Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 November 2021

157 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 November 2021, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Energy, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Defence, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1364683 Supply and Delivery of 130 pairs of Gum Boots for (NWP-2) Branch Deadline25 Nov 2021 1364684 Supply & Delivery 06 Nos. of Desktop Computers to Mahiyanganaya Area Deadline24 Nov 2021 1364685 Supply & Delivery 02 Nos. of Desktop Computers, 01 No. of Laptop Computer, 01 No. of Time attendance machine, 02 Nos. of Dot Matrix Printers and 01 No. of Fax machine to Buttala CS Deadline24 Nov 2021 1364686 Supply & Delivery of 05 Nos. of Laptop Computers for Distribution Maintenance Unit Deadline24 Nov 2021 1364687 Supply and Delivery of Transformer Current 200/5A (Indoor) - 500 Nos. Deadline24 Nov 2021 1364688 Installation of Roof-top Solar PV Generation facility CEB Training Centre - Piliyandala Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364920 RENEWAL OF CYBER SECURITY SOFTWARE (DATA RECOVERY TOOL) FOR CYBER SECURITY OPERATION CENTER (LOCAL B Deadline15 Nov 2021 1364970 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 250 kW On-Grid Solar Panel System & Accessories Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364971 Construction Of 7500 Cum/DayCapacity WTP Deadline02 Dec 2021 1364972 Renovation Of Care Taker Quarters, Ancillary Buildings Deadline11 Nov 2021 1364973 Construction Of Pipe Yard Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364975 Relocation And Re Arrangement Of Regional Manager Office Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364976 Repairing of Roof slab Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364977 Construction of Chain Link Fence Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364978 Rehabilitation of Existing Sedimentation Tank Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364979 Construction of Wash Room Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364981 Construction of ground sump Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364982 Construction of Generator Room Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364984 Rehabilitation of Rapid Sand Filters Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364985 Provision of Drinking Water facilities Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364987 Provision of Drinking Water facilities Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364989 Laying Of Pvc/Di/Gi Pipes Fittings And Specials Deadline17 Nov 2021 1364990 Renovation of existing quarters building, access road, boundary wall & landscaping Deadline10 Nov 2021 1364992 Provision Of Janitorial Services Deadline19 Nov 2021 1364993 Construction of 40,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant -Phase I Deadline31 Dec 2021 1364994 Construction of 20,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant(Head Work Deadline03 Jan 2022 1364995 Construction of 20,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant Deadline30 Dec 2021 1364997 Construction of Sludge Drying Beds Matale Deadline06 Dec 2021 1364999 Construction of Eheliyagoda Water Supply Scheme Deadline29 Dec 2021 1365000 Construction of 50,000 m3/Day Water Treatment Plant Deadline05 Jan 2022 1365001 Construction of Intake Raw Water Main, Intake and Treatment Plant Deadline04 Jan 2022 1365002 Head Work Package Deadline01 Dec 2021 1365004 Construction of 12000M3/ D Water treatment Plant Storage Tank Deadline03 Dec 2021 1365005 Construction of 20,000m3/ day Water Treatment Plant and Raw Water Main Deadline06 Jan 2022 1365006 Augmentation of Ambathale Water Treatment Plant Deadline06 Jan 2022 1365008 Augmentation of Yakkala Water Treatment plant Deadline16 Dec 2021 1365009 Construction of Intake Structure, Water Treatment Plant and Supply and Laying of Raw Water Main Deadline02 Dec 2021 1365011 Construction of Kadawala Water Tower and Walpita Reservoir Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365013 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of CCTV Camera System Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365014 Supply & Delivery Of Pump Spare Parts Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365015 Supply, Delivery, Installation And Demonstration Of Spectrophotometer And Colorimeter Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365017 Supply & Placing Of Filter Media Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365018 Supply ,Delivery and Installation of Electromagnetic Flow meters Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365020 Supply, Deliver & Installation of Electrically Driven Auto Coupling Duct foot type Submersible pumping set & Accessories Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365022 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Chlorine Gas Neutralization System with Accessories Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365024 Supply & Installation of submersible pumps, Electrical Panels and Accessories Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365026 Supply & Delivery of Lockable valves Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365029 Supply & Delivery of 10,000 Nos of 15 MM (1/2”)Magnetic type brass Lockable ball valves Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365030 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Electronic Toll Operated Barrier Gate System and Accessories Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365032 Provision of Janitorial Service Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365033 Janitorial Service Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365034 Hiring of 01 No of Tipper for construction Section Deadline17 Nov 2021 1365124 Legal Services and Engineering Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365125 Repairing of Computers and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365126 Supply of JCB Machines on hire basis Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365128 Supply of Pre-cast Concrete Materials Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365129 Purchase of Machinery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365130 Supply of Landscaping Materials and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365131 Supply of Street Lamps and Electrical Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365132 Supply of Sanitary Materials and Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365133 Supply of Construction Materials Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365134 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365135 Supply of Stationery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365248 Supply of Adalimumab Injection 40mg Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365249 Supply of Gollmumab injection 50mg Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365250 Supply of Golimumab injection 50mg Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365251 Supply of Ruxolitinib Tablet Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365252 Supply of Ruxolitinib Tablet Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365254 Supply of Osimertinib Tablet Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365255 Supply of Ledipasvir 90mg+ SofesbuvIr 400mg Tabs Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365256 Supply of Ribavirin cap/Tab 200mg Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365257 Supply of Valpatasvir 100mg+ Sobosvir 400mg Tabs Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365258 Supply of Pneomococcal conjugate 10 valets vaccine Deadline09 Nov 2021 1365259 Supply of Isotretinoin capsule 20mg Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365260 Supply of Tocilizumab 400mg/20ml Concentrate