Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 November 2021

106 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 November 2021, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, GIS/GPS, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Security Printing, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Defence, GIS/GPS, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Security Printing, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1391641 REPARING EXITING STREET LIGHT SYSTEMS Deadline25 Nov 2021 1392665 Shredders Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392666 finger printing machine Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392667 Public address systems Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392669 ID cards- Plastic cards, rfid Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392670 Vacuum cleaners Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392673 Fire extinguishers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392674 GPS Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392676 Tablets - computers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392677 UPS Deadline06 Dec 2021 1392711 Departmental identity cards Deadline03 Dec 2021 1392713 Laboratory reagents Deadline03 Dec 2021 1392714 Repairing service & maintenance of 5 generators Deadline03 Dec 2021 1392742 Preparation of identity cards Deadline20 Dec 2021 1392743 Fire detection Deadline20 Dec 2021 1392745 Fire extinguishers Deadline20 Dec 2021 1392827 Supply of Aspirating Needles Deadline03 Dec 2021 1392828 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Pencil Point Spinal Needles Deadline02 Dec 2021 1392831 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Pencil Point Spinal Needles Deadline03 Dec 2021 1392832 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS Deadline26 Nov 2021 1392835 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS ( Percutaneous Introducer Set, long sheath, Mullin type or similar Deadline01 Dec 2021 1392839 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS (Detachable Embolization Coil Deadline08 Dec 2021 1392841 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS (Surgical Sutures Deadline08 Dec 2021 1392843 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS ( Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Set Deadline24 Nov 2021 1392848 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS ( Dental Consumables ) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1392852 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS (Nephroscope Telescope in various sizes Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393004 Major Overhaul Spares for Yanmar 6HAL - TN Main PT/6244(MAR) Generator Engines Deadline21 Dec 2021 1393065 Procurement of Ramp Generators Deadline21 Dec 2021 1393067 Procurement of Breathing Apparatus Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393069 Procurement of 01 No. Web Application Firewall (WAF) Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393070 Procurement of Sea Water Gate Valves Deadline15 Dec 2021 1393071 Procurement of Cylindrical Roller Bearing Deadline15 Dec 2021 1393074 Renovation of roof, ceiling and electrical works Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393075 Construction of Incinerator roof Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393077 Renovation of ceiling and electrical works Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393079 Renovation & re-arrangement of Ward Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393080 Renovation of SICU Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393081 Repairing of old Nurses Quarters Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393082 Improvement of Ward No. 11 Deadline08 Dec 2021 1393085 Building construction and repair works Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393087 Supply of computers, computer accessories, photocopy machines, Duplo machines and fax machines Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393088 Supply of toners, ribbons for computers, computer equipment, photocopier, duplo machines and fax machines Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393090 Supply of Virus Guards Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393091 Supply of Building Materials Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393093 Supply of galvanized water pipes and equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393095 Supply of PVC water pipes and equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393096 Supply of Electronics / Diesel Water Pumps Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393099 Repair work and services related to computers, computer equipment, photocopiers, duplo machines, fingerprint machines and fax machines Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393100 Generator repair and service Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393102 Supply of Computers and Computer Accessories, Printers and Photocopiers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393103 Supply of Finger Marking Machines and other Electronic Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393105 Supply of Library Books, Magazines and Newspapers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393107 Supply of Technical Equipment and Mechanical Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393108 Supply of River Sand (Permit Holders only) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393109 Supply of Earth and Gravel (permit Holders only) Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393111 Supply of Pre Mix Concrete Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393113 Supply of Pre Mix Concrete Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393115 Veterinary Equipment and Medical Supplies, Drugs Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393117 Building Maintenance Work and Construction Contracts Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393120 Maintenance of Playgrounds Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393121 Repairing of Computers and Computer Accessories, Printers and Photocopiers Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393123 Computer Consultancy Services Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393124 Provision of Computer Networking Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393125 Repairing of Electrical Goods Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393126 Supply of Technical Equipment and Mechanical Equipment Deadline06 Dec 2021 1393127 Supply of Books, Magazines and other publications Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393128 Supply of Office Equipment and appliances Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393131 Supply of IT related items Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393133 Supply of Building materials Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393138 Supply of Pharmacies ( (Medical Equipment and medicine suppliers) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393139 Supply of Solar system Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393142 Supply of Hardware items Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393143 Supply of Audio & Public Addressing Systems Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393145 Supply of COVID-19 items Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393149 Maintenance and repairs of office Machineries Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393150 Civil works including construction works Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393153 Electricity connection works Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393155 Consultation services —construction and maintenance Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393157 Roads - Asphalt, Surfacing, Concreting Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393160 Design & Building (Civil Construction, Electricity) Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393161 Landscaping & Beautification Deadline17 Dec 2021 1393164 Supply of Computers, Photocopiers, Fax Machines, Duplo Machines, Printers and related Accessories Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393167 Supply of Building Materials Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393170 Supply of Western Drugs and related Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393173 Supply of Ayurvedic Drugs Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393324 Supply of rubber stamps Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393325 Supply of heavy vehicle such as tractor Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393326 Supply of water meters Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393327 Supply of printing service Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393328 Supply of security service Deadline31 Dec 2021 1393370 Purchasing and Servicing of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393371 Making Date Stamps and Rubber Stamps Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393372 Supply of Toners and Printer Ribbons Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393374 Supply of Hume Pipes, Concrete Posts, Boundary Stones, Cement Blocks, Concrete related Goods and Concrete Compost Barrels Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393375 Supply of Plumbing Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393376 Repairing of J.C.B. / Motor Graders / Bob Cat Machines Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393378 Repairing of Generators Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393379 Repairing and Servicing of Crematoriums Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393380 Repairing of Water Motors Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393381 Repairing of Electrical Equipment Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393382 Repairing and Servicing of Computers, Printers, Fax Machines Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393383 Legal Consultancy Service and related services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393385 Supply of Consultancy Services regarding Civil Engineering Works Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393386 Supply of Surveying Services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393388 Supply of Architectural Services Deadline30 Dec 2021 1393389 Civil Work Contractors Deadline30 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us