Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 February 2023

26 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 February 2023, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2854165 Procurement of supply, delivery and installation of Elevated Temperature Thermal Conductivity Measuring Apparatus for the Department of Civil Engineering (Fire Safety of Buildings) Deadline31 Mar 2023 2854166 Procurement of supply, delivery and installation of Laser Flash Apparatus for the Department of Civil Engineering (Fire Safety of Buildings), Faculty of Engineering, University of Deadline31 Mar 2023 2854167 Procurement of supply, delivery and installation of Thermo Gravimetric Analyzer (TGA) and Differential Scanning Calorimetry (DSC) Apparatus for the Department of Civil Engineering Deadline31 Mar 2023 2854168 Procurement of supply, delivery and installation of Thermo Mechanical Analyzer for the Department of Civil Engineering (Fire Safety of Buildings), Faculty of Engineering, Universit Deadline31 Mar 2023 2854169 Procurement of supply, delivery and installation of Electric Furnace for the Department of Civil Engineering (Fire Safety of Buildings), Faculty of Engineering, University of Sri J Deadline31 Mar 2023 2854170 Procurement of Elevated Temperature Thermal Conductivity Measuring Apparatus Deadline31 Mar 2023 2854171 Supply of Suture Material for Gyn & Obs 01 Lot Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854172 Supply of Surgical Gauze Absorbent (Cotton) 36 Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854173 Supply of Drugs - Cardiovascular System - IV (Enoxaparine 40mg & 60mg Injection) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854174 Supply of Drugs - Cardiovascular System - VI (Tenecteplase 40mg injection) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854176 Supply of Drugs - Pantoprazole 40mg injection 45,000 Vials Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854177 Supply of Drugs - Meropenam Injection 500mg - 15,000 Vials lg - 2,200 Vials Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854178 Supply of Drugs - Used in Anaesthesia - I (Noradrenalin 2mg/m1 Injection) 36,000 Vials Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854179 Supply of Drugs - Used in Anaesthesia - I (Atracurium Besilate 25mg/2.5m1 Injection) 32,000 Vials Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854283 Supply of CCTV Items Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854284 Supply of 35 Nos. Desktop Computers ) Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854285 Supply of 24 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes for IIII RMT Cranes at JCT ( 14MM X 85 M.S — Lay & Z — Lay ) Deadline28 Mar 2023 2854286 Supply of Spares for Public Address System of ZPMC Cranes Deadline28 Mar 2023 2854287 Supply of 08 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes 28MM DIA and 540M Length for 50 T ZPMC STS Cranes Deadline28 Mar 2023 2854289 Supply of Spares for Stern Tube Sealing Arrangement of M/T Kanchadewa Deadline17 Mar 2023 2854290 Supply of 40 Nos. Wheel Rims Tubeless Size 8.25 X 22.5 ISO for the Terberg Yard Tractor Deadline16 Mar 2023 2854291 Supply of 30 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Ropes 026MM X L280M for ZPMC RTG Cranes Deadline23 Mar 2023 2854292 Supply of Main Hoist Wire Ropes for Mitsui RTG Cranes Deadline23 Mar 2023 2854293 Supply of Hydraulic SNAG Cylinder Assy. & Repair Kits for Anti SNAG & T/L/S Device of ZPMC 65Ton STS Cranes at ECT Deadline23 Mar 2023 2854294 Supply of Spares for the Medium Voltage Switchgear Panels of ZPMC Cranes Deadline23 Mar 2023 2854964 RFP/PBF/2302/06 - National Perception Survey on Peace in Sri Lanka Deadline02 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us