Sri Lanka Tenders - 1 October 2021 (Page 2 of 2)

239 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 October 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Meters, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 October 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Meters, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Armored Steel, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1293559 Supply and Delivery of 50 Nos. of 13m/1200kg Pre Stressed Concrete Poles Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293561 Supply and delivery of 1500 Nos. of boards danger 33kV Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293562 Supply and delivery of 50 Nos. of meter enclosure steel - bulk supply - type C Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293563 Supply and delivery of 3000 Mtrs. of CABLE CU. PVC INSULATED - SINGLE (7/1.70) 16sqmm Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293564 PRINT,SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 2,000 Nos. of packets(2,000 forms each) of Consumer Electricity Bill Forms. Deadline21 Oct 2021 1293565 Supply of Computer Parts & Accessories Deadline24 Nov 2021 1293567 Supply & Delivery of 300 Nos. of 10m/300kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline21 Oct 2021 1293568 Construction and Extension of Service Water Pipe Line Deadline27 Oct 2021 1293570 Refurbishment of House Deadline21 Oct 2021 1293571 Obtaining Cleaning, Maintenance and other services for Building site premises Deadline21 Oct 2021 1293573 Soil Investigation Work Deadline27 Oct 2021 1293574 Soil Investigation for Reconstruction Deadline27 Oct 2021 1293577 Cleaning Obtaining one (01) Janitorial & Cleaning Service Deadline27 Oct 2021 1293607 Supply & Delivery of Steel Box for Housing Direct Connected Three Phase Meters Deadline13 Oct 2021 1293609 Supply & Delivery of Piercing Connector Insulated Deadline13 Oct 2021 1293611 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293614 Supply & Delivery of, Termination Kit Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293620 Completion & Inspection Certificates Deadline27 Oct 2021 1293623 Supply & Delivery of a Transformer Oil Breakdown Voltage Test Set Deadline21 Oct 2021 1293626 Supply and Delivery of 01. Switches - Load Break Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293627 Supply and Delivery of Towers,Tower Double circuit Intermediate Tower with Stubs Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293629 Supply and Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293630 Supply and Delivery of 06 Nos. of Insulation Resistance Tester 5000V Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293631 Supply and Delivery of 800,000 Sheets. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293635 Supply and Delivery of 800,000 Sheets. of Non Payment Disconnection Order Letter Forms. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293637 Supply and Delivery of 03 Nos. of Hydraulic Hole Puncher. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293638 Supply and Delivery of 02 Nos. of Hydraulic Wire Cutter.. Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293639 Supply and Delivery of 211 Nos. of Pulleys for LV ABC (Stringing Blocks) Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293643 Supply and Delivery of (1). 20 PAIRS OF INSULATING RUBBER GLOVES Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293647 Supply and Delivery of 09 Nos. of Digital Multi Meter Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293648 Supply and Delivery of 500 Nos. of 6m/50kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293650 Supply and Delivery of 500 Nos. of 6.0m/50kg Pre Stressed Spun Concrete Poles Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293651 Supply and Delivery of 500 Nos. of 8.3m/100kg Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293791 Supply & Delivery of PPE Items (KN95 & Surgical Masks) to Lakvijya Power Plant Deadline13 Oct 2021 1293792 Procurement of 3.0 Ton Forklift for Bowatenna Power Station. Deadline13 Nov 2021 1293793 Supply & Delivery of Ring Main Units (Oil) 11kV – 30 Nos. Deadline10 Nov 2021 1293794 Supply and Delivery of (1). 20 PAIRS OF INSULATING RUBBER GLOVES 33KV (SIZE 07 – 20 Nos.) (2). 99 PAIRS OF INSULATING RUBBER GLOVES 1000V (SIZE 07 – 26 Nos. / SIZE 08 – 35 No Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293795 Supply and Delivery of 09 Nos. of Digital Multi Meter 1000V Deadline06 Oct 2021 1293796 Tender for Supply of Private Security Services for Ratmalana Area Western Province South I Deadline21 Oct 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us