Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 February 2022

52 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 February 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 February 2022, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1556181 PURCHASE OF 20X110MM AMMUNITIONS FOR HISPANO - SUIZA HS 404 CANNON (TCM 20) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1556472 Supply installation and commissioning of public address systems Deadline08 Mar 2022 1556589 Supply of Desktop Computer Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556590 Supply of Laptop Computer Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556591 Supply of Computer Monitor Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556592 Supply of UPS 300 v Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556593 Supply of UPS 2kva Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556596 Supply of Photocopy Machine Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556597 Supply of Generator 7kva Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556598 Supply of Generator 15 kva Deadline28 Feb 2022 1556600 Supplying of ABC material Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556601 Supplying of interlocking block Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556602 Supplying of Road Kerbs Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556603 Supplying of Kerb Inlet Cover Slab Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556605 Supplying of ABC Material Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556607 Supplying of Quarry Dust Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556624 Renovation of Bacheors Quarters Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556625 Renovation and painting of the roof of the main building Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556627 Renovation of Sanhinda Police Inspectors' Mess, Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556629 Renovation of the two storied building of the Police Station Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556630 Construction of a billet Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556632 Construction of a new billet for Police Station, Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556633 Renovation of the roof of the main building Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556634 Renovation of the Office Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556636 Renovation of the administrative building Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556638 Carpeting the road network inside the police complex Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556639 Renovation of the Dining Hall and Bachelors' Billet Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556640 Setting up the power distribution system Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556641 Setting up the power distribution system Deadline02 Mar 2022 1556643 Supply of CTP Thermal Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556644 Supply of CTP Thermal Plate (SM74) Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556645 Supply of CTP Thermal Plate (SORD) Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556647 Supply of CTP Thermal Plate (SM102) Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556648 Supply of CTP Thermal Plate (KORD) Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556649 Supply of CTP Thermal Plate (KORD) Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556651 Supply of Plate Developer Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556652 Supply of Plate Replenisher Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556987 PURCHASE OF AIR FRAME SPARES FOR RECOVERY OF SHT 557 BELL 206 HELICOPTER ON AOG BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDE Deadline09 Feb 2022 1556988 PURCHASE OF AIRFRAME SPARES OF BELL 212/412/412EP HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS Deadline17 Feb 2022 1556989 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-171E HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATION Deadline17 Feb 2022 1556990 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL Deadline17 Feb 2022 1556991 REPAIR OF E&I COMPONENTS FOR BEL 212 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – IN Deadline17 Feb 2022 1556992 REPAIR OF TERSYN-H 3-AXIS REFERENCE FOR BELL 212/412 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDD Deadline17 Feb 2022 1556993 PURCHASE OF SPARK PLUG IGNITION PLUG (LOW VOLTAGE) FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON AOG BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS O Deadline07 Feb 2022 1556994 PURCHASE OF SKID TUBES FOR BELL 412/412EP HELICOPTERS ON IOR BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY)-INTERNATIO Deadline07 Feb 2022 1556995 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SMH-4418 MI-171SH HELICOPTER ON IOR BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATION Deadline08 Feb 2022 1556996 REPAIR OF AIR SPEED INDICATOR FOR BELL 412 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline15 Feb 2022 1556997 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SMR-2311 B-200 (VIP) AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556998 PURCHASE OF SPARES REBUILD OF SUH-540 BELL 212 HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556999 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR RECOVERY OF SUH-523 BELL 412 HELICOPTER ON AOG BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline10 Feb 2022 1557000 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR RECOVERY OF SMH-4427 MI-171 HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline11 Feb 2022 1557002 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR RECOVERY OF SUH-547 BELL 212 HELICOPTER Deadline09 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us