Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 May 2022

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 May 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

1757261 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items ( Tretinoin Capsule 10mg) Deadline11 May 2022 1757262 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items (Entacepone Tablet ) Deadline11 May 2022 1757263 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items (Tolvaptan Tablet ) Deadline12 May 2022 1757264 Supply of Pharmaceutical Items (Imiglucerase inj ) Deadline13 May 2022 1757265 Supply of Real Time PCR Machine Deadline26 May 2022 1757266 Supply of Ten Colour Flowcytometer Deadline26 May 2022 1757267 Supply of Bio Safety Cabinet Class II Deadline26 May 2022 1757268 Supply of Fully Automated Cougulometer Deadline26 May 2022 1757269 Supply of Therapeutic Nutrition Formula Deadline26 May 2022 1757270 Rehabilitation of Yalpotha Wewa Deadline30 May 2022 1757271 Rehabilitation of Siyambalagas Wewa and Podi Wewa Deadline30 May 2022 1757272 Rehabilitation of Ulpassa Wewa and Maruthanveli Tank Deadline30 May 2022 1757273 Rehabilitation of Ulpassa Wewa and Maruthanveli Tank Deadline30 May 2022 1757274 Rehabilitation of Nelum Wewa Deadline30 May 2022 1757275 Rehabilitation of Nelum Wewa Deadline30 May 2022 1757276 Rehabilitation of Wedagama Wewa Deadline30 May 2022 1757277 Rehabilitation of Karande Wewa Deadline30 May 2022 1757285 Rehabilitation of Kirankovai Tank Deadline30 May 2022 1758147 Construction of 100m3 Capacity Ground Reservoir, Pump House and Chlorinator House Deadline25 May 2022 1758148 Proposed Improvements and Refurbishment of (P&D Section) Deadline26 May 2022 1758149 Proposed Improvements and Refurbishment of (P&D Section) Deadline26 May 2022 1758156 Construction of Intake Dug Wells Deadline18 May 2022 1758174 Renovation of Existing Stores Roof & Improvement of Quarters Entrance & Draining System Deadline18 May 2022 1758175 Renovation of Existing Stores Roof & Improvement of Quarters Entrance & Draining System Deadline18 May 2022 1758177 Raising Walls of Chambers, Construction of Chambers, Fixing Valves & Connection Transferring Deadline25 May 2022 1758201 Construction of Intake Well, Supply and Laying of Raw Water Main and Augmentation of Water Treatment Plant Deadline19 May 2022 1758202 Construction of 20,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant(Head Work Deadline12 May 2022 1758203 Construction of 20,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant(Head Work Deadline12 May 2022 1758204 Construction of 20,000 m3 /Day capacity Water Treatment plant Deadline20 May 2022 1758205 Construction of 20,000m3/ day Water Treatment Plant and Raw Water Main Deadline18 May 2022 1758206 Construction of Intake Raw Water Main, Intake and Treatment Plant Deadline17 May 2022 1758207 Augmentation of Ambathale Water Treatment Plant Deadline23 May 2022 1758208 Construction of 50,000 m3/Day Water Treatment Plant Deadline19 May 2022 1758209 Service Contract for Janitorial Service Deadline18 May 2022 1758210 Service Contract for Janitorial Services Deadline18 May 2022 1758211 Service Contract for Janitorial Services Deadline18 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us