Sri Lanka Tenders - 4 April 2022

26 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 April 2022, across industries like Defence, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1680019 PURCHASE OF COMPETITION SHOOTING AMMUNITION FOR SLAF Deadline21 Apr 2022 1681068 Procurement for printing, supply and delivery of computerized draw lottery tickets Deadline18 Apr 2022 1681093 Blood glucose test strips Deadline21 Apr 2022 1681095 Blood grouping reagents Deadline21 Apr 2022 1681096 Improvement and printing of Medical fitness certificate with security features Deadline21 Apr 2022 1681097 Computer receipt paper Deadline21 Apr 2022 1681738 Supply & Installation of Generator and Construction of Generator Room Deadline02 May 2022 1681740 Construction of Security Hut & Fencing Deadline04 May 2022 1681742 Refurbishment of Cottages, Office Building, restaurant, Dormitory, Construction of Security Hut, Changing Room, and Construction of Laundry Room Deadline04 May 2022 1681743 Construction of Staff Washroom, Overhead Tank, and Repairs to staff Accommodation Deadline04 May 2022 1681784 PURCHASE OF COMPETITION SHOOTING AMMUNITION FOR SLAF Deadline21 Apr 2022 1681785 PURCHASE OF PROPELLER ASSEMBLY FOR CESSNA 150 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS Deadline20 Apr 2022 1681786 PURCHASE OF WASHER FOR RECOVERY OF SHT 557 BELL 206 JET RANGER HELICOPTER ON AOG BASIS (FOREIGN BIDD Deadline06 Apr 2022 1681787 PURCHASE OF AIRFRAME SPARES FOR SUH 523 AND SUH 547 BELL HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN Deadline19 Apr 2022 1681788 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR AN 32B AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL L Deadline08 Apr 2022 1681789 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B Deadline19 Apr 2022 1681790 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF P/NO LS123C BRAKE UNIT OF K-8 AIRCRAFT AND P/NO 044250 Deadline08 Apr 2022 1681791 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR F-7GS AIRCRAFT FLEET ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIO Deadline07 Apr 2022 1681792 PURCHASE OF MAIN WHEEL TYRES FOR SMR-2311 B-200 (VIP) AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDER Deadline05 Apr 2022 1681793 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR F-7 SERIES AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline05 Apr 2022 1681794 REPAIR OF QTY-01 FDR DEDICATED TESTER AND QTY-01 QUICK ACCESS CARD READER FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIOR Deadline07 Apr 2022 1681795 PURCHASE OF 23MM ZU CIT AMMUNITION FOR SLAF TRAINING REQUIREMENTS Deadline04 Apr 2022 1681796 PURCHASE OF SPARES TO RECOVERY THE SUH 523 BELL 412 HELICOPTERS ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONL Deadline04 Apr 2022 1681798 PURCHASE OF E&I SPARES FOR BELL 412/412EP HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline05 Apr 2022 1681799 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL LIM Deadline05 Apr 2022 1681826 Configuration of educational software Deadline06 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us