Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 December 2022

41 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 December 2022, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Medals & Coins, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Medals & Coins, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2574073 REQUIREMENT OF INSURANCE FOR PARATROOPERS Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574074 Aluminum Works / Aluminum Cladding/Roof Work Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574075 Check And Repair Of Cab (Model No L 200) In Kdu Southern Campus – Kdusc/Pro/Rp&Service/054/2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2574076 Supply and Installation of Line Matrix Printer and Accessories for Hambantota Office Deadline08 Dec 2022 2574077 Procument for Janitorial Services and Handling of Garbage and Maintenance of Landscape Area at Pedestrian Facility Centre and Adjoining Car Park at Baladaksha Mawatha Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574078 Supply of Computers, Laptops and Servers Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574079 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning of Electrical Actuators and Automation of Flow at Valathapity Pump House in Ampara Region Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574080 Supply of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Mechanical & Civil Lab Equipment and Accessories Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574081 Mechanical Works/ Repair/ Maintenance Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574082 Wood Work and Making Wooden Furniture items Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574083 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF BANK OF CEYLON DIGITAL PRODUCT PROMOTION UNIT FOR THE EXISTING SPACE OF BOC CARD CENTRE AT GROUND FLOOR, WORLD TRADE CENTER (WTC). Deadline22 Dec 2022 2574084 Preparation of Perimeter Survey Plan for the Land at Henamulla, Colombo 13 Deadline27 Feb 2023 2574085 REPAIR & OVERHAUL OF INDICATOR ELECTRIC TACHOMETER FOR BELL 212 HELICOPTERS ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574086 Repairs of All type of Vehicles Tinkering and Painting (Annexure 4 in Application) Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574087 Supply of Flower Decorations/Plaques/ Medals/Souvenirs/and Trophy Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574088 Interior Decorative Works/Sound Proofing Work/Installation of Curtains & Floor Carpets and Installation of Wall Cupboards Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574089 PROPOSED BUILDING FOR METEOROLOGICAL SERVICE AT JAFFNA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, PALALY Deadline28 Dec 2022 2574090 Road Works/ Bituminous Laying/Repair/Maintenance Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574091 Removing & Dumping Wet Sludge from Himidurawa Water Treatment PlantAmpara Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574092 Supply and Placing of Filter Media for Wellawaya Water Supply Scheme Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574093 Supply and Installation of Chlorine Gas Neutralizer System & Accessories for Tangalle Water Supply Scheme Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574094 Preparation of Perimeter Survey Plan for the Land at D M Colambage Mawatha, Colombo 05 Deadline12 Dec 2022 2574095 Building Construction/Repair/ Improvements Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574096 Electrical Works/ Repair/ Maintenance Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574097 CONSTRUCTION OF LECTURE HALLS FOR FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCES – STAGE V Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574098 Renovations to Public Toilet at St.Anthony’s Mawatha, Kochchikade, Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574099 External Audit of Peoples Bank Employees Provident Fund & Peoples Bank Employees Insurance Fund Deadline16 Dec 2022 2574100 Water Supply/ Plumbing/ Drainage & Sewerage Work Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574101 Supply of Toners, Cartridges, and Ribbons for Printers, Photocopiers and Fax Machines Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574102 PROCUREMENT OF Other Services such as Masonry, Welding, Blacksmith’s Work, Carpentry Work, Electrical Works, Painting and Labor Works Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574103 Supply of Printers, Scanners, UPS and Computer related Other Equipment and Accessories Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574104 Supply of Laboratory Glassware, Consumables & Other Accessories Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574105 Professional Service – Legal, Finance, Draughtsman, Engineers, Surveyors Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574106 Provision of Earth Works Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574107 Printing, Supply and Delivery of Water Bills for Akkaraipattu Region Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574108 Provision of Janitorial Services for Area Engineer Office, Water Treatment Plant & Laboratory at Tangalle Water Supply Scheme. Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574109 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR IMPLEMENT SB NO MA60-28-SB640 FOR MA60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574111 Purchase of Personal Computers for the Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline22 Dec 2022 2574112 Supply of Audio Visual Equipment and Accessories - Multimedia Projectors, Multimedia Screens, Smart Class room Equipment, Public Address Systems and sound systems etc. Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574113 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals, Reagents and Kits Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574114 Supply of Landscaping Items – Flower Pots, Plants, Fertilizer, Garden Tools, Cow Dung, Coir Dust etc. Deadline21 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us