Sri Lanka Tenders - 1 March 2022

54 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 March 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1603982 Procurement of Laptop Deadline24 Mar 2022 1603984 Procurement of Server Deadline24 Mar 2022 1603985 Procurement of UPS 2KVA Deadline24 Mar 2022 1603986 Procurement of Computers Deadline24 Mar 2022 1603988 Procurement of UPS 650VA Deadline24 Mar 2022 1603989 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF 2 NOS. OF HANDHELD EXPLOSIVE TRACE DETECTORS Deadline10 Mar 2022 1604031 Supply, delivery & installation of MM, OM3, 6 core, indoor Fiber Cable Deadline08 Mar 2022 1604274 Thrusters for ZPMC Anti Sway Device of ZPMC 41T RTG Cranes Deadline04 Mar 2022 1605151 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS (24 Items of Dental Rotary Hand Instruments Disposable) Deadline11 Mar 2022 1605152 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Surgery Drainage & Gastroenterology consumable items) Deadline11 Mar 2022 1605153 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( Micro Catheter) Deadline11 Mar 2022 1605154 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS (Surgical Suture) Deadline08 Mar 2022 1605155 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS (Dental Laboratory Equipment & Instruments) Deadline08 Mar 2022 1605156 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS ( SR No : 13803504-Angle connector) Deadline08 Mar 2022 1605157 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS (Coronary Guidewires, Mycardial Biopsy Forceps, Snare, Amplatzer) Deadline21 Mar 2022 1605158 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS ( Triple lumen Catheter sets ) Deadline21 Mar 2022 1605159 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL SPECIAL ITEMS ( Thracic ( Chest Drinage) Catheter, Arteriotomy Cannula Deadline14 Mar 2022 1605160 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS Deadline14 Mar 2022 1605161 SUPPLY OF Nitrile Gloves Deadline14 Mar 2022 1605162 SUPPLY OF Cytospin glass slide circle Deadline14 Mar 2022 1605163 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS Deadline14 Mar 2022 1605164 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY ITEMS Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605165 Supply of CSF bacterial antigen detection kit Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605166 Supply of Hepatitis A – Anti HAV IgG antibody - ELISA Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605297 SUPPLY OF PHARMA ITEMS (Tocilizumab 400mg/20ml con. Solution) Deadline15 Mar 2022 1605298 SUPPLY OF PHARMA ITEMS (Flupenthixol Decanoate injection 40mg/2ml) Deadline15 Mar 2022 1605300 SUPPLY OF PHARMA ITEMS (Furosemide (Frusemide) injection ) Deadline15 Mar 2022 1605562 Supply, delivery and commissioning of 02 Nos. of handheld explosives trace detector Deadline21 Mar 2022 1605569 Baggage scanners for eastern entrance Deadline30 Mar 2022 1605576 Walkthrough metal detector machines Deadline30 Mar 2022 1605634 PURCHASE OF WEEDICIDE (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) - NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline07 Mar 2022 1605635 PURCHASE OF COMPUTERS – CORE I3- (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Mar 2022 1605666 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR/OVERHAUL AND PERIODIC SERVICING OF STARTER GENERATORS OF BELL 206/212/ Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605667 PURCHASE OF ITEMS TO BE UTILIZED FOR ALL AIRCRAFT STRUCTURAL REPAIR AND MAINTAIN MINIMUM STOCK ON PR Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605671 PURCHASE OF ITEMS FOR THE DRONE JAMMER PROJECT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING) Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605674 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL Deadline09 Mar 2022 1605677 PURCHASE OF PERSONAL DISTRESS SIGNALS MINIFLARE MK8 USED FOR AIRCRAFT SURVIVAL PACKS AND MK 30 L AIR Deadline16 Mar 2022 1605681 OVERHAUL OF SPINDLE AND DAMPER BEARING ASSY FOR BELL 412 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN Deadline09 Mar 2022 1605685 PURCHASE OF SPARES REQUIRED FOR RECOVERY OF SUH-523 BELL 412 HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BID Deadline15 Mar 2022 1605687 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR THE RECOVERY OF SUH-563 BELL 212 HELICOPTER ON AOG BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONL Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605693 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL Deadline07 Mar 2022 1605697 PURCHASE OF EOD BOMB SUIT ON NORMAL BASIS (INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING) Deadline08 Mar 2022 1605698 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR OVERHAULING OF PT-6 AIRCRAFT COMPONENT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS Deadline08 Mar 2022 1605700 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR AN-32B AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL L Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605702 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REBUILD OF SUH-540 BELL 212 HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline03 Mar 2022 1605705 PURCHASE OF 23MM ZU CIT AMMUNITION FOR SLAF TRAINING REQUIREMENTS Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605707 PURCHASE OF COMPETITION SHOOTING AMMUNITION FOR SLAF Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605708 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR OVERHAULING OF PT-6 AIRCRAFT COMPONENT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605710 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SMH-4427 MI-171 E HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNAT Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605713 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SMH-4424 MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIO Deadline02 Mar 2022 1605716 REPAIR OF E&I COMPONENTS FOR BELL 212/412 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline07 Mar 2022 1605721 Tenders are invited for smart card & cleaning kits Deadline10 Mar 2022 1605725 Tenders are invited for pur of smart card & accessories Deadline10 Mar 2022 1606567 01 FUEL FILTER Deadline02 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us