Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 November 2022

78 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 November 2022, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Meters, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Meters, Energy, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2473722 Safety Equipment And Garments (overall Kits, Safety Shoes, Gum Boots, Gloves, Helmets Etc.) Deadline31 Dec 2022 2473723 SAFETY HELMETS Deadline21 Nov 2022 2473805 Printing activities and book binding Deadline16 Dec 2022 2473807 Office equipment and Stationery , Printing Deadline31 Dec 2022 2473809 Provision of translation services Deadline31 Dec 2022 2473811 Rubber stamp and date stamp Deadline30 Dec 2022 2473812 Barcode sticker and other sticker items Deadline30 Dec 2022 2473813 Printing and printed items Deadline30 Dec 2022 2473834 Rubber Stamp, date stamps, plastic name boards and departmental identity cards Deadline15 Dec 2022 2473837 Laboratory reagent Deadline15 Dec 2022 2473839 Printing work Deadline15 Dec 2022 2473842 CCTV camera repair and maintenance Deadline15 Dec 2022 2473854 Timber (Sawn) Deadline23 Dec 2022 2473855 Water pipes & fittings Deadline23 Dec 2022 2473856 Name boards, banners & stickers Deadline23 Dec 2022 2473857 Printing , drawing & binding Deadline23 Dec 2022 2473859 Security camera system installation, service & repair (CCTV) Deadline23 Dec 2022 2473861 Language translation services Deadline23 Dec 2022 2473864 Supply of 20000 nos. Visa and Mastercard dual interface (DI) cards Deadline24 Nov 2022 2473918 Printing Of Identity Cards & Photos And Repairs To Identity Card Machines Deadline01 Dec 2022 2473921 Cash counting machines Deadline01 Dec 2022 2473924 Supply Of Fax Machines, Printers And Photocopiers, Safes And Steel Cash Boxes, Printers, Cash Counting Machines, Multimedia Projectors, Office Identity Cards Etc. Deadline31 Dec 2022 2474150 Supply of Energy Meters for Victoria Power Station. Deadline11 Jan 2023 2474151 Purchase of 4 Nos of Outdoor 132kV Capacitor Voltage Transformers for Sapugaskanda Power Station Deadline11 Jan 2023 2474152 Supply and Delivery of Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) 1600A (Without Enclosure) -63Nos. Deadline28 Dec 2022 2474154 Bidding document for supply & delivery of thermal printers - 300 Nos Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474156 Printing, Supply & Delivery of 2,000,000 Nos. Consumer Electricity Bill Forms (Merged) Deadline08 Dec 2022 2474157 Provision of Private Security Services of two Site Offices of Energy Management Unit (NWP1). Deadline14 Dec 2022 2474410 Service of Plant & Machinery Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474411 PURCHASE OF DOT MATRIX PRINTERS Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474412 Suppliers Software Virus Guard, Accounts Stocks, GIS, Etc. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474413 Audio and Video Tapes, DVDs, CDs, Memory Cards and other recordable media Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474414 Excavation, Pipe Laying & Backfilling for Provision of New Service Connections in Panadura - Horana Region Deadline01 Dec 2022 2474415 Leak Repair & Renovation of Water Towers at Kiridioya Water Supply Scheme. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474416 Provision of Vehicle Lubrication Services Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474417 Rehabilitation and Partitioning of Buildings Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474418 REFURBISHMENT OF ROOFTOP WATERPROOFING SYSTEM IN TOWERS ONE AND TWO OF CENTRAL BANK HEAD OFFICE BUILDINGS AT COLOMBO 01 Deadline13 Dec 2022 2474419 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Consumables for MSD (Pharmaceuticals & Laboratory Items) / Administration Set for P/D Solution, PD Catheter Set Deadline25 Nov 2022 2474420 Lk-Inclusive Connectivity And Development Project -- P176164 Deadline16 Nov 2023 2474421 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL WIRES Deadline22 Nov 2022 2474422 Supply of Computer Accessories Key Board, Mouse, Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474423 Purchase Of Tile Requirement For Bathroom Wall Tiling Work Of Ground Floor In Officer Cadet Mess Building At Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Maint/O/Cdt-Mess/107/2022 Deadline02 Dec 2022 2474424 Construction of Building Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474425 Renovation Works of Sarasaviuyana Quarters – Kandy South Water Supply Scheme Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474426 Supply & Installation of ECM for Medirigiriya Water Treatment Plant Generator Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474427 Services Contract for Office Works, Operation and Maintenance Works in Anuradhapura North Area Engineer office, Nuwarawewa Treatment Plant, Sacred City Water Supply Scheme. Contrac Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474428 Suppliers Tires and Tubes/Rebuilding For All Kind of Vehicles Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474429 Computer Accessories – Hard disks, RAM, Motherboards etc. Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474430 Supply of IT, Communication & Office Equipment Desktop & Laptop Computers, Communication Equipment, Photocopiers, Printers, Fax Machines, Duplo Machines, Etc. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474431 INSURANCE COVERAGE FOR SLAF BUS FLEET (QTY 33) FROM 01 JANUARY 2023 TO 31 DECEMBER 2023 (ONE YEAR) Deadline21 Nov 2022 2474432 RENEWAL OF LICENSE FOR COMMVAULT DATA BACKUP AND RECOVERY SOFT WARE Deadline29 Nov 2022 2474433 Lk-Social Safety Nets Project -- P156056 Deadline15 Nov 2023 2474434 Suppliers Safety Equipment Fire Extinguishers, Refilling of Fire Extinguishers & Shoes, Etc. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474435 Procurememt of Road and Landscaping Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474436 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Consumables for MSD (Pharmaceuticals & Laboratory Items) / Meropenem Inj. 1g vial Deadline25 Nov 2022 2474437 Procurement of Medical Supplies and Consumables for MSD (Pharmaceuticals & Laboratory Items) / Meropenem Injection 500mg vial Deadline25 Nov 2022 2474438 Consultancy Services in Civil Engineering Works Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474439 Interior Decoration – Curtaining, Carpeting , Aluminum Partitioning etc Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474440 DESIGN-BUILD BOAT RAMP AND SHELTER IN MALDIVES (4 LOCATIONS) Deadline30 Dec 2022 2474441 Branded Personal Computers / Laptops /Workstations / Servers / NLE Systems etc Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474442 Renovation Work of Chemical Building at Main Water Treatment Plant, Ambathale Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474443 Purchase Of Tile Requirement For Tiling Work Of Additional Bathroom In Rector Chalet Building At Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Maint/Rec-Chal/085/2022 Deadline02 Dec 2022 2474444 Purchase Of Tile Requirement For Bathroom Floor Tiling Work Of Ground Floor & First Floor In Officer Cadet Mess Building At Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Maint/O/Cdt-Mess/106/2022 Deadline02 Dec 2022 2474445 Purchase Of Tile Requirement For Wall Tiling Work Of First Floor In Officer Cadet Mess Building At Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Maint/O/Cdt-Mess/105/2022 Deadline02 Dec 2022 2474446 REQUIREMENT OF INSURANCE FOR PARATROOPERS - (IRCSL BIDDERS ONLY)-NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline28 Nov 2022 2474447 Supply of Hardware Items G.I., PVC Pipes, Iron, G.I.Sheets, Wire Nails, Bolt, Nuts, Dust Bins, Mammoties, Tiles, Asbestos Sheets, Glass Sheets, Taps, Ball Valves, Sanitary, Ware, Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474448 UPS Systems and Power conditioners Deadline15 Dec 2022 2474449 Roof Repair at OIC Office Dickwella – Dickwella Water Supply Scheme. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474450 Provision of Iron Works Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474451 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals, Glass Ware & Consumables All Kind Of Laboratory Chemicals, Glass Ware & Consumables Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474452 Suppliers Surveying Equipment GPS, Tripods & All Kinds Of Survey Equipment, Etc. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474453 Provision of Aluminum Works Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474454 Supply of Electrical Fittings Bulbs, Wires, Electricity Meters, Cables, Switches, Plug Tops, Holders, Etc Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474455 Supply of Flower Decorations Flower Arrangement Deadline06 Dec 2022 2474456 Supply and Fixing of Baffle Boards at Thalawakale Water Treatment Plant – Thalawakale Water Supply Schem Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474457 RENEWAL OF SPAMWALL LICENSE Deadline29 Nov 2022 2474458 Supply and Installation of Chemical Dosing System and Accessories for Upper Hanthana Package Treatment Plant at Peradeniya University Water Supply Schem Deadline14 Dec 2022 2474459 Hiring of Mobile Promotional Trucks complete with Sounds, Lights, Musical Instruments and with or without Music Groups/Bands Deadline15 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us