Sri Lanka Tenders - 15 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

205 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 November 2021, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Armored Steel, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Armored Steel, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, IT-Access Control, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1383699 PROCUREMENT OF BOOT CAMOUFLAGE Deadline23 Nov 2021 1383943 Repairing of Crematoriums and related services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383944 Supply of Library books Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383947 Supply of surveying services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383950 Loudspeaker Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383951 Supply of draftsman Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383954 Attorney (legal) services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383956 Designing of web sites supply of information systems and software and updating Deadline31 Dec 2021 1383957 Supply of Building Materials Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383958 Supply of Electrical and Electronic Appliances, Accessories and Fittings Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383964 Supply of Hardware, PVC Pipes, Plumbing Material and Sanitaryware Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383969 Supply of Office equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383971 Supply of Computers, Printers and related items and accessories Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383974 Supply of Scientific, Laboratory and Measuring equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383976 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals, Glassware and Consumables Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383978 Supply of Workshop Machinery, Equipment and Tools Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383982 Supply of Safety equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383985 Civil Construction work Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383991 Renovation of office buildings and quarters Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383993 Servicing and Repairs to Laboratory Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383996 Servicing and Repairs to Office Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1383998 Servicing and Repairs to Computers, Printers and UPS Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384000 Servicing and Repairs to Water pumps and Generators Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384002 Servicing and Repairs to Low Tension Power Lines Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384003 Servicing and Repairs to Field Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384006 Cargo clearing service Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384008 Consultancy Services Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384009 Preparation of Bills of Quantities, Drawings for Construction and Renovation of Buildings Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384012 Audio Visual Material Suppliers & Video Producers Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384014 Supply of Building materials Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384017 Construction & repairing of buildings Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384019 Field operation using backhoe machines Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384020 Servicing and Repair of Tractor, Trailer & Water Bowser Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384023 Maintenance of roads and drainage Deadline30 Nov 2021 1384024 Supply of Computer Accessories, Computer Spare Parts and Printing Inks, Photocopier Toners, CCTV Camera and Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384025 Supply of Stationery, Magazines, Books, Office Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384027 Supply of Drugs,Bandages,Surgical Materials,Surgical Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384029 Supply of Chemicals for Laboratories, Glass Equipment and Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384039 Supply of Paints, Building Materials including Polishes, Materials required for Electrical System, Plumbing Accessories, Timber and Plywood Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384041 Repairing of Office Equipment and Computers Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384043 Repairing of Electric Motors, Electrical Equipment. Public Addressing Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384045 Repairing of Surgical Equipment and Medical Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384047 Supply of Medical Equipment, Audio Visual and other Accessories Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384050 Supply of Hospital Equipment, Beds, Rolleys, Wheel Chairs, etc Deadline15 Dec 2021 1384055 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline20 Dec 2021 1384057 Supply of Books & Periodicals Deadline20 Dec 2021 1384059 Supply of Building Materials Deadline20 Dec 2021 1384062 Supply of Computers & Accessories Deadline20 Dec 2021 1384064 Supply of Communication Equipment Deadline20 Dec 2021 1384066 Supply of Educational Materials Deadline20 Dec 2021 1384067 Supply of Veterinary Equipment & Veterinary Items Deadline20 Dec 2021 1385491 PURCHASE OF CAP PEAKED CLOTH CAMOUFLAGE Deadline02 Dec 2021 1385752 Spares for IHI Pic Rover Mobile Cranes Deadline17 Nov 2021 1386546 REPAIRING THE DAMAGES ON EXISTING RUNWAY Deadline14 Dec 2021 1386554 DESIGN, SUPPLY & COMMISSIONING OF 01 NO. INDUSTRIAL WASTE INCINERATOR Deadline14 Dec 2021 1386591 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF DISPATCH OF COMPOENTS OF SFM-718 FOR TEST Deadline17 Nov 2021 1386613 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF WARRANTY REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF TCAS PROC Deadline17 Nov 2021 1386618 SUPPLY OF 02 NOS. OF TRACTOR MOUNTED DISC MOVERS (4 DISCS) Deadline07 Dec 2021 1386621 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS & TAILORING OF OVERALLS FOR FIRE STAFF Deadline07 Dec 2021 1386623 Supply of General Hardware - Steel Bars, Brass Bronze Bars, Stainless Steel Bars, Metal Steel, GI Pipes and Fittings, Angle Iron, Flat lion, Channel Iron, Roofing Tiles, Roofing Sh Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386625 REQUIREMENT OF FREIGHT FACILITY FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION OF DISPATCH OF SWASH PLATE FOR MI-17 HELICOPT Deadline17 Nov 2021 1386627 Supply of Spares for Sugar factory machinery & Packing Jointing and Adhesives Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386628 Supply of Factory Process and Laboratory Chemicals & Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386629 Supply of Safety Equipment and Clothing Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386632 Supply of Printers , Photocopier Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386740 Supply of Computers, Laptops and Computer Accessories Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386742 Supply of Toners, Cartridges, Printer Ribbons, etc Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386745 Supply of Medical Drugs and Equipment. