Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 October 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

207 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Medals & Coins, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1311139 Processing of identity cards Deadline27 Oct 2021 1311140 Tractors Deadline27 Oct 2021 1311141 printing works Deadline27 Oct 2021 1311142 Supply of equipment for street light Deadline27 Oct 2021 1311143 official rubber stamps Deadline27 Oct 2021 1311278 MATERIAL CLOTH WOODLAND CAMOUFLAGE Deadline26 Oct 2021 1311324 Supply of Cement related Products such as Hume Pipes and Concrete Pillars Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311337 Installing Internal Telephone Systems Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311340 Servicing of Office Equipment, Computers, Typewriters, Roneo Machines, Photocopy Machines, Repairing Telephone Systems, A/C Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311341 Providing Labourers for Constructions (Trained / Untrained) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311342 Supply of Backhoe machines, motor graders, J.C.B. Machines, Road Rollers and Cranes on rental basis for road construction Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311345 Digging Deep Tube Wells, Plumbing equipment, Water Motors Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311347 Authorized Surveying Work Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311348 Language Translating Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311360 Installing CCTV Camera Systems Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311362 Computer Networking Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311364 Supplying and Installing of Children Park equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1311365 Printed documents, printed forms and all printing work Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311368 Preparation and supply of date stamps, official stamps and service identity cards Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311370 Supply of equipment for Public Libraries and Pre-Schools Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311372 Supply of Computers, Duplicate Machines, Fax Machines and spare parts and repairs Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311374 Supply of material /equipment required for Health and Road Development sector and servicing Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311376 Supply of Iron work related material and services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311377 Supply of equipment, spare parts or servicing of Motor Graders, Backhoe Loaders, Road Rollers Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311378 Supply of building material Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311380 Supply of Cement or concrete related products Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311381 Supply of Street Lamps, maintenance equipment and electrical equipment Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311382 Supply of Water Supply equipments Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311383 Repairing of Tribe Wells, supply of equipment and related services Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311384 Language Translations and Computer Typing Deadline10 Dec 2021 1311387 Disposal of Discarded Rails Deadline21 Oct 2021 1311388 Supply of 4,500 Cubes of Rack Ballast Deadline21 Oct 2021 1311391 Supply of 4,500 Cubes of Rack Ballast Deadline21 Oct 2021 1311392 Procurement of 100,000 Nos. Rubber Pads Deadline21 Oct 2021 1311394 Procurement of 300,000 Nos. Elastic Rail Clips Deadline21 Oct 2021 1311399 Procurement of 50,000 Nos. Distance Bolts & Nuts with Washers t Deadline21 Oct 2021 1311489 Supply of 40 Nos. Heavy Duty Double Strand,160,88,Links Roller Chains Deadline16 Nov 2021 1311491 Supply of Brand New 45,000 CFM Marine Standard Axial Flow Blower Deadline16 Nov 2021 1311493 Supply of Spares for Cummins 855 Engines Fitted with Mitsui Paceco Transfer Cranes Deadline16 Nov 2021 1311496 Supply of 01 No. Fork Lift 2.5T Deadline16 Nov 2021 1311503 Supply of Motor Field Exciter Cards for Transfer Cranes Deadline23 Nov 2021 1311506 Supply of 10 Nos. Gate Drive Cards Deadline23 Nov 2021 1311509 Supply of 10 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Rope Deadline23 Nov 2021 1311511 Supply of 01 No. of Propeller for Service Boat Deadline23 Nov 2021 1311514 Supply of MS Angles Deadline28 Oct 2021 1311515 Supply of Desktop Computers Deadline28 Oct 2021 1311528 Supply of MS Plates Deadline29 Oct 2021 1311530 Supply of Safety Shoes Deadline29 Oct 2021 1311531 Supply of Spare Parts for the Terberg Yard Tractors Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311532 Supply of Gold Coins Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311535 Supply of 01 No. Air Compressor Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311536 Supply of 840 Ltrs Marine Quality Paint & 180 Ltrs Thinner for Tug Velusumana Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311539 Supply of Lubricants Deadline01 Nov 2021 1311540 Supply of Computer consumables Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311542 Supply of Computer and Network Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311544 Supply of Electronic/Electrical Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311545 Supply of Electrical items and accessories Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311547 Supply of General Hardware Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311549 Supply of Light Machinery & Tools Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311550 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311552 Supply of Personnel Protective & Safety Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311553 Supply of Pharmaceuticals Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311554 Construction and Repairs to Buildings. Driveways, Yards, removal and installation of steel storage tanks, laying of pipelines and other related civil construction works Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311555 Mechanical/Electrical/Tinkering and Painting/Auto AC/Seat Cover and upholstery works,. Wheel alignment of motor vehicles Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311557 Survey of Land and Buildings Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311559 Landscaping/interlock Paving Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311561 Computers/Printers Repairing and Servicing Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311562 Repair and Maintenance of Fire and Safety Equipment. