Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 January 2022

53 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 January 2022, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Armored Steel, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Armored Steel, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1537776 Supply of books 2 printed form Deadline08 Feb 2022 1538039 Supply & Delivery of, Transformers – Current 200/5A Indoor (Accuracy Class 0.5s) – 1,000Nos Deadline09 Mar 2022 1538040 Supply & Delivery of a) Over Glove for Electrician Gloves - Class 0 - 40 Pairs b) Latex Glove for Electrician Gloves - Class 0 - 160 Pairs Deadline10 Feb 2022 1538041 Supply & Delivery of, Circuit Breaker Miniature SP&N 32A (Without Enclosure) – 200,000Nos Deadline09 Mar 2022 1538042 Supply & Delivery of a Thermal Imaging Camera Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539506 Purchase of Sandwich Wall Panels Deadline23 Feb 2022 1539507 Procurement of Sodium Meter and pre-programmed spectrophotometer Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539509 Supply & Delivery of Compression Jumper Connector Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539566 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539567 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539569 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539570 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539572 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539573 Disposal Of Unserviceable Articles Deadline23 Feb 2022 1539574 Supply & Delivery of 6m 50kg Reinforced Concrete poles Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539576 Obtaining Cleaning, Maintenance and Other Services Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539577 Supply & Delivery of 8.3m 100kg Reinforced Concrete poles Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539578 Obtaining Cleaning, Maintenance and Other services for Main Canal (Water transferring to NPS), Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539579 Supply & Delivery of 8.3m 500kg Reinforced Concrete poles Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539580 Obtaining Cleaning, Maintenance and Other services Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539581 Soil Investigation for Proposed Tower Locations Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539582 Supply & Delivery of 11m 350 kg Pre-Stressed Concrete poles Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539583 Supply & Delivery of 11m 850kg Pre-Stressed Concrete poles Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539584 Supply & Delivery of 13m 1200kg Pre-Stressed Concrete poles Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539585 Execution of Disconnection and Reconnection Orders Deadline23 Feb 2022 1539586 Supply and Delivery of Aluminium Binding Wire Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539587 Supply & Delivery of Meter Enclosure Steel - Deadline09 Feb 2022 1539589 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539591 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539592 Supply and Delivery of Bolts and Nuts Deadline23 Feb 2022 1539593 Supply & Delivery of, Transformers Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539595 Supply & Delivery of, Circuit Breaker Miniature Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539597 Supply & Delivery of, Stay Assembly Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539598 Supply & Delivery of, Cable Cu. PVC Insulated Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539600 Supply & Delivery of, Fuse Links Expulsion Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539601 Supply & Delivery of, Insulator Tension Set 36kV with Hardware Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539603 Supply & Delivery of, Compression Clamps Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539606 Supply & Delivery of, 36kV, 100A rated Fuse Cutout (DDLO) with insulators Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539607 Supply & Delivery of, Cable Alu. PVC Insulated – HS Duplex Deadline09 Mar 2022 1539610 Supply & Delivery of Over Glove for Electrician Gloves Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539611 Supply & Delivery of a Thermal Imaging Camera Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539614 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles Concrete Pre Stressed Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539615 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539617 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539620 Manufacture, Supply & Delivery of Poles - Concrete Pre-Stressed Spun Type Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539622 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539624 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539627 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539629 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539631 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539888 Supply & Delivery of Boards Danger Deadline10 Feb 2022 1539891 Supply & Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1539892 Supply & Delivery of Pre Stressed SPUN Concrete Poles. Deadline17 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us