Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 November 2021 (Page 1 of 2)

290 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 November 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 November 2021, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Energy, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 November 2021.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Energy, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1412066 Suply of Computers Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412067 Suply of Tubeless Tyres Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412068 Suply of Spares for Caterpillar C15 Engines Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412071 Suply of Sensors for Caterpillar C32 Diesel Engines Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412080 Suply of Caterpillar Radiator Coolent Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412083 Suply of Finger Touching Digital Screen Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412085 Supply of Office equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412086 Supply of Chemicals for Laboratories Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412088 Supply of Laboratory equipment and medical equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412089 Supply of All kinds of Drugs Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412090 Supply of Surgical consumables and non-consumable items Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412091 Repairing of Laboratory equipment, Theatre equipment and all hospital equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412094 Installation of Telephone Services, Maintenance and Servicing of Security Cameras Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412096 Maintenance and Repairing of Buildings Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412098 Supply of Computers and Computer related equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412100 Supply of Computer Printers Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412101 Supply of E lectrical equipment including Printers Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412105 Supply of Cameras and related accessories Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412106 Supply of Media related works Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412108 Minor constructions Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412110 Office room constructions (partioning) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412118 Repairs to all electrical equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412121 Repairs, Maintenance and Networking of all Computers and Printers Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412122 Repairing and Servicing of Vehicle Electric Systems / Cushioning and repairs to and Servicing Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412124 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412126 Supply of Computer Appliances, Computer Printers and Accessories Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412127 Supply of Electrical Equipment Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412128 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412129 Supply of Laboratory Equipment and Chemicals Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412130 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412133 Supply of CCTV Cameras and Accessories Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412134 Repairing / Maintenance of Office Machinery Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412135 Building Maintenance Work and Electrical / Plumbing Technical Works Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412137 Building Construction / Renovation work Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412138 Repairing and Servicing of Computers / Computer Printers Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412141 Maintenance and Servicing of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412146 Repairing and Servicing of CCTV Cameras and Accessories Deadline27 Dec 2021 1412147 Supply of Building Materials and Plumbing Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412150 Supply of Toners and Printing Items Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412151 Repairing of Computers / Security Camera System Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412152 Supply of Computer Accessories and Computer Spare parts Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412153 Repairing of Sewerage System, Pumps and Pipe Lines Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412154 Supply of Computers / Refrigerators / Air Conditioners Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412155 Supply of Electrical Equipment and Accessories Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412156 Supply of Photocopiers and printers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412157 Supply of Building Materials and other Materials Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412158 Repairing of Buildings Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412159 Supply of Varieties of Drugs Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412160 Repairing of Computers and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412161 Supply of Security Equipment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412162 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412163 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412164 Supply of Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412165 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment and Spare Parts Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412166 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412167 Supply of Hospital Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412168 Supply of Computers, Printers, UPS Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412170 Procurement of Computer Networking Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412171 Road Construction Contractors Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412172 Construction of Buildings, Painting, Repairing and Maintenance Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412173 Supply of Library Books and Periodical Magazines Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412174 Supply of Toners, Ink Cartridges, Photoconductors & Ribbon Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412175 Supply of Other printer consumables Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412177 Supply of All Hardware Materials Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412178 Repairing of Medical Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412179 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412180 Repairing of Laboratory Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412181 Repairing of Hospital Iron Beds and Iron Trolleys Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412182 Supply of Stationery and Office Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412221 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline23 Dec 2021 1412226 Supply of Computers Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412229 Supply of Hard Disks (Internal & External) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412232 Supply of Operating Systems & Software Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412233 Supply of UPS Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412236 Supply of Printers, Scanners Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412239 Supply of Cabling & Networking Accessories Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412243 Supply of Other Computer Accessories Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412246 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412249 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment & Accessories Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412250 Supply of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412252 Supply of Supply of Cables & Wires, Electrical Components, Telephones Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412255 Supply of Industrial Safety Items Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412258 Supply of Personal Safety Items Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412260 Supply of Hardware items Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412263 Supply of Construction Tools and Equipment, Electrical tools & Measuring Equipment etc Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412265 Repairing of office equipment, Printers & Scanners Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412266 Construction (buildings) Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412269 Construction Debris Clearing Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412271 Camera/ LED Wall / Video Walls / Sound Equipment Rental Services Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412288 Supply of Loudspeakers and accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412290 Repairing of Computers including all Office Machinery and accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412291 Computer Consultancy Services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412292 Repairing of Electrical equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412293 Supply of All equipment required for Street Lighting and spare parts Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412294 Hiring on rent, Road Rollers and Trailers, Backhoe Machines, Road Maintenance Machinery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412295 Supply of All types of Building material including Metal Chips, River Sand, Bricks, Gravel, Iron, Lime, Firewood, Sawn Timber, Tar, Colas and Cement Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412296 Supply of Concrete products including Hume Pipes, Concrete Posts, Cement Blocks Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412297 Providing land surveying and valuation services Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412299 Supply of Galvanized Pipes, spare parts, Iron, Galvanized Sheets, Wire, Angle Iron and hardware, Bolts & Nuts, Mammoties, Crow Bars, Knives and Labourer Tools Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412338 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment Deadline09 Dec 2021 1412350 Supply of Computer stationery Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412351 Supply of All kinds of stationery and office requisites Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412396 