Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 October 2022

39 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 October 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2177809 Printing work Deadline30 Nov 2022 2177811 Water Meter Deadline30 Nov 2022 2178004 Green camouflage uniform material Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178291 Supply of date stamp/ rubber stamps, Processing of office Identity Cards , Supply of printing services , Provision of translation services Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178303 Making rubber stamps, Printing works Deadline15 Nov 2022 2178335 Time recording machines Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178340 Making rubber seals Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178342 Supply of bicycle license plates Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178345 Fire extinguisher and equipment , safety equipment, goggles, rubber gloves Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178349 Printing works and book bindings Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178351 Processing of official identity cards Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178643 Construction of a functional terminal building and bus parking facilities Construction of 150m long skywalk Development of Pedestrian-friendly public space Construction of a divers Deadline29 Nov 2022 2178834 Construction of Ground Sump at BOI Eravur Deadline26 Oct 2022 2178836 Construction of Generator House and Boundary Wall at Pump House Premises – Talalla - Talalla Water Supply Scheme Deadline12 Oct 2022 2178841 Refurbishment of Ancillary Equipment for Next Generation Sequencing Machine (IT Equipment) Deadline05 Oct 2022 2178842 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MOBILE DEVICE MANAGEMENT (MDM) SOLUTION Deadline18 Oct 2022 2179612 Printing works Deadline18 Oct 2022 2180282 PURCHASE OF LUBRICANT FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) - INTERNATIO Deadline11 Oct 2022 2180283 PURCHASE OF AVIATION RE-FUELING NOZZLE 25 MM ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS - INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline11 Oct 2022 2180284 PURCHASE OF ARMAMENT ITEMS FOR OPERATIONAL AND TRANING REQUIRMENTS ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL L Deadline18 Oct 2022 2180286 PURCHASE OF SURGICAL ITEMS (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline05 Oct 2022 2180287 Land Development for Resettle Affected Families at MagalkandaGampaha, Attanagalla, Minuwangoda Integrated Water Supply Scheme Deadline12 Oct 2022 2180288 Supply and Delivery of 1,500 tonne of Aluminum Sulphate Deadline19 Oct 2022 2180294 Supply and Installation of Submersible Electrically Driven Sewerage Pumping (Dry Well Type) Set and Accessories (Below 20kW) for Primary Lift Station at Water Reclamation Treatment Deadline19 Oct 2022 2181759 Construction of Wash Room at Kottegoda Water Supply Scheme Deadline12 Oct 2022 2181760 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of PLC, Human Machine Interface and IO Modules for Konduwattuwana ECTAD Water Treatment Plant in Ampara Region Deadline13 Oct 2022 2181761 Supply and Delivery of Aggregate Base Course (ABC) & Quarry Dust for Laying of Pipes Lines at Ekala - Gampaha Road Deadline12 Oct 2022 2181783 GALVANIZED ELASTIC CLIPS TO SRI LANKA RAILWAYS Deadline09 Nov 2022 2182925 Laying for Pre Chlorination Line at Water Treatment Plant Kantale of Trincomalee Water Supply Scheme Deadline19 Oct 2022 2182929 Supply and Installation of Submersible Electrically Driven Sewerage Pumping (Wet Well Type) Set and Accessories (Below 20kW) for Final Well at Water Reclamation Treatment Plant at Deadline19 Oct 2022 2183116 Rehabilitation of RWSS in Dehiowita (Kurupeththa & Others) DSD in Kegalle District – Stage 02 in Kegalle District. Deadline05 Oct 2022 2183117 Construction of Hybrid Renewable Energy System in Small Islands – Delft, Analativu and Nainativu Deadline11 Nov 2022 2183290 Supply of Desktop Computers , Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) , 2TB Portable Hard Disk Deadline18 Oct 2022 2184217 REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF AIR COMPRESSOR FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ON Deadline04 Oct 2022 2184224 Supply and Delivery of Wood Base Powdered Activated Carbon for Konduwattuwana Water Treatment Plant-Ampara Deadline13 Oct 2022 2184225 Supply and Delivery of Liquid Chlorine NaOcl, NaOH Flakes & Citric Acid Crystal for Sagamam Water Treatment Plant Deadline13 Oct 2022 2184226 Supply & Delivery of Aggregate Base Course (ABC) & Quarry Dust for O&M Work of Negombo & Katana WSS in Gampaha Region. Deadline12 Oct 2022 2184354 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF P/NO: LS117-200 BRAKE UNIT FOR Y-12II AIRCRAFT ON PRIO Deadline14 Oct 2022 2184708 Consultancy Service for Conducting Training of Trainers (TOT) Programs for Selected Officers of Provincial Department of Agriculture and CSIAP Project, for Farmer Business School ( Deadline10 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us