Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 February 2022

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 February 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 February 2022, across industries like Energy, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1564584 01 no power transformer 33/11KV 2MVA Deadline28 Feb 2022 1564604 Medium voltage 1250 KVA, 11/0.4KV transformer Deadline08 Mar 2022 1564748 Headset of computers Deadline28 Feb 2022 1564753 Fixing water meters with all Fittings & Accessories of New Service Connections for Galle Region Deadline23 Feb 2022 1564756 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Flow Meters in Western Central Region Deadline22 Feb 2022 1564757 Supply, Installation & Commissioning 60KVA Soundproof Generator for Manager office, Galle. Deadline23 Feb 2022 1564761 Fire Alarm System Deadline02 Mar 2022 1566160 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566161 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566162 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566163 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566164 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566165 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566168 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Dental Laboratory Material Deadline15 Feb 2022 1566169 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Dental Laboratory Material Deadline15 Feb 2022 1566171 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Dental Laboratory Material Deadline15 Feb 2022 1566172 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Dental Laboratory Material Deadline15 Feb 2022 1566173 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Dental Laboratory Material Deadline15 Feb 2022 1566174 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Endoscopic Instruments Deadline22 Feb 2022 1566175 SUPPLY OF PHARMA ITEMS ( Diazepam Inj. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566176 SUPPLY OF PHARMA ITEMS ( Ipratropium Bromide ) Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566293 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566297 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566299 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566301 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566302 Rehabilitation of Village Tanks Deadline03 Mar 2022 1566303 Purchase of non medical equipment (Pos Printer) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566304 Purchase of non medical equipment (Barcode Readers) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566306 Purchase of non medical equipment (Sticker Printer) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566308 Purchase of non medical equipment (Laptop) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566310 Purchase of non medical equipment (Desktop Computer) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566313 Purchase of non medical equipment (AC machine BTU 18000) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566314 Purchase of non medical equipment (Photocopy Machine) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566316 Purchase of non medical equipment (Laser Printer) Deadline24 Feb 2022 1566317 Supply of Cholecalciferol injection Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566319 Supply of Albendazole Tablet Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566320 Supply of Cholecalciferol capsule Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566321 Supply of Disposable IV Giving set Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566323 Supply of Tetanus Toxoid vaccine Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566325 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS Deadline17 Feb 2022 1566326 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1566597 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SMH-4424 MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIO Deadline02 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us