Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 March 2022

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 March 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Energy, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1667328 Rehabilitation of the A017 Road Corridor Projec Deadline21 Apr 2022 1667329 Rehabilitation of the A017 Road Corridor Projec Deadline21 Apr 2022 1667330 Rehabilitation of the A017 Road Deadline21 Apr 2022 1667331 Rehabilitation of the A017 Road Deadline21 Apr 2022 1667332 Rehabilitation of the A017 Road Corridor Project Deadline21 Apr 2022 1667333 Purchase of Low weight power weeders Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667334 Purchase of heavy duty intercultivators Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667335 Purchase of Earth Augars Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667336 Purchase of Roller Hand Seeders Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667337 Purchase of Roller Hand Seeders Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667338 Purchase of Four wheel tractor mounted ridge formers Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667339 Purchase of . four wheel tractor attached polythene mulch spreaders Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667340 Purchase of two wheel tractor mounted ridge formers Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667341 Purchase four wheel tractor driven bund plastering machines Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667342 Purchase four wheel tractor driven bund plastering machines Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667343 Purchase of four wheel tractor attached two discs ploughs Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667344 Purchase of boat tractors Deadline20 Apr 2022 1667345 Purchase of mini inter-cultivators Deadline20 Apr 2022 1669175 SUPPLY AND INSTALALTION OF BAGGAGE SCANNER Deadline30 Mar 2022 1669568 Supply and installation of Walkthrough metal detector Deadline30 Mar 2022 1669744 PURCHASE OF OIL AND LUBRICANTS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B Deadline08 Apr 2022 1669892 PAYING IN VOUCHER PADS A/70 (100 SHEETS PAD) Deadline05 Apr 2022 1670535 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Raining of Laboratory Equipment (Light Microscope) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670536 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Raining of Laboratory Equipment Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670607 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Raining of Laboratory Equipment (pH Meters) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670608 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Raining of Laboratory Equipment (Magnetic Stirrer ) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670609 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Raining of Laboratory Equipment (Thermal Cycler) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670610 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Raining of Laboratory Equipment (Sample Shaker ) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670612 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Training of Laboratory Equipment (Analytical Balance ,Incubator with Orbital Shake Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670613 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Training of Laboratory Equipment (Moisture Analyzer Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670614 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Training of Laboratory Equipment (Muffle Furnace,Drying Oven ) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670615 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Training of Laboratory Equipment (Peddle Operated Burners ,Colloidal Mill ) Deadline22 Apr 2022 1670616 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Training of Laboratory Equipment ( Benchtop Fluid Bed Dryers with Tub Assembly ) Deadline22 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us