Solution Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365261 Supply of Carntine Tab/Cap 500mg Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365262 Supply of Carntine Tab/Cap 500mg Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365263 Supply of Tocilizumab 400mg/20ml concentrate solution Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365264 Supply of Tocilizumab 400 mg/20ml Concentrate Solution Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365265 Supply of Tocilizumab 200 mg/10ml for IV Infusion Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365266 Supply of Tocilizumab 200 mg/10ml for IV Infusion Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365267 Supply of Tocilizumab 80 mg/4ml for IV Infusion Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365268 Supply of Dexamethasone Intravitreal Implan Deadline10 Nov 2021 1365269 Supply of Meloxicam Tablet 7.5mg Deadline11 Nov 2021 1365270 Construction of 90x25 1\vo Storey Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365271 Construction of 70x25 Four Storey Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365272 Construction of a Semi Temporary Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365274 Repairing the School Building and the Toilet System Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365275 Construction of 80x20 Classroom Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365276 Development of the Playground Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365277 Construction of the Hostel Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365278 Construction of the Kataragama Health Monitoring, Regulation and Evaluation Centre Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365279 Renovation of Outdoor Patients Division Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365281 Repairing the Sevana Girls Children's Home Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365282 Construction of Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365283 Construction of Quarters Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365284 Repairing the Roof Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365285 Renovation of Outdoor Patients' Division Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365287 Improvements to the Office Building Deadline25 Nov 2021 1365288 Supply of Office Equipment and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365290 Surveying Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1365291 Supply of Air Conditioner 12000BTU Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365292 Supply of Air Conditioner 24000BTU Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365293 Supply of Laptop Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365294 Supply of Photocopy Machine Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365295 Supply of Desk Top Computer Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365296 Supply of Printer Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365297 Establishment of Isolation Unit for Covid -19 Deadline19 Nov 2021 1365298 Supply of Computers and related Accessories / Primers / Photocopiers. Fax Machines / Duplo Machines, Multimedia. Prolecrom. Cash Corning Machines. Inks and Tbners required for Prin Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365299 Supply of Building Construction Materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365300 Supply of Building materials, construction Equipment and Tools Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365301 Supply of Street lamps and Electric equipments, Tools Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365302 Supply of Concrete related Goods Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365303 Supply of Library Books and Publications Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365304 Supply of Loudspeakers Including Musical Instruments Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365305 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365306 Supply of Water Motors. Plastic Water Tanks. PVC Accessories required Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365307 Repairing of Computers/ Printers, computer networking, repairing and Servicing of Fax machines/ Photocopiers Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365308 Repairing and maintenance of Office Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365309 Supply of Licensed Surveying Services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365310 Supply of Translation Services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365311 Supply of Legal Services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365312 Supply of Skilled and unskilled labour Deadline30 Dec 2021 1365313 Purchase of Software (Assessment Tax Management System ) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365314 Purchase of Software (Various Revenue Management System ) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365315 Purchase of Software (Shop Rent and Deficit revenue Management System) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365316 Purchase of Software (Voucher and cheque Management System) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365318 Purchase of Software (All Accounts and Reports Management System) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365319 Purchase of Software (Stores and Stocks Management System) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365320 Purchase of Software (Management System of Complaint received through Internet) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365321 Purchase of Software (Waste Management System through Internet) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365322 Purchase of Software (Website) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365323 Purchase of Software (SMS Management) Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365324 Purchase of Street Light Management System Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365325 Paying Assessment Tax through Internet website Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365326 Paying shop rent and deficit revenue through Internet website Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365327 paying Trade License fees through Internet Website Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365328 Paying for Certificates of Non Acquisition through Internet Website Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365330 Requesting and Paying for Street lines through Internet Website Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365331 Paying Business tax through Internet Website Deadline24 Nov 2021 1365333 Requesting and paying for Gully Bowser Service Deadline24 Nov 2021 1366037 Laboratory consumables Deadline06 Dec 2021 1366038 Generators Deadline06 Dec 2021 1366040 Transformers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1366078 SAFETY HELMETS Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366079 RUBBER STAMPS Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366080 PRINTING OF ENVOLOPES Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366081 Fire extinguishers Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366082 Cranes Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366084 TRCTORS Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366085 Trailers Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366086 PABX SYSTEMS Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366087 PRINTING OF PAY SLIP Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366088 DUSK MASK Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366089 Metal detectors Deadline25 Nov 2021 1366121 Laboratory equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1366122 PRINTING Deadline30 Nov 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us