Making and Supplying of Rubber stamps, date stamps and blocks, medals and tropies, badges, commemorative plaques Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412398 Supplying and Repairing of Computers, photocopiers, duplo machines, finger marking machines, sewing machines, printers, television sets and spare parts Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412399 Supply of All kinds of building materials, cement and other construction materials Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412401 Repairing of Computer Software, Updating, Newly Supplying and Installation Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412402 Supply of Electronic Equipment and Spare Parts Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412403 Live Recording, Rebroadcasting, Photographing and making Albums Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412404 Supply of Skilled and Unskilled Labour Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412407 Supply of Library Books and other Books Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412408 Repairing of intercom telephone system, computers, laptop computers, roneo machines, photocopiers, printers, typewriters Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412409 Repairing of office steel equipment and other office equipment Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412410 Computer Networking Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412412 Processing of office identity cards Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412413 Repairing internal electrical system and repairing the solar power system Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412415 Provision of Wheel Alignment and Wheel Balancing Services Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412416 Supply of loudspeaker equipment and generators, Supply of multimedia on hire basis, Sound Controlling and Lighting Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412419 Supply of Multimedia equipment Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412422 Installation of Telephone System Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412423 Installation of Solar Panels Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412426 Installation of Electricity Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412429 Installation of Security Camera System Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412431 Building construction and repairs Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412433 Construction and repairs to roads, bridges, culverts Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412434 Repairing of government circuit bungalows and official quarters Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412437 Operating maintenance units for small scale constructions Minor Building Repairs Constnictions Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412469 Construction and repairs to rural roads, rural bridges and culverts Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412470 Small scale drinking water projects Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412473 Sanitary Constructions Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412477 Maintenance of Emergency Buildings Deadline24 Dec 2021 1412479 Supply of Electronic Equipment, Generators, Air Conditioners Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412482 Supply of all kinds of building maintenance equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412484 Supply of Electrical Equipment and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412492 Service of (4) Toners Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412493 Service of ICT Equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412494 Service of 2 ICT Accessories Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412495 ICT Equipment Repairing Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412496 Supply of Audio visual equipment Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412498 Data Recovery service Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412499 Provision of Enterprise Grade Application Software Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412501 Provision of Website Development and Related Software Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412502 Provision of Software Licenses Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412504 Supply of Network Security Equipment and Software Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412505 Mobile Development and Related Software Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412506 Supply of Any Other Software Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412507 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment and Refilling, Fire Protection Solutions etc Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412508 Supply of Computer Hardware Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412510 Supply of Server Hardware Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412511 Supply of Server Related Software Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412513 Supply of Hardware & Building Materials Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412514 Aluminum works, Fabrication & Partitioning Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412516 Civil Engineering works, Building Maintenance, Color washing Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412517 Maintenance works / Plumbing / Wiring / Carpentry / Masons Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412518 Service & Maintenance of Generators Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412524 Supply of CCTV, Finger Marking Machines Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412527 Supply of Office Equipment and Stationery Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412530 Supply of Information Technology (IT) Hardware and Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412537 Servicing and Maintenance of Information Technology Equipment, Networking Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412538 Supply of Information Technology Consumables Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412542 Supply of Safety Equipment and Garments Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412543 Repairing of Air Conditioners, Photocopiers, Fax, Computers, Computer Printers Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412545 Supply of Photocopy papers, computer continuation sheets, duplicating papers, typing papers etc Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412547 Supply of Toners, cartridges and ribbons for photocopy machines, computers and printers Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412550 Supply of Building materials Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412552 Supply of RCC Spun Hume pipes & Interlocking Blocks Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412555 Supply of Quarry dust, Chips, 3/4 Metal, Rubble Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412574 Supply of Cement (Bulk & Bags) Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412576 Motor mechanic work and automobile wiring Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412577 Supply of Solar panel & equipment Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412580 Supply of Solar net metering systems Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412581 Hiring of heavy machinery and equipment Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412582 Blocks Machine Repairers ( Mechanical & Electrical) Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412591 Electrical Engineering Services Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412595 Chartered Engineering Services Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412615 Civil construction Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412616 Building construction / repair / improvements Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412619 Road work (Bitumen laying / maintenance.) Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412621 Aluminum work / Aluminum cladding Deadline29 Jan 2022 1412622 Service of Report Writers, Concept Writers, Writers for Press Releases, Translators (English/Tamil/Sinhala), Proof Readers Deadline17 Dec 2021 1412689 Supply, Install, Commission, Training & Calibrate Fully Automated Cloud Point and Pour Point Apparatus Deadline06 Jan 2022 1412690 Supply, Install, Commission, raining & Calibrate 02 Nos. of Viscometer baths to determine Viscosity of petroleum product using viscometers Deadline06 Jan 2022 1412695 Supply, Install, Commission, Thining & Calibrate Evaporation bath Deadline06 Jan 2022 1412696 Supply of office equipment Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412697 Supply of photocopy machines, typewriters, roneo machines, fax machines and time recording machines Deadline31 Dec 2021 1412915 Supply of Metal, Steel and Aluminium construction items and accessories Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412917 Supply of Building flooring & finishing items Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412918 Supply of Electrical items Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412921 Supply of Sanitary fittings Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412922 Supply of Roofing materials (Roof covering items) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412924 Supply of Building Construction Equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412928 Supply of Sanitizer Chemicals (Sanitizer, Masks, etc.) Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412929 Construction of Buildings, repairing and maintenance work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412931 Minor Office maintenance work Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412933 Repairing of Office and Household equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412935 Repairing of Electric and Electronic equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412938 Repairing of Computers / Computer accessories & Computer Printers Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412942 Repairing of Water Pipe Systems Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412943 Supply of Building Construction equipment Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412944 Supply and Installation of CCTV Camera Deadline16 Dec 2021 1412946 Supply of Bricks, Metal, River Sand, Cement, Aluminium Bars and accessories, Tiles Deadline31 Dec 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us