Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 September 2022

50 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 September 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2043792 Digital content development for learning management system Deadline19 Sep 2022 2043796 Laparoscopy Deadline26 Sep 2022 2043806 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of PA system Deadline26 Sep 2022 2043815 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of CCTV, PABX systems Deadline26 Sep 2022 2043933 Printing works, rubber stamps, printers, cash counting machines, finger marking machines Deadline30 Sep 2022 2044881 Supply Of Preparing Institutional Identity Cards Deadline27 Oct 2022 2044978 Supply and Replace of Filter Media of Pressure Filter Deadline21 Sep 2022 2044980 Renovation of GAC Filters media & Sand Filters Deadline28 Sep 2022 2044981 Augmentation of Mullepihilla Intake Pump House Deadline28 Sep 2022 2044982 Supply and Delivery of Poly Aluminium Chloride. Deadline28 Sep 2022 2044984 Supply & Delivery of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes Deadline28 Sep 2022 2044985 Provision of Janitorial Services Deadline21 Sep 2022 2044986 Janitorial Services Deadline21 Sep 2022 2044988 Provision of Services for HDPE Pipes Transport, Deadline21 Sep 2022 2044990 Removing Dry Silt at Labugama Water Treatment Plant Deadline23 Sep 2022 2044991 Providing Cleaning, Maintenance & Chemical Mixing Work Deadline23 Sep 2022 2044992 Providing Cleaning, Maintenance & Chemical Mixing Work Deadline23 Sep 2022 2044994 AC repair & Service Providers Deadline21 Sep 2022 2045075 Supply and Delivery of fifty(50) 33kV Feeder Protection Relays Deadline12 Oct 2022 2045076 Supply & Delivery of Cable Cu. XLPE Insulated Deadline19 Oct 2022 2045077 Supply & Delivery of Bolts & Nuts Deadline19 Oct 2022 2045078 Supply & Delivery of Bolts & Nuts Deadline19 Oct 2022 2045079 Supply & Delivery of Cable U.G. Alu. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2045080 Supply & Delivery Of 72,500m of cable – Alu. Pvc insulated Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045084 Supply & Delivery Of 7,500m of cable Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045085 Supply & Delivery of 3T Fork Lift (Electric) Deadline19 Oct 2022 2045086 Supply and Delivery of 7500 Nos. Bolts & Nuts Deadline19 Oct 2022 2045087 Supply and Delivery of 25,000 Mtrs. of Cable Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045088 Supply and Delivery of 20,000 Kg of A.C.S.R. (Racoon Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045089 Supply and Delivery of 10,000 Mtrs. of Cable Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045090 Supply & Delivery of 1. CABLE - ALU.PVC INSULATED - H.S. DUPLEX Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045091 Supply & Delivery of A.C.S.R. (RACOON) Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045099 Supply and Delivery of 10,000 Mtrs of Cable Deadline28 Sep 2022 2045338 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045339 Supply of Eye (Ophthalmic) surgical equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045373 Supply of Eye Lenses, Drugs & Accessories Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045374 Supply of Laboratory Equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045377 Supply of Chemicals Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045394 Supply of Dental surgical equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045396 Supply of Categories of drugs and surgical consumables Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045401 Repairing of surgical instruments (all models) Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045402 Preparing Institutional Identity Cards Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045403 Supply of X-Ray covers, medicinal (drug) covers Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045404 Supply of Building Maintenance items Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045405 Supply of electrical equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045407 Supply of Computers and Accessories Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045408 Supply of X-ray films and ECG Accessories Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045409 Supply of Medical Gases Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045480 Repairing of electrical equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2045482 Provision of clinical and sanitary waste material removal services Deadline27 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us