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386748 Custom Clearing and Forwarding Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386751 Supply of Office stationery (including computer papers and exercise books) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386754 Printing Works (Printed Forms, Books and Documents) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386755 Supply of Library Books, Magazines and Newspapers Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386758 Supply of Rubber Stamps and Date Stamps Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386759 Supply of Electrical Fencing Equipment and Solar Panels Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386760 Supply of Laboratory and Clinical Equipment and Materials Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386763 Supply of Disinfectants, Masks, Gloves etc Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386764 Supplying and Servicing of Attendance Marking Machines and CCTV Cameras Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386765 Supply of Computers and related Accessories Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386768 Supply of Printers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines and Duplicating Machines Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386769 Supply of Toners and Ribbons for Printers Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386770 Installation and Maintenance of Solar Power System Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386771 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Sets, Fire Extinguishing Materials, Fire Fighting Safety Kits (Dress) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386772 Supply of General Store items (Building Construction Materials including Iron, G.I. Pipes and Iron Rods) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386773 Supply of Building Materials Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386775 Supply of Hume Pipes and Concrete Posts, Corner Stones, Interlock Blocks, Cement Blocks, Metal, Concrete related Goods and Concrete Mixers Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386776 Supply of Cement Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386777 Supply of Fire Bricks, Fire Clay, Fire Cement, Fire wood, Boiler Repairing items etc Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386778 Supply of Tiles, Granite, Titanium and related materials Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386781 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment and Refills. Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386783 Supply of P.V.C. Equipment, G.I. Plumbing Accessories, Goods and Spare Parts, Plastic Water Tanks, Sanitary Spare Parts, Compost Barrels Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386784 Supply of Equipment related to Building Construction Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386785 Registered Building Contractors and Building Repairs & Maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386826 Supply of Electrical Equipment & Accessories Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386829 Supply of Electrical Cables, Wires Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386830 Supply of Industrial Safety Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386831 Supply of Computer, Computer Accessories & Network Accessories, Engineering Tools Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386833 Computer Service Agreement Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386834 Supply of Building & Construction Materials, Paints & Sealing Compounds Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386835 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386837 Supply of Laboratory Equipment & Chemicals Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386838 Obtaining technical related repairs maintenance works / service works / machining works Deadline30 Nov 2021 1386839 Chartered Engineering Services (Consultancy Services) Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386842 Provision of Veterinary Services Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386843 Provision of Licensed Surveyor Services Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386845 Provision of Legal Services Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386847 Provision of Translation Services Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386848 Repairing of Crematoriums Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386851 Supply of Festival Goods and Equipment, Loudspeakers/ Amplifier Sets Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386852 Supply of Festival Goods and Equipment, Loudspeakers/ Amplifier Sets Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386855 Repairing the Intercom System and Telephone Lines Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386856 Repairing of Printers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Roneo Machines etc Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386858 Computer Network Installation and Maintenance Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386859 Computer Software Designing and Supply Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386861 Repairing of Computers Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386862 Servicing of Photocopiers Deadline20 Dec 2021 1386896 Supply of Drugs & Medicine Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386898 Construction & Repairs to Buildings, Water & Sewerage Lines & Fittings Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386900 Repairs of Office Equipment such as Computers and Supply of Relevant Spare parts Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386901 Provision of Computer Software Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386903 Civil, Electrical, Mechanical Engineering, Architectures Quantity Survey for Designing, Construction, Planning & BOQ Preparation Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386904 Security Camera Systems Installation, Service & Repair (CCTV) Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386906 Languages Translation Services Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386908 Consulting Services Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386909 Man Power Services Deadline15 Dec 2021 1386910 Supply of All kinds of Office Stationery and Computer Stationery Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386913 All kinds of Office Equipment including Fax Machines, Photocopiers, Multi Media Projectors, Loudspeaker System, Finger Marking Machines Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386914 Supply of All kinds of Computer Accessories and Hardware including Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, UPS, Operation Systems Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386917 Supply of All kinds of Audio Visual Equipment including Cameras and Accessories, Television Sets, CCTV Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386918 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment and Appliances including Mobile Phones, CDMA, Dongal, PABX, Computer Networking Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386920 Supply of Consumables including Toners, Cartridges and Ribbons for Printers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Cameras Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386921 Processing Office Identity Cards Deadline03 Dec 2021 1386924 