Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 September 2022

41 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 September 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2031278 Supply of Computers / Computer Accessories Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031279 Supply of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031282 Supply of Typewriters, Calculators, Roneo Machines Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031308 Aluminium Partitioning and its Repair Work Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031309 Construction, Repairing and Maintenance of Crematoriums Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031310 Making and Preparation of Roads, Drains, Buildings and Playgrounds and such Civil Engineering Works Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031313 Repairing of office equipment Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031315 Supply of Loudspeakers and Lighting Work Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031316 Provision of Legal advice and related Services Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031317 Surveying, Constructions and Drawing Plans Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031319 Book Binding and related Services Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031320 Repairing of Equipment in Health and Road Divisions Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031322 Maintenance, Repairing and Installation of Computers Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031324 Supply of Construction Materials Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031325 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Wireless Clip on Microphone System FOA/DO/GF/20220921/42 Deadline21 Sep 2022 2031327 Supply of Concrete Products and Hume Pipes Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031330 Purchase of Laptop Computers Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031332 Purchase of Desktop Computers Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031333 Purchase of Printers Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031334 Purchase of UPS 650 V Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031335 Purchase of Pen drive Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031336 Purchase of Multimedia Projector & Screen Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031338 Purchase of Barcode Printers Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031339 Purchase of Barcode Readers Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031340 Purchase of Infant Warmer - Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031342 Purchase of Spot Lamp Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031345 Purchase of Water Distiller Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031346 Supply of Electrical Equipment Deadline30 Sep 2022 2031364 TRANSFORMER 11KV/415V/1MVA Deadline27 Sep 2022 2031712 PURCHASE OF STRAP ASSY FOR BELL 212 HELICOPTER ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY)-INTERNA Deadline16 Sep 2022 2031719 PURCHASE OF 20X110MM AMMUNITIONS FOR HISPANO - SUIZA HS 404 CANNON (TCM 20) Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031722 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR OVERHAUL OF O-200-A ENGINE OF CESSNA 150 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FORE Deadline15 Sep 2022 2031726 PURCHASE OF MILITARY DESERT BOOT FOR UN MISSION & AFBM REQUIREMENT YEAR 2022 AND 2023 ON PRIORITY ON Deadline15 Sep 2022 2031732 PURCHASE OF ARMAMENT ITEMS FOR OPERATIONAL AND TRANING REQUIRMENTS ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL L Deadline22 Sep 2022 2031738 PURCHASE OF ITEMS FOR AN-32B AIRCRAFT RGB REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BI Deadline14 Sep 2022 2031740 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIONAL Deadline13 Sep 2022 2031744 PURCHASE OF EJECTION SEAT SPARES FOR K-8 & F-7 AIRCRAFT FLEET ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS Deadline06 Sep 2022 2031749 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTERS ON IOR BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) -INTERNATIONAL Deadline29 Sep 2022 2032187 Digital Content Development for Learning Management System(LMS) Deadline16 Sep 2022 2032251 Processing of identity card Deadline30 Sep 2022 2032351 MEDIA TAGS FOR MONTHLY PERMITS (PERSON) Deadline12 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us