Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 April 2022

24 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 April 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1742091 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline28 Apr 2022 1742092 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline09 May 2022 1742093 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline09 May 2022 1742098 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline09 May 2022 1742099 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Male Condom) Deadline06 May 2022 1742100 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Low adherent wound dressing) Deadline18 May 2022 1742101 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS:Matrix Strips Deadline10 May 2022 1742109 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Low adherent wound dressing) Deadline18 May 2022 1742110 SUPPLY OF SURGICAL ANNUAL ITEMS: Steel/ Diamond Dental Burs Deadline10 May 2022 1742111 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Tourniquet Apparutus, electronic/automated complete with accessories) Deadline13 May 2022 1744120 Supply of Engine Spares for Terberg YT 220 Terminal Tractors Deadline31 May 2022 1744123 Supply of High Pressure Water Jet Blasting Machine Deadline26 May 2022 1744126 Supply of Spare Parts for Prime Movers Deadline26 May 2022 1744127 Supply of Spare Parts for Prime Movers Deadline26 May 2022 1744130 Supply of Base Boards Deadline26 May 2022 1744133 Supply of Ventilation Blowers Deadline26 May 2022 1744509 Cleaning & Janitorial Services Deadline18 May 2022 1744510 Supply and Delivery of Chemicals to Demodara Water Treatment Deadline11 May 2022 1744511 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Handing Over of Submersible Pumping sets and Accessories Deadline11 May 2022 1744512 Supply & Installation of RO Plants Deadline18 May 2022 1744514 Supply and Delivery of 1,500 tone of Aluminium Sulphate Deadline18 May 2022 1744515 Construction of Eheliyagoda Water Supply Scheme Deadline13 May 2022 1744517 Construction of 40,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant Deadline11 May 2022 1744520 Renovation of Water Tower Deadline11 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us