Repairing and Servicing of all Office Equipment including Air Conditioners, Electrical Equipment Deadline03 Dec 2021 1387026 Computer Software Development, Installation, Computer Networking and Providing Computer Consultancy Service Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387079 Supply and Delivery of 80 page five rules CR Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387083 Supply and Delivery of 80 pages single rule CR Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387085 Supply and Delivery of 80 Page Rule less CR Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387087 Supply and Delivery of 80 Page 1/2 Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387089 80 Page single Rule Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387091 Supply of 80 Page Drawing Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387094 Supply of 120 Page single Rule CR Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387096 Supply of Computers and Computer Printers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Scanners Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387098 Supply of Time Recording Machines (Finger Marking Machines) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387100 Supply of Cameras, Projectors and Video Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387103 Repairing of Office Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387105 Supply of Computers and Computer Spare Parts Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387106 Supply of Stationery, Computer Printing Materials and Computer Consumables Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387108 Making and Supplying of Rubber Stamps, Date Stamps, Name Boards, Medals and Rophies, Commemorative Plaques, Letter Designing and Supplying Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387110 Supply of Electrical Equipment and Electrical Goods Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387112 Repairing and Servicing of all Electrical Equipment and Generators Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387114 Supply of Electronic Equipment and Spare Parts Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387117 Repairing and Servicing of Computers and Photocopiers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387171 Supply of Legal Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387172 Supply and Installation of C.C.T.V. Camera System Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387175 Repairing and Servicing of Tractors and Machinery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387177 Supply and Repairing of Water Meters Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387178 Supply of Building Materials Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387180 Supply of Road Maintenance Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387182 Supply of Mechanical Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387183 All kinds of Repairing, Maintenance and Demolition and Removal of Debris of Buildings Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387186 Supply of Concrete Posts (Boundary Stones / Hume Pipes) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387188 Supply of Health / Sanitary Equipment (Gum Boots, Gloves, Polythene) Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387189 Surveying of Lands and Surveyors Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387191 Draughtsmen Service Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387194 Supply of Loudspeaker Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387198 Supply of Ayurvedic Drugs and Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387202 Supply of Road Development Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387205 Supply of General Hardware items and Building Materials Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387209 Supply of Electrical Items & Electronic appliances, Components & Fittings Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387211 Service and supply of Fire Extinguishers & Safety equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387214 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387216 Supply of All types of Stationery items including Rubber Stamps, Date Stamps & Seals Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387217 Supply of Mechanical & Electrical scales, Workshop tools & Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387219 Supply of Bag Closing Machines / Spares Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387222 Supply of Computers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387224 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387227 Supply of Building Maintenance Materials, PVC Coated wire Mesh Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387229 Electrical Motor Repairing, Re-winding, Electrical Wiring installation & Repairs Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387236 Repairing of laboratory equipment, surgical equipment Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387237 Supply of Library Books Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387238 Repairing of all electrical equipment Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387241 Repairing, maintenance and networking of all computers and printers, developing computer software Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387243 Building construction and repairs Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387245 Laboratory Tests Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387321 Repairs to other electrical, electro mechanical machinery & equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387325 Repairs / maintenance / services of weighing equipment including weigh bridges Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387327 Repairs and Maintenance of Buildings Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387329 Repairs and Maintenance of Steel Structured Warehouses Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387332 Maintenance of Road Ways and Vehicle Park of the Company Deadline31 Dec 2021 1387333 Supply of All kinds of Electrical Goods and Equipment , All equipment for Street Lighting Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387335 Supply of Road Construction Materials and Building Materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387337 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387339 Supply of Hume Pipes, Concrete Posts, Cement, Cement related products Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387340 Supply of Health and Sanitary Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387342 Repairing of Computers, Typewriters, Photocopiers, Calculators, Steel Cabinets, Tables etc and supply of equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387344 Provision of Surveying services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1387346 Supply of Medical / Laboratory equipment Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387348 Supply of Surgical Equipment Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387351 Supply of Chemicals Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387353 Supply of Computers, Computer Printers, Photocopiers, Duplicating Machines and related Consumables Deadline07 Dec 2021 1387354 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment) Deadline07 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us