Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 February 2023

61 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 February 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2841186 Tenders are invited for Procurement of Notebook and Desktop Personal Computers Deadline06 Mar 2023 2841187 Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Integrated Systems at the ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline20 Mar 2023 2841189 Tenders are invited for Procurement of Optical Ground Wire 48 Cores Deadline13 Mar 2023 2841190 Tenders are invited for Procurement, Supply and Delivery of Items for Design and Technology Deadline20 Mar 2023 2841192 Tenders are invited for Supply, Installation, Configuration and Commissioning of Integrated Systems at the Road Development Authority Deadline22 Mar 2023 2842080 CONSTRUCTION OF 70' .0 X 25 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2842081 Construction of Proposed Structural and Other Repairs of 90' x 25' Three Storied -Wikramarachchi Deadline14 Mar 2023 2842082 Balance work of Construction RDHS Office Colombo Deadline14 Mar 2023 2842083 Repair of Kitchen at base Hospital Hoemagama( stage 2) Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842084 Infrastructure Development for ensuring the safety of DH Paduka ( installing Chain kink on the left Border). Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842087 Construction of OPD Patienet Waiting Area at DH Padukka. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842114 Renovation of Drug store Rack at DH Padukka. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842116 Infrastructure Development for Ensuring the safety of MOH office Kahathuduwa ( Construction of Chain Link Fence with a Gate) Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842117 Construction of Toilet complex Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842118 Balance construction of semi completed indoor stadium with badminton court Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842121 Roof and other repair of 100' x 200' Class room Building Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842122 Water Proofing of Slab of 90' x 25' Three stories Building Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842123 Construction of waiting Area for OPD entrance Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842127 Repairing of Arawwala MCH in MOH Piliyandala. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842129 Supply and Fixing Cutter Down Pipe for 30' x 20' New Building and Old Building Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842279 Structural repair of 90' x 25' Three storied Building Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842280 Balance work of Female ward Toilet Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842281 Renovation of DMO Quarter Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842282 Balance Work of 90' x 25' Building at WP/NG Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842283 Construction of Proposed 65' x 40' Three Storied Office Building for Divisional Engineer's office Deadline14 Mar 2023 2842284 Work Completion of PMCU Molkawa Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842285 Work Completion of Raigamwatta MCH Clinic Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842286 Renovation of Weyangalla MCH Clinic Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842287 Renovation of Ward 9 - DCH Horana (balance work). Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842294 Balance Work of 90' x 25' Three Storied Building at WP/MINU?Yatiyana Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842295 Repairing of the Roof of Main Building and Other renovation at MOH Office Seeduwa. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842296 Partition Work and Other Renovation at PMCU Katana. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842297 Renovation of roof Boundary wall. Wash Room and other Essential repairs at PMCU Madawala, Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842298 Tile Work, Partition Work and Other Renovations at MOH Katana. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842299 Construction of 90' x 25' Three Storied Building at WP/KEL/Vidyaloka Maha V.(Stage II). Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842383 Roof Repairing at Western Province Aesthetic Resort Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842390 Improvement of JMO facilities Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842399 Renovation of staff Room Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842406 Balance Work of 90' x 25' Three storied Building at WP/COL/ Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842413 Completion of Ground Floor of 90' x 30' three storied Building Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842421 Construction of Patient Toilet for pMCU ratmalana Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842499 Renovation of Ward 10 - DCH Horana (balance work). Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842500 Completeion of 110' x 30' Single Storied Building Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842501 Urgent structural Repairs of 90' x 25' Building at jellan M.V. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842502 Construction of Stores Dialysis Unit at Base Hospital -Panadura Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842503 Balance work of 70' x 25' Building at WP/NC Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842504 Balance work of 90' x 25' Building at WP/NC/Thudella Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842505 Completion of 70' x 25' Three Storied Building at WP/MINU/Kureekotuwa K.V. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842506 Balance Work of 120' x 25' Three Storied Building at WP/MINU/Nawana M.V. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842507 Balance Work of 90' x 25' Three Storied Building at WP/MINU?Yatiyana Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842508 Completion of 70' x 25' Two Storied Building at WP/MINU/Loluwagoda K.V. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842509 Roof Renovation of Old Building at PMCU pallewela. Deadline08 Mar 2023 2842910 RFP/JURE/2302/04 - Perception Baseline Survey for Justice Sector interventions Deadline02 Mar 2023 2842955 Undertake An Independent Evaluation On The Vessel Monitoring System (vms) Installation Process And Assess The Conformity With The Vms Transponder Installation And Commissioning Pro Deadline28 Feb 2023 2843108 Renewable Energy Absorption Transmission Development Project Deadline31 Mar 2023 2846806 Supply of Laboratory Items (01/42600301-Rheumatoid Factor kit1,000 Kits). Deadline23 Feb 2023 2846807 Supply of Surgical Special Items: Male Condoms -(SR No. 12401000) 1,300,000 Nos Deadline10 Mar 2023 2846808 Supply of Surgical Special Items: EUS Guided Hepaticogastrostomy Biliary Drainage Self Expandable Metal Stent in various sizes Deadline24 Feb 2023 2846809 Supply of Surgical Special Items: Blade Trephine in various sizes Deadline24 Feb 2023 2846810 Supply of Surgical Special Items: Skin Grafting knife, Silver skin grafting knife,Meek micro graft system and LCP Standard Instrument set etc. Deadline24 Feb 2023 2846811 Supply of Surgical Special Items: Control Radial Expansion Wire Guided in various sizes Deadline24 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us