Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 March 2022

45 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 March 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1661664 REPAIR OF QTY-01 FDR DEDICATED TESTER AND QTY-01 QUICK ACCESS CARD READER FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIOR Deadline07 Apr 2022 1661780 Printing, Supply and Delivery of computerized draw lottery tickets Deadline19 Apr 2022 1661908 REPAIR OF QTY-01 FDR DEDICATED TESTER AND QTY-01 QUICK ACCESS CARD READER FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIOR Deadline07 Apr 2022 1662257 Used Printer Used Telephone Laptop Computer Deadline20 Apr 2022 1662259 Removed 33kV Single phase 5KVA Transformer Deadline20 Apr 2022 1662266 Supply and delivery of circuit breaker Deadline05 Apr 2022 1662289 Existing fire safety system and design, procurement and project management works of refurbishment of fire system Deadline07 Apr 2022 1662367 Disposal of Unserviceable Transformers at Provincial Stores Pamankada of Colombo City Deadline20 Apr 2022 1662369 Supply and Delivery of Industrial Safety Helmets 120 Nos. Deadline21 Apr 2022 1662372 Supply & Delivery of Circuit Breaker Miniature SP 32 A (Without Enclosure Deadline04 May 2022 1662375 Provision of Private Security Services to Colombo East area office Deadline20 Apr 2022 1662379 Sub Stations Maintenance Work Gangs for the period of 03 years Deadline20 Apr 2022 1663642 Repairs to and maintaining of water pipes, drainage and storm water systems, including sewerage pits and lines Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663643 Repairs to and maintaining of low voltage electrical systems and equipment Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663644 Designing, supplying and fixing of fire protection and extinguishing systems Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663645 Concrete repair work Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663646 Creation of 3D images Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663647 NA Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663648 Computer and accessories related service providers Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663649 Telephone and data related service suppliers Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663650 Renovation of the Faculty Computer Lab Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663651 Renovation of Main Hall Faculty Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663652 Renovation of Department of Banking and Finance Building. Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663653 Renovation of Department of Accountancy Building. Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663654 Renovation for Hostel Canteen Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663655 NA Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663656 Renovate roof of New Computer lab Deadline27 Apr 2022 1663698 Structural Engineering Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663699 Architectural Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663700 Architectural Services (Indoor) Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663701 Architectural Services / Landscaping Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663702 Quantity Surveying Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663704 Electrical Engineering Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663705 Licensed Surveyor Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663706 Mechanical Engineering Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663707 NA Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663708 Mechanical Engineering Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663709 Chartered Electrical Engineers Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663710 Mechanical Engineering Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663711 Geo-Technical Review Services Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663712 Preparation of Master Plans / Consultations Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663713 Repairs to and maintaining of building components Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663714 Repairs to and maintaining of building components Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663722 Mechanical Engineering Service Deadline29 Apr 2022 1663723 Repairs to and maintaining of building components Deadline29 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us