Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 February 2023

29 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 February 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2779484 Industrial Type High Pressure Washer Deadline06 Feb 2023 2779608 Fire detection & Protection Deadline24 Feb 2023 2779741 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Endortracheal Tube with Double Lumen for Right Bronchus, Endortracheal Tube 37FG with Double Lumen for Right Bronchus and Pencil Point Spinal Need Deadline20 Feb 2023 2779742 Supply of Laboratory Items ((Chemical Reference standards) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779744 Supply of Laboratory Items (1/41401701-Diethyl ether AR134,000ml). Deadline16 Feb 2023 2779746 Supply of Laboratory Items (04/50605001-Bottle for DPX/Canada balsom, with rod and loose cap, clear glass, capacity 30ml 30 Nos) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2779747 Supply of Laboratory Items (02/43004002-Glycerol AR500,000ml). Deadline13 Feb 2023 2779748 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Molar Bank Removing Plier, stainless steel. (SR No. 28400502) 60 Nos) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779749 Supply of Surgical Special Items (Arterial Cannula, size 22G x 6cm length, sterile & Thoracic (Chest Drinage) Catheter for post operative plural drainage 18FG, Straight 45cm) Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779750 Supply of Surgical Special Items ( Instrument Set, for Hemiarthoplasty system, Austin Moore type or similar, in sterilizing tray.(SR No. 21209401) 15 Nos). Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779842 Design and Build Contract for Pipe Bridge at Nawayalatenna to replace Existing Damaged Bridge Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779843 Laying of HDPE/DI Pipes, Fittings, Valves, Specials & Accessories for Victoria Golf Road in Kundasale Water Supply Scheme. Deadline24 Feb 2023 2779844 Renovation of Thissa Water Supply Scheme. Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779845 Laying of uPVC Pipes, Fittings, Specials & Construction of Valve Chambers for Dozer Kanda Area Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779846 Proposed Renovation for Pump House at Kananke. Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779847 Supply and Delivery of 100,000 Nos. of 15mm (1/2’’) Magnetic type Brass Lockable Ball Valves Deadline24 Feb 2023 2779848 Supply and Delivery of 40,000 Nos of 15mm (1/2’’) Gunmetal Ferrules Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779849 Supply and Delivery of Screw Type Air Compressor with Dryer Mounted & Accessories for Main Water Treatment Plant of Ambathale Deadline22 Feb 2023 2779850 Rate Contract for Provision of Unskilled and Skilled Workmen Services for Western Central Region Maharagama Manager Area Deadline22 Feb 2023 2779851 Rate Contract for Provision of Unskilled and Skilled Workmen Services for Western Central Region Manager Colombo City North Area Deadline22 Feb 2023 2779852 Rate Contract for Provision of Unskilled and Skilled Workmen Services for Western Central Region Manager Colombo City South Area Deadline23 Feb 2023 2779853 Print, Supply and Delivery of Water Bills for Regional Support Centre (Western Central), for The 1st Half Requirement of Year 2023 Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779854 Provision of Janitorial Services for Water Treatment Plant at Kirindioya Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779855 Providing Janitorial Service for Demodara Water Treatment Plant and Surrounding Area Deadline15 Feb 2023 2779856 Rehabilitation of Doluwa Water Treatment Plant.- Doluwa Water Supply Scheme Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779874 Leak Repairing for Reduction of Non-Revenue Water, Matale Water Supply Scheme Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779875 Excavation, Pipe Laying & Backfilling For Provision of New Service Connections in Kalutara Region Deadline09 Feb 2023 2779876 Service Contract for Cleaning & Maintenance of Ragala Water Supply Scheme Deadline08 Feb 2023 2779877 Service Contract for Cleaning & Maintenance of Kundasale Water Supply Scheme (Digana Zone II) Deadline08 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us