Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 March 2022

24 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 March 2022, across industries like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1660481 Disposal of Unserviceable Transformers Deadline20 Apr 2022 1660482 Supply & Delivery of Cable Deadline05 Apr 2022 1660483 Supply and Delivery of Reinforced Concrete Poles Deadline11 Apr 2022 1660484 Supply & Delivery of 100kg of Wire Binding G.I. Deadline11 Apr 2022 1660485 Supply, Installation and Maintenance for five years of Inverter Split Type Wall Mounted Air Conditioner Deadline11 Apr 2022 1660486 Supply and Delivery of Industrial Safety Helmets Deadline21 Apr 2022 1660487 Supply & Delivery of 16 Nos. of Measuring Wheel. Deadline11 Apr 2022 1660488 Supply & Delivery of Electricity Bill Forms Deadline11 Apr 2022 1660489 Supply & Delivery of End Termination Kit H.S. Outdoor 11kV/95sqmm/3c/XLPE/SWA UG Cable Deadline21 Apr 2022 1660490 Supply & Delivery of Power Quality Analyzers Deadline21 Apr 2022 1660491 Supply & Delivery of Circuit Breaker Miniature SP 32 A Deadline04 May 2022 1660492 Supply & Delivery of Cartridge Deadline04 May 2022 1660493 Supply & Delivery of Socket Cable Crimp Type Cu. LV/300sqmm Deadline21 Apr 2022 1660494 Supply & Delivery of Bus Bar Chamber Deadline21 Apr 2022 1660495 Supply & Delivery of Circuit Breaker Moulded Case Deadline04 May 2022 1660496 Supply & Delivery of Insulator Deadline04 May 2022 1660497 NA Deadline21 Apr 2022 1660498 Dispose of Unserviceable and Scrap Items Deadline20 Apr 2022 1660499 Construction of tower Foundation and Erection 2022/2023 Deadline20 Apr 2022 1660500 Renovation of the Mahiyangana Consumer Service Center Deadline11 Apr 2022 1660501 Land Development Works Deadline07 Apr 2022 1660507 Land Development Works Deadline07 Apr 2022 1660508 Fixing of Coverings for 220KV Cable Deadline20 Apr 2022 1660509 Supplying & Fixing of New Zn/Al Roof Deadline20 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us