Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 November 2022

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 November 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Security Printing, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Defence, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Security Printing, Real Estate, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2497996 Procurement of an internet service Deadline02 Dec 2022 2498362 PURCHASE MATERIAL SINGLE JERSEY BLACK COLOUR FOR ANNUAL KIT EXCHANGE YEAR 2022 & 2023 Deadline13 Dec 2022 2498480 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIRS OF KIRISUN TP 620 FM HANDHELD ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Deadline12 Dec 2022 2498481 PURCHASE OF BAG AIR CREW ON NORMAL BASIS - INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline25 Nov 2022 2498482 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF P/NO 101-810002-608 MAIN LANDING GEAR OF B-200 AIRCRAF Deadline25 Nov 2022 2498483 PURCHASE OF CABIN FIRE EXTINGUISHER FOR BELL 412EP HELICOPTERS ON IOR BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) � Deadline25 Nov 2022 2498484 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIONAL Deadline05 Dec 2022 2498485 PURCHASE OF WINDOW FOR THE SUH 527 BELL 412EP HELICOPTER ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY Deadline01 Dec 2022 2498486 PURCHASE OF ITEMS TO BE UTILIZED FOR ALL AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – I Deadline01 Dec 2022 2498487 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR SHT-557 BELL 206 HELICOPTER COMPONENT ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2498488 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR AN 32B AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIONA Deadline25 Nov 2022 2498489 OVERHAUL OF PROPELLER FOR AN-32B AIRCRAFT ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIONAL L Deadline22 Nov 2022 2498490 PURCHASE OF PA AND CCTV ITEMS Deadline22 Nov 2022 2498491 PURCHASE OF DOT MATRIX PRINTERS Deadline30 Nov 2022 2498492 STITCHING OF RED SEA RIG SHIRTS WHITE SHORT SLEEVE (LOCAL BIDDERS ONLY) - NATIONAL LIMITED BIDDING Deadline05 Dec 2022 2498493 PURCHASE OF WATER METERS Deadline25 Nov 2022 2498494 PURCHASE OF KWH METERS Deadline22 Nov 2022 2498510 Making rubber stamps, Processing of departmental Identity Cards , Printing works Deadline20 Dec 2022 2500711 Lease of building for Electrical Engineer (Diyathalawa) Unit , CSC - Ella, Around Ella Town (for 2 years) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2500712 Contract work of service and maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at CEB locations within western province – Zone 4 Deadline08 Dec 2022 2500718 Construction of Storm Water Drain System for Multistoried Car Park . and Mixed Development Project at Narahenpita Deadline02 Dec 2022 2501741 Contract work of service and maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at CEB locations within western province – Zone 2. Please note that the participation for the Pre Bid meeti Deadline08 Dec 2022 2501742 Contract work of service and maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at CEB locations within western province – Zone 6. Deadline08 Dec 2022 2501957 supply & delivery of i)Feeder Pillar 8 Way (Fiberglass) ii)Mini Feeder Pillar with Fuse 8 Way (Fiberglass) Deadline14 Dec 2022 2506070 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR AND OVERHAUL OF P/NO 101-810002-608 MAIN LANDING GEAR OF B-200 AIRCRAF Deadline25 Nov 2022 2506071 supply & delivery of thermal printers - 300 Nos Deadline30 Nov 2022 2506072 Construction of Partition for Stores Account Expenditure Branch – CP1 Deadline08 Dec 2022 2506073 Contract work of service and maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at CEB locations within western province – Zone 1. Please note that the participation for the Pre Bid meeti Deadline08 Dec 2022 2506074 Contract work of service and maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at CEB locations within western province – Zone 3. Please note that the participation for the Pre Bid meeti Deadline08 Dec 2022 2506075 Contract work of service and maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at CEB locations within western province – Zone 5. Deadline08 Dec 2022 2506076 PROVIDING WEB SUPPORT SERVICE FOR SLTDA Deadline08 Dec 2022 2506077 Cleaning & Maintaining Service for Electrical Engineer (Kuliyapitiya) Office, All Consumer Service Centers (Kuliyapitiya, Pannala Panduwasnuwara) & Area Maintenance Uni Deadline14 Dec 2022 2506078 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ACCOUNTING SOFTWARE Deadline08 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us