Sri Lanka Tenders - 12 January 2022

29 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 January 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1505418 Strengthening the Regional Development Bank Project: Loan Officer Training & Loan Origination System Change Management Firm Deadline25 Jan 2022 1506827 Cloth Camouflage CR/SF pattern Kit Deadline23 Feb 2022 1506828 T-shirt Camouflage Deadline28 Feb 2022 1506829 Cap peak ceremonial female officer military police pattern Deadline23 Feb 2022 1506830 Pouches Ammo T56 Deadline23 Feb 2022 1506831 Sling rifle T-56 Deadline23 Feb 2022 1506832 Boot highleg black armour pattern Deadline09 Feb 2022 1506833 Boot highleg swade brown commando pattern Deadline11 Feb 2022 1506834 Shoes leather black formal for male officer Deadline14 Feb 2022 1507272 Supplying of ABC Materials Deadline20 Jan 2022 1507273 Supplying of ABC Materials Deadline20 Jan 2022 1507274 Supply of Quarry Dust Material Deadline20 Jan 2022 1507275 Supply, Delivery And Installation of Desktop Computers Deadline02 Feb 2022 1507276 Supply, Delivery And Installation of Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS) 10 KVA Deadline02 Feb 2022 1507277 Supply, Delivery And Installation of Computer Server Deadline02 Feb 2022 1507278 Supply of 3/4 Deadline20 Jan 2022 1507279 Supply, Delivery And Installation of Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS) Deadline02 Feb 2022 1507280 Refurbishment of Gaffoor Building Deadline03 Feb 2022 1507281 Proposed UDA Office Extension Deadline03 Feb 2022 1507282 Supply & delivery of Network Monitoring Devices Deadline25 Feb 2022 1507283 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and to Provide Training of Gas Chromatography (GC) based LPG Analyzer Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507284 Repairing Roof and Building Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507285 Repairing Roof and Building Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507286 Renovation of Girls' Hostel Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507287 Construction of 60'x25' Classroom Building Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507288 Construction of 25'x20' Classroom Building & Electrical Installation Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507289 The Internal Electricity Power Supply System Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507290 Work of Principal's Quarters Deadline08 Feb 2022 1507293 Supply, Delivery And Installation of Laptop Computers Deadline02 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us