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1311564 Supply of Computer Peripherals Deadline30 Nov 2021 1312212 Supply and delivery of 02 baggage tractor Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312214 Supply and delivery of 04 electric reach trucks Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312215 Supply and delivery of 03 self-propelled conveyor belt loaders Deadline29 Oct 2021 1312216 Supply and delivery of 01 towing type ground power unit Deadline29 Oct 2021 1312217 Supply and delivery of 01 diesel powered forklift Deadline29 Oct 2021 1312229 Gold coins Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312249 MOTOR FILED EXCITER CARDS FOR TRANSFER CRRANES Deadline23 Nov 2021 1312255 Supply of Spare Hoist Gantry Inverter Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312257 Supply of Cables for Festoon System Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312258 Supply of 06 Nos. Rod Type Transducers Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312260 Supply of 500M XLPE Insulated Triplex Cable. Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312262 Supply,Install & Commissioning of WEC-IA Auxiliary Genset Engine Control Panel Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312264 Preparation of a Threshing Floor for Drying Seeds Deadline29 Oct 2021 1312266 Construction of Seed Store House Deadline29 Oct 2021 1312268 Construction of Net Houses Deadline29 Oct 2021 1312271 INSTALLATING CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM Deadline31 Dec 2021 1312274 CRANES Deadline31 Dec 2021 1312276 MASK, GLOVES Deadline31 Dec 2021 1312404 Supply of Spare Parts for UD Nissan Prime Movers Deadline09 Nov 2021 1312406 Supply of Marine Quality Paint & Thinner Deadline22 Oct 2021 1312408 Supply of Spares for Konecranes Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312410 Supply of Over Board Valves Deadline25 Oct 2021 1312412 Supply of Spares for TATA LPK Tipper Lorry Deadline26 Oct 2021 1312425 2.printed document printed forms and all printing works Deadline10 Dec 2021 1312426 3.Preparation and supply of date stamps offical stamp and services identity card Deadline10 Dec 2021 1312528 Supply of Office Stationery Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312530 Supply of Office equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312531 Supply of Electrical equipment and materials Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312532 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312535 Supply of Building construction materials and equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312536 All kinds of Printing work Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312538 Repairing of Office Equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312540 Supply of Road constructing materials and equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312542 Supply of Concrete Drain Blocks (Hume Pipes) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312543 Black Smithy Work Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312546 Supply of Bitumen (Colas and Tar) Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312547 Supply of Public Addressing Systems and Communication equipment Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312549 Supply of Tools and Implements Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312550 Supply and Repairing of Tractors and Trailers Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312552 Processing of Office Identity Cards Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312554 Provision of Legal Services Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312555 Supplying of Labour for Construction work Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312557 Supply of Machinery on hire basis Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312558 Surveying and Levelling Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312559 Building Maintenance Services Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312561 Service of Chartered Architects Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312562 Chartered Engineering Services Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312564 Computer Software Development, Installation and Maintenance Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312568 Engine aided Repairing works Deadline08 Nov 2021 1312569 Construction of Civil Engineering Structures Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312570 Supplying of machinery for construction activities Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312573 Supplying of Hauling equipment Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312574 Supplying of Tractors (with trailers) & Tractor bowsers Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312575 Supply of Construction Material Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312576 Supply of Machinery Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312577 Skilled / Unskilled Labor Supply Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312710 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons ( Normal Wheel Chairs) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312711 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Wheel Chairs with Commode) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312712 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Active Wheel Chairs Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312714 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Children's Wheel Chairs) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312715 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Tricycles) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312717 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Crutches / Hand Supports) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312718 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Walking Supports / Walk-ing Sticks) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312719 Purchase of Equipment for Disabled Persons (Air Mattresses) Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312720 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline19 Nov 2021 1312721 Supply of Office Consumer Goods and Office Services Deadline19 Nov 2021 1312722 Supply of Building Material Deadline19 Nov 2021 1312723 Renting materials required for holding