Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 October 2022

51 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2275334 Supply installation testing commissioning of fire protection systems Deadline10 Nov 2022 2275340 14. Printing of security document such a cheque book CA statements fd receipts vouchers and passbook Deadline11 Nov 2022 2278689 Supply & Delivery of Ring Main Units (Gas) with Remote Operation Facility (Remote Terminal Units) 11kV - 40Nos. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2278690 Supply of Services S - 1 Supply of Security, Janitorial Services, etc. S - 2 Repairing and Servicing of Motor Vehicles S - 3 Printing S - 4 Transport of RC, wooden and Pre - stress Deadline10 Nov 2022 2278691 SUPPLY OF COAL 2,250,000 tT ! 1096 (Term Tender lndex Based, 180 days Credlt) FOR LAKVIJAYA POWER PIANT Deadline24 Oct 2022 2278692 RFP/JURE/2210/93 Awareness Raising Campaign on Selected Laws & Policies in SL Deadline31 Oct 2022 2278693 Supply & Delivery of 6m 50kg Reinforced Concrete poles 400 Nos. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278694 Obtaining the service of reputed audit firms to carryout special audits Deadline21 Oct 2022 2278695 PROVISIONING OF A SOLUTION FOR MARKET INTELLIGENCE AND SALES ANALYSIS SYSTEM FOR SRILANKAN AIRLINES Deadline23 Nov 2022 2278696 Supply & Delivery of 6m 50kg Reinforced Concrete poles 400 No Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278697 Supply of Materials M - 1 MCCB, MCB, ELCB, RCCB, Cutouts, Fuse Links, HRC fuse, Fuse Carriers, Neutral links, Cu Bus bars, Cu Sockets, Bi - Metallic sockets, Exothermic welding mou Deadline10 Nov 2022 2278698 Construction of Service Connections Deadline10 Nov 2022 2278699 Way leaves clearance MV/LV Distribution Lines and Substations Deadline10 Nov 2022 2278700 supply of 4000 Nos. Less High Concrete Sleepers to suit EN45 E1 Rails for Check Railed Track for KV Line. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2278701 UHKDU/PRO/SOGE/SVS/0397/2022 WATER TESTING Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278702 REPAIR OF NAHA 8044 Deadline27 Oct 2022 2278703 Supply and Installation of Auto Coupling type Wet Well Electrically Driven Submersible Pumping Sets and Accessories for Baddegama Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Nov 2022 2278704 Construction and/or Maintenance of MV/LV Lines for the Area office Wellawaya in the Uva Province Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278705 Hiring of 01 no. of Backhoe Loader for Manager (Gampaha) Region Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278706 CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) PRE-QUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS AND SERVICES 2023-2025 Deadline07 Nov 2022 2278707 PURCHASE OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS Deadline25 Oct 2022 2278708 REPAIR OF INDUCTION CASTING MACHINE Deadline20 Oct 2022 2278709 Construction & / or Maintenance of MV/LV Electricity Distribution Lines & Substations for the Chief Engineer (Distribution Maintenance – Uva) Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278710 Way Leaves Clearance around MV/LV Electricity Distribution lines & Substations for the Area office Badulla in the Uva Province Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278711 Way Leaves Clearance around MV/LV Electricity Distribution lines & Substations for the Area office Mahiyanganaya in the Uva Province Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278712 Supply & Delivery of 8.3m 100kg Reinforced Concrete poles 400 Nos Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278713 Supply & Delivery of 8.3m 100kg Reinforced Concrete poles 400 Nos. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278714 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Oct 2022 2278715 AUDITING OF NON-PUBLIC FUNDS Deadline27 Oct 2022 2278716 Supply and Installation of Two 60 kVA UPS for the Data Center at the Head Office. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2278717 Construction and/or Maintenance of MV/LV Lines for the Area office Monaragala in the Uva Province Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278718 Hiring of 01 No. of Backhoe Loader for Manager (Gampaha) Region Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278719 Hiring of 01 No. of Backhoe Loader for Veyangoda Water Supply Scheme in Manager (Gampaha) Region Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278720 Establishment of Flying Training lnstitute at Batticaloa Airport, Sri lanka Deadline08 Nov 2022 2278721 SUPPLY OF COAL FOR LAKVIJAYA POWER PIANT Deadline25 Oct 2022 2278722 SUPPLY OF COAL FOR LAKVIJAYA POWER PIANT Deadline20 Oct 2022 2278723 Registration of Chartered Electrical Engineers for Southern Province -1 for the Year of 2023 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2278724 Supply of Generator Spare Parts Deadline10 Nov 2022 2278725 Renovation Works to Convert AMU II Building as CSC Ja Ela Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278726 Construction &/ or Maintenance of MV/LV Electricity Distribution Lines & Substations for the Chief Engineer (Construction – Uva) Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278727 Supply & Delivery of Auxiliary Drum Valves for Ambatale Water Treatment Plant Deadline02 Nov 2022 2278728 Way Leaves Clearance around MV/LV Electricity Distribution lines & Substations for the Area office Diyatalawa in the Uva Province Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278729 LED OUTDOOR ADVERTISING DISPLAY PANELS Deadline21 Oct 2022 2278730 Operation and Maintenance of Adult Public Toilet at Vihara Maha Devi Park. Deadline31 Oct 2022 2278731 Procurement of Laboratory Items Deadline01 Nov 2022 2278732 : Registration of Chartered Electrical Engineers for Northern Province for the year of 2023 Deadline10 Nov 2022 2278733 Lease out a Building for the use of Electricity Consumer Service Centre - Mawaramandiya (Around the Area of Biyagama, Makola, Sapugaskanda) Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278734 Construction and/ or Maintenance of Service Connection for the Area Office of Badulla in the Province of Uva Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278735 PURCHASE OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS FOR ACCOUNT SECTION-KDU/PRO/CAP/244/2022 Deadline08 Nov 2022 2278736 FABRICATE OF 02 NOS SHIPS LOGO P 627 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2278737 AUDIT SERVICE FOR WELFARE FUND Deadline01 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us