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals to Kelanitissa Combined Cycle Power Station Deadline14 Oct 2021 1276420 DD4/P&D/ICB/2021/021/D Supply and Delivery of Transformer Current 200/5A Indoor - 500 Nos Deadline03 Nov 2021 1276433 Supply and Delivery of Universal Secondary Injection Testing unit for Auto Reclosers for Substation Construction & Maintenance Work- 01 No. Deadline03 Nov 2021 1276435 Bid No: CEB/TCP/DGM/AAGS/ 2021/01 Civil Works of construction of 1 No of 132kV Line Bay at Ampara Grid `Substation Deadline14 Oct 2021 1276477 1. medical equipment Deadline28 Oct 2021 1276479 4. Supply of Laboratory equipment Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276487 FRP 05/2021 Supply installation and maintenance of an electronic fund transfer switch and card management system Deadline06 Oct 2021 1276502 1.Office stationery (pen,pencil,varieties of paper,file cover data stamp,rubber stamp etc) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276508 16. Processing of offical identity card Deadline15 Oct 2021 1276517 14. Supply of uniform and uniform materials Deadline15 Oct 2021 1277015 Supply & Delivery of Pre -Stressed Concrete Poles Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277016 Supply & Delivery of Desktop Computers Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277017 Hiring of a Dual Purpose Van Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277018 Supply and Delivery of Transformer Current Deadline03 Nov 2021 1277019 Supply and Delivery of Switches Deadline06 Oct 2021 1277020 FABRICATION OF STEEL COMPONENTS Deadline14 Oct 2021 1277021 Supply and Delivery of Universal Secondary Injection Testing uni Deadline03 Nov 2021 1277022 Supply and Delivery of Cable UG. Cu. XLPE Insulated Deadline06 Oct 2021 1277024 Construction of Tower Foundations and Erection of D/C Lynx Tower Line Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277025 Renovation of Renovation of Provincial stores Deadline06 Oct 2021 1277026 Construction of Randeniya Switch Yard Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277027 Civil Works of construction of 1 No of 132kV Line Deadline14 Oct 2021 1277028 Supply Of Medical Equipment ( Instruments for Paediatric Orthopaedic Surgeries Deadline15 Oct 2021 1277029 Supply Of Medical Equipment ( Adolescent Limb Reconstruction System) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1277030 Supply Of Medical Equipment ( Orthopaedic Drill Systems) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1277031 Supply Of Medical Equipment ( CT Scanner ) Deadline15 Oct 2021 1277032 Supply of Office Stationery and Toners for Computers, Printers Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277033 Supply of Office equipment, Furniture and Electrical Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277034 Supply of Cleaning Agents, Sanitary Materials, Plastic, Aluminium and Metallic Goods of minor value f Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277035 Supply of Building, Wiring, Plumbing Materials Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277036 Supply of Machines such as Computers, Printers, Photocopiers Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277038 Supply of Medicine Covers, X-Ray Covers Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277039 Supply of Laboratory testing Materials Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277122 Supply of Energy Meters Deadline10 Nov 2021 1277123 Sale of Unserviceable Vehicles Deadline07 Oct 2021 1277127 Sale of Unserviceable Vehicles Deadline07 Oct 2021 1277128 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals Deadline14 Oct 2021 1277129 Supply of X-Ray Copies and required Chemicals Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277130 Replacement of the Internal Lining of Sodium Hypochlorite Storage Tank Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277131 Supply of Surgical Equipment, Medical Equipment, Laboratory Equipment, X-Ray Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277132 Supply of Drugs Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277133 Procurement of 02 Nos. of Submersible De – watering Pumps Deadline14 Oct 2021 1277134 Supply of Surgical Materials Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277135 Supply of Washing Agents and Chemicals for the Laudry Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277140 Supply and delivery of Gas Cylinders Deadline03 Nov 2021 1277142 Repairing and maintenance of Office Machines, Electrical Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277144 Supply of Computers and related accessories Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277145 Supply of Accessories required for Electrical and Mechanical Works Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277146 Supply of Hospital beds, Stretchers, Wheel Chairs, Trolleys, Saline Stands etc Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277147 Supply of Drugs and Bandages Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277148 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277149 Supply of Medical Equipment, Spare Parts Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277150 Repairing and Servicing of Office Equipment and Computer Networking Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277151 Repairing of All Electrical Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277152 Printing Works Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277153 Repairing of Surgical, Laboratory and all Medical Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277154 Repairing of Gas and Oxygen Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277155 Refilling of Fire Extinguishers Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277156 Processing of Office Identity Cards Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277157 Supply, Installation and Repairing of Medical Gas System Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277158 Repairing of Telephones and Telephone Wiring System Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277159 Selection of an Individual Consultant Deadline04 Oct 2021 1277182 Repairing of Hospital Medical Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277185 Supply and Delivery of fifty(50) 33kV Feeder Protection Relays with Over Current and Earth Fault protection functions Deadline03 Nov 2021 1277188 Supply and Delivery of 11m /350kg Pre - Stressed Concrete Poles Unit Deadline14 Oct 2021 1277189 Supply & Delivery of Pre -Stressed Spun Concrete Poles Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277190 Maintenance and Servicing of Mortuary Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277191 Supply & Delivery of re -Stressed Spun Concrete Poles Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277192 Repairing of Oxygen / Gas Equipment Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277193 Supply & Delivery of Pre -Stressed Concrete Poles Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277194 Aluminium Works and Repairs Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277196 Supply & Delivery of Pre -Stressed Concrete Poles Deadline13 Oct 2021 1277197 Repairing the Internal Electrical System and Telephone System Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277198 Burial of Unclaimed Corpses and Removal of Mortuary Clinical Waste Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277201 Repairing of Buildings Deadline25 Nov 2021 1277203 Supply of All kinds of Stationery Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277204 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277206 Supply of Construction and Maintenance Accessories Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277207 Supply of Medical Equipment, Surgical Equipment, Laboratory Equipment and Surgical Consumables Deadline15 Nov 2021 1277208 Supply of Chemicals for Laboratories Deadline15 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us