Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 January 2022

83 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 January 2022, across industries like Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1525633 Supply & Delivery of 50,000 Nos. of Volumetric Displacement Type 15mm (1/2’’) Domestic Water Meters (Two Envelope – One Stage) Deadline31 Jan 2022 1525634 Supplying and Installation of Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Control components and SCADA system Deadline28 Feb 2022 1525850 Spares for Caterpillar C-15 Engines of zpmc 41t rtgc at JCT Deadline17 Feb 2022 1526835 Construction of Pump House Deadline02 Feb 2022 1526836 Construction of Intake Dug Well Deadline09 Feb 2022 1526837 Renovation of Waskaduwa Pump House & Water Tower Premises Deadline03 Feb 2022 1526838 Renovation of Store Building, OIC Office & Towe Deadline03 Feb 2022 1526839 Supply and Delivery of 57,000 nos. of 15mm(1/2’’) Magnetic Type Brass Lockable Ball Valves. Deadline09 Feb 2022 1526840 Supply and Delivery of 1600 Tonne of Poly Aluminium Chloride. Deadline10 Feb 2022 1526841 Supply and Installation of Pulsator Vacuum Pump Deadline02 Feb 2022 1526842 Supply & Installation of Dewatering Pump Deadline02 Feb 2022 1526843 Service Contract for Provision of Cleaning & Maintenance of Reservoirs, Clear Water Tanks, Stores, Intake of Mathale Water Supply Scheme Deadline02 Feb 2022 1526844 Hiring Services for Leak Repair Works Deadline02 Feb 2022 1526845 Supply & Delivery of 50,000 Nos. of Volumetric Displacement Type 15mm (1/2’’) Domestic Water Meters Deadline31 Jan 2022 1526846 Sewerage Pipe Line Repair Deadline02 Feb 2022 1526847 Construction of Water Treatment Plant Deadline21 Feb 2022 1526849 Supplying and Installation of Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Control components and SCADA system Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526975 Repairing of Computers and Accessories Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526977 Repairing of Buildings Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526978 Supply of Photocopying Machines and Printing Machines Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526979 Supply of Computers, Refrigerators, Air-conditioners Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526980 Supply of Computer accessories and computer spare parts Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526981 Supply of Toner and Printing items Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526982 Supply of Electrical accessories / equipment Deadline28 Feb 2022 1526984 Supply of Building materials and Plumbing accessories Deadline28 Feb 2022 1527026 Supply of Bisoprolol Fumearate Tablets Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527027 Supply of Bisoprolol Fumearate Tablets Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527028 Supply of Rosuvastatin Tablets 10mg 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527029 Supply of Linagliptin Tablets 5mg 30 Tablets (Blister) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527031 Supply of Beclomethasone Dipropionate Inhaler BP 250mcg, (200 doses) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527032 Supply of Bromocriptine Tablets BP 2.5mg Bromocriptine Mesylate Tablets USP 2.5mg 10 x 10 Tablets (Blister) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527033 Supply of Hydrocortisone Acetate Ointment BP/USP 1% w/w in 15g, Printed collapsible Tube Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527034 Supply of Salbutamol Dry Powder Capsules 400mcg 10 x 10 Capsules (Blister) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527035 Supply of Vitamin A & D Capsules BPC or Oleovitamin A & D Capsules USP 1000 Capsules Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527036 Supply of Imipramine Tablets BP 25mg or Impipramine Hydrochloride Tablets USP 25mg, 1000 Tablets (Blister) Deadline07 Feb 2022 1527037 Supply of Betamethasone Valerate Cream BP/USP 0.1% w/w in 15g air-tight, sealed printed collapsible in printed cartons Deadline08 Feb 2022 1527038 Supply of Hypodermic Needle Deadline08 Feb 2022 1527039 Supply of Sodium Chloride Intravenous Infution Deadline08 Feb 2022 1527040 Supply of Fenofibrate Capsules Deadline08 Feb 2022 1527041 Supply of Quetiapine Tablets Deadline08 Feb 2022 1527043 Supply of Amikacin Injection Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527044 Supply of Betahistine Dihydrochloride Tablets Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527045 Supply of Excavator with rock breaker & bucket Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527046 Supply of Excavator with rock breaker & bucket Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527047 Supply of Shredder Machine Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527049 Supply of Backhoe Loader Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527050 Supply of Excavator with rock breaker & bucket Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527051 Supply of Excavator with rock breaker Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527055 Supply of Excavator with rock breaker & Bucket Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527056 Hiring of Excavator with rock breaker & Bucket Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527057 Hiring of Backhoe Loader Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527058 Hiring of Tipper Truck (Dump Ruck) Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527059 Supply of Colour Television LED with Antenna Deadline25 Feb 2022 1527076 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Famotidine USP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527077 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Enalapril Maleate USP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527078 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Diltiazem Hydrochloride USP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527079 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Cloxacillin Sodium BP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527080 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Cetirizine Dihydrochloride BP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527081 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Carbamazepine BP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527082 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Atorvastatin Calcium IP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527083 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Ascorbic Acid BP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527106 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Amoxicillin Trihydrate BP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527117 Procurement of Pharmaceutical Raw Materials : Folic Acid BP Deadline02 Mar 2022 1527228 Supply and Delivery of Safety Overall (Single piece) Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527230 Supply and Delivery of Road Cone Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527232 Supply and Delivery of Road Cone Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527233 Supply and delivery of Hydraulic Crimping Tools up Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527235 Supply and delivery of MV Live line Detector with a rod Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527237 Supply and Delivery of Earthing Equipment MV Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527239 Supply and Delivery of Stay Assembly Complete LT Galvanized 1.8m x16mm Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527240 Supply and Delivery of Safety ladders Safety Ladders Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527242 Supply 2 Nos. of Passenger Vans Deadline09 Feb 2022 1527243 Supply & Delivery of 04 Nos of Bio Metric Time Attendance Machine Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527244 OBTAINING JANITORIAL & GARDENING SERVICE Deadline18 Feb 2022 1527247 Supply and delivery of Hydraulic Crimping Tools Deadline10 Feb 2022 1527335 Supply of Computer Consumables Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527336 Supply of Office Equipment Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527337 Supply of Survey Instruments, GPS Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527338 Supply of Building Materials Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527340 Supply of Construction Equipment Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527341 Supply of Safety Equipment, Fire Extinguishers, Gloves, Helmets, Raincoats, Gum Boots, Masks, Road Marker Tapes, Traffic Cones etc Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527342 Supply of Electronic equipment Deadline15 Mar 2022 1527344 Supply of Telecommunication Equipment Deadline15 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us