exhibitions Deadline19 Nov 2021 1312725 Passenger and freight transport Deadline19 Nov 2021 1312726 Construction of Three Storied Building with Technological facilities Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312727 Construction of Three Storied Building with Technological facilities Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312728 Construction of Three Storied Building with Technological facilities Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312729 Construction of Three Storied Building with Technological facilities Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312731 Renovation of 80'x20' Building into a building with Technological facilities Deadline01 Nov 2021 1312732 Supply of Office Stationery and Office Consumable Items Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312733 Supply of Electrical Equipment Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312734 Supply of Computers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Computer Printers etc Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312735 Supply of Drugs Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312736 Supply of Liquid Disinfectants, Masks and Gloves Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312737 Purchasing of Fire Extinguishing Equipment and Servicing Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312791 Construction of Ambulance Garage Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312793 Drilling, charging & blasting of open & underground rock in canal excavation Deadline27 Oct 2021 1312797 Construction of Ambulance Garage Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312798 Repairs to Maternity Ward Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312800 Renovation of Nuwaragala Primary Medical Treatment Unit Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312803 Renovating of Male Ward Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312804 Supply of office stationery Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312806 All kinds of printing works Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312807 Supply of electrical /health safety equipment / supply of health equipment / supply of chemicals Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312809 Supply of ribbons, printing ink and accessories Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312810 Supply of office equipment including computers, Roneo machines and photocopiers Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312812 Repairing of generators Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312813 Repairing and maintenance of computers Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312815 Supply of heavy vehicles and machinery Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312816 Supplying of Legal services & surveying services Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312817 Repairing boats / boat engines Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312820 Supply of all building materials Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312821 Supply of electrical items Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312823 Supply of all concrete based products Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312824 Supply of Colas and Tar Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312825 Supply of Readymix Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312827 Tarring and Concrete Laying Deadline10 Nov 2021 1312868 Purchase of Generators, Grass Cutting Machines and Water Motors Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312871 Purchase of Materials related to Computer Printers Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312873 Purchase of Computer Accessories Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312874 Supply of Building Materials Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312875 Supply of Hume Pipes, Concrete Posts, Boundary Stones, Cement, Cement Blocks, Concrete related Goods and Concrete Compost Barrels Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312876 Maintenance of Intercom System Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312877 Maintenance and Servicing of CCTV Camera System Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312878 Repairing and Servicing of Computers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Computer printers and other machines Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312881 Consultancy for Planning of Buildings, Quantity Surveying Services and Land Surveying Services Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312882 Information Communication Technology - Development of Software Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312883 Civil Work Contractors Deadline11 Nov 2021 1312885 Provision of Additional Infrastructure facilities Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312886 Construction of Sanitary Land filling site Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312888 General upkeep & Maintenance of internal Road Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312889 Supply and Installation of 02 Nos. of Variable Speed Drives Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312891 Supply and Installation of 02 Nos. of Variable Speed Drives Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312894 Supply & Installation of Submersible pumps & necessary accessories Deadline03 Nov 2021 1312896 Construction of market centre Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312898 Construction of Muhl-Purpose Building Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312944 Construction of Rural market centre Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312945 Construction of Lunuwatta market centre Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312947 Construction of Commercial centre Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312948 Construction of Keppetipola weekly fair and market centre Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312950 Construction of a rural market centre Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312952 Construction of market center Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312954 Construction of Road Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312955 Construction of building Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312957 Improvement of weekly fair Deadline02 Nov 2021 1312958 Improvement of weekly Wholesale fair Deadline02 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us