Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 November 2022

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 November 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Industry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Industry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2390018 Supply and Installation of Line Matrix Printer and Accessories for Hambantota Office. Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390019 Provision of Skilled Workmen Services for Regional Laboratories in RSC(W/N) Region Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390020 Supply & Filing of Chain Link Fence around the Plant & Office Premises at Kataragama Water Supply Scheme Deadline09 Nov 2022 2390021 Repairing of Pipeline Leaks at Water Supply Schemes In Dehiwala Region Deadline10 Nov 2022 2390022 Supply and Delivery of 40,000 Nos of 15mm (1/2’’) Gunmetal Ferrules. Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390023 Supply and Delivery of 600tonne of Hydrated Lime Deadline10 Nov 2022 2390024 Supply and delivery of Sub Lot Bl: Machineries - Excavator Sub Lot Cl: 245 kv and 145 kv Outdoor Switchgears Sub Lot C2: 145 kv Control and Protection Equipment Sub Lot C3: 145 kv Deadline08 Dec 2022 2390025 Calling bids for Sanitary Service to Offices of Deputy General Manager (PHM) DD2 & Chief Engineer (LC&M) PHM -DD2, Kandy, P.O. Box 18, Lamagaraya Road, Kandy Deadline16 Nov 2022 2390026 Hiring of a Van for Area Electrical Engineer’s Office – EE (Divulapitiya) Unit Deadline09 Nov 2022 2390027 Printing, Supply & Delivery of Consumer Electricity Bills -(Merged Bills) 2,000 Pkts ( 1,000 sheets per pkt ) Deadline24 Nov 2022 2390028 Provision of Civil Constructions , Supply of Labor , Laundering Facilit , Hiring of Vehicles , Catering Services , Audio Visuals Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390029 Contract for Hydrological Assessment of selected Access Roads Proposed for Mannar Wind Power Project – Phase III in Mannar Mainland(Mullikulam) Deadline24 Nov 2022 2390030 Supply and delivery of sodium hydroxide bulk (30%) to Lakvijaya Power Plant - 2023 Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390031 SUPPLY OF Office Stationery , Toners ,Cartridge, Ribbon , Library Books & Periodicals, Wooden Furniture,Steel Furniture , Fiber Glass Furniture, Plastic item , Mattress & Mattres Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390032 SUPPLY OF Compost/Coir dust/Buffalo Grass , Brass Items , Plaques , Communication Equipment , Technical Equipment & Supply of Spare parts , Audio Video Equipment (Visual) , Genera Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390033 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF 72 NOS. AUTOMATED TELLER MACHINES FOR BANK OF CEYLON. Deadline11 Nov 2022 2390034 Supply of Traffic Sign Board Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390035 Provision of Repairs & Servicing of Sewage Pump Pits, Multistage Pumps & Valves , Repairs to Motor Vehicles (Reputed Garages) , Surveys and Mapping Services Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390036 Provision of Laundering and Cleaning , Painting Works , Repair Works of Water, Sewage & Fire Water Piping Network , Repairs & Servicing of Air Conditioners Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390037 Provision of Printing , Servicing and repairing of Surveying Equipment , Repairs of Office Furniture (Steel, Wooden & Fiberglass) , Repairs of Office Equipment and Teaching Equip Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390038 Construction for Balance Work of Sludge Drying Bed at Kanthale Water Treatment Plant – Tricomalee Water Supply Scheme Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390039 Purchase Of Cement Requirement For Construction Works Of Officer Cadet Mess Building First Floor Wall Finishing Work At Kdu Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Maint/O/Cdt-Mess/093/2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2390040 CONSTRUCTION OF 33kv POLE GANTRY AT KATUNAYAKE BOI (CIVIL WORKS ONLY) (ICTAD C 8 or above ) Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390041 Supply and Delivery of 100,000 liters of Lubricating oil to the Uthuru Janani Power Station of Generation Division of Ceylon Electricity Board for the Year 2022/2023. Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390042 Provision of Skilled Workmen Serrices for Regional Laborty and Mini Laboratories in Badulla district Deadline09 Nov 2022 2390043 Supply & Delivery of 8.3m/500kg Reinforced Concrete Poles – 400Nos Deadline09 Nov 2022 2390044 Supply & Delivery Of 500 Nos of 8.3/100kg Light Weight Reinforced Concrete Poles (CEB Spec:44 -5:2017) for Non -Coastal Area to Uva Province Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390045 SUPPLY OF Uniform and Clothing Materials , Lather Bags & Executive Bags , Interior Decorative items , Disinfectants, Soap , Medical Supplies , Laboratory Chemicals , Swimming pool Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390046 SUPPLY OF Sports Uniform , Safety Equipment , Farm Equipment , Animal Feeds , Garden Equipment , Plants , Convocation , Concrete products , Software , Souvenir Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390047 Purchase Of Sand River Requirement For Construction Works Of Officer Cadet Mess Building First Floor Plastering & Block Work At Kdu Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Maint/O/Cdt-Mess/0 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2390048 Supply and Delivery of Stay Assembly Complete LT Galvanized 1.8 m x 16 mm - 250 Nos. Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390049 Supply & Installation of Laptop, Desktop with UPS & Photocopy Machines for Regional Support Center (Sabaragamuwa) Office. Deadline16 Nov 2022 2390050 Excavation, Pipe Laying & Backfilling for Provision of New Service Connections in Dehiwala Region Deadline10 Nov 2022 2390051 Providing the Services of Gardening and Janitorial for Laxapana Complex for Year 2022/23. Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390052 Supply & Installation of Control Panel Board, Automatic Transfer Switch and Fuel Tanks for five Nos. of Diesel Generators. Deadline24 Nov 2022 2390053 Providing Garden Maintenance Service to CEB Training Center, Castlereagh, Deadline16 Nov 2022 2390054 Cement Deadline15 Nov 2022 2390055 Rent a Building for Wennappuwa Consumer Service Center. The Building must be located in the town limit of Wennappuwa & it should have water, electricity telephone facilities and fl Deadline16 Nov 2022 2390056 Board Vehicle and Equipment Insurance for the year 2023 Deadline09 Nov 2022 2390057 Sand blasting and painting of spillway gates, sand flush gate, stop logs and related steel structures (including paint materials) of Upper Kotmale Power Station Deadline01 Dec 2022 2390058 Hiring of a Car for Electrical Engineer (Commercial) of NWP1 Deadline23 Nov 2022 2390059 Provision of Tailoring of Uniforms , Tiling / Granite Works , Vehicle Upholstery , Vesak and Christmas Decorations , Waterproofing Works Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390059 Provision of Tailoring of Uniforms , Tiling / Granite Works , Vehicle Upholstery , Vesak and Christmas Decorations , Waterproofing Works Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390059 Provision of Tailoring of Uniforms , Tiling / Granite Works , Vehicle Upholstery , Vesak and Christmas Decorations , Waterproofing Works Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390060 Renovation of NWS & DB Staff Quarters at Rathwathta Mawatha – Badulla Water Supply Scheme Deadline09 Nov 2022 2390061 Provision of Civil Works , Telephone Repairs , Communication Equipment Repairs , Convocation Photography & Video Service , Convocation flower decorating , Hiring of items , Air T Deadline30 Nov 2022 2390062 Provision of Advertising Firms , Aluminium & Cladding Works , Annual Report Production Houses , Auto AC Repairing , Catering Services Deadline17 Nov 2022 2390063 Provision of Civil Construction Works , Electrical Works / ELV Works , Event Management , Fabricate & Supply of Steel / Iron Structures / Barriers Ornamental Fence etc. Deadline17 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us