Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 December 2022

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 December 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2605733 OVERHAUL OF P/NO: FJL205C-10000 ASSEMBLE PART OF WHEEL OF F-7 AIRCRAFT FLEET ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS Deadline20 Dec 2022 2605854 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline14 Dec 2022 2605963 PROCUREMENT OF Welding Rods MS Gen Deadline12 Dec 2022 2607299 Uhkdu/Pro/Soge/Svs/0138/2022 Water Testing Deadline21 Dec 2022 2608148 PURCHASE OF AIRCRAFT PAINT MATERIAL ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS Deadline20 Dec 2022 2608149 Designing, Purchasing, Supplying and Delivering, Installation and Commissioning of the Hyperconverged Server Infrastructure and Backup Solution (Total Solution) to The Open Univers Deadline23 Dec 2022 2608992 Supply, Installation and Commisioning of IT Equipment’s for Batticaloa Region Deadline21 Dec 2022 2609003 Quotations for Restoration of IT related Equipment Deadline26 Dec 2022 2609327 Preparation of Detailed Survey Plan for the Land at Public Commercial Complex and Public Market at Kotuwegoda, Matara Deadline19 Dec 2022 2610137 Procurement of Database Servers Deadline16 Dec 2022 2610264 OVERHAUL AND HYBROSTATICALLY TEST OF FLOAT RESERVOIR ASSEMBLY FOR BELL 412 HELICOPTERS ON NORMAL BAS Deadline23 Dec 2022 2610268 Construction of Culvert Crossings, Chambers and Other Related Works for Pipe Laying of Pohorawaththa Zone. Deadline28 Dec 2022 2610491 janitorial Services, Handling of Garbage and Maintenance of Landscape Area at Race Course, MIni Stand, Grand Stand and Score Board Building at Race Course Premises, Colombo 07. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2610611 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of VSD and Accessories for Existing Motor Control Panel at Greater Kandy Water Treatment Plant Katugastota Deadline21 Dec 2022 2610668 Procurement of 04 Nos. Auto Desk Civil 3D Licenses and purchasing of 01 No. Auto TURN 2022 License. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2610739 Provision of Unskilled Workmen Services for AGM North Office, Kilinochchi Deadline21 Dec 2022 2610741 Clearing and Forwarding of Imported Cargo for the Year -2023 Deadline27 Dec 2022 2612612 Remodeling of RSC Building – Electrical Works (Ground & First Floor) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2612621 Remodeling of RSC Building – Electrical Works (Ground & First Floor) Deadline04 Jan 2023 2612627 Contract for Maintenance of Paradeka Water Intake, Paradeka Water Treatment Plant, Building and Site Cleaning in Paradeka Water Treatment Plant Deadline21 Dec 2022 2612637 Contract for Maintenance of Paradeka Water Intake, Paradeka Water Treatment Plant, Building and Site Cleaning in Paradeka Water Treatment Plant Deadline21 Dec 2022 2612718 PROCUREMENT OF LINER KIT 11000-96727 Deadline12 Dec 2022 2612735 PROCUREMENT OF LINER KIT 11000-96727 Deadline12 Dec 2022 2612755 PROCUREMENT OF LINER KIT 11000-96727 Deadline12 Dec 2022 2612780 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline13 Dec 2022 2612799 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR/OVERHAUL OF P/NO 90-380001-23 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER OF B-200 AIRCRAFT Deadline16 Dec 2022 2612822 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline13 Dec 2022 2612832 PROCUREMENT OF Motor Insurance for Vehicle feet Deadline19 Dec 2022 2612838 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR/OVERHAUL OF P/NO 90-380001-23 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER OF B-200 AIRCRAFT Deadline16 Dec 2022 2612850 PURCHASE OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline13 Dec 2022 2612865 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR REPAIR/OVERHAUL OF P/NO 90-380001-23 BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER OF B-200 AIRCRAFT Deadline16 Dec 2022 2612867 PROCUREMENT OF Motor Insurance for Vehicle feet Deadline19 Dec 2022 2612895 PROCUREMENT OF Motor Insurance for Vehicle feet Deadline19 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us