Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 March 2023

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 March 2023, across industries like Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

2936151 Provision of Technical Services for Aviation Fuel Handling and into-Plane Operations B/02/2023 Deadline03 May 2023 2936153 Audit Firms of Qualified Chartered Accountants Deadline04 Apr 2023 2936157 Supply of 03 Cube Tipper for 30 Days Deadline04 Apr 2023 2936158 Supply and Installation of Central Air Conditioning System Deadline27 Mar 2023 2936161 Provision of Unloading, Loading, Mixing of Fertilizer and Other Labour Services Deadline11 Apr 2023 2936162 Selection of a Service Provider for the Continuation and Maintenance of the Customer Relationship Management Module (CRM) Designed under the E-Samurdhi Computer Programme Deadline11 Apr 2023 2936183 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Thermal CTP Machine Deadline02 Apr 2023 2936204 Procurement of Dental Conservation & Prophylactic Materials Deadline31 Mar 2023 2936208 Procurement of Dental Rotary Hand Instruments Deadline28 Mar 2023 2936594 Balance Work of Dental Clinic, Drug Stores, Dispensary for Pmcu Dediyawala Deadline10 Apr 2023 2936638 Supply of Software Deadline31 Mar 2023 2936645 Supply & Delivery of Laboratory Item Deadline29 Mar 2023 2936646 Supply of Signature Pads Deadline28 Mar 2023 2936753 Repair and Overhaul of Part No Aи-20d 5э Series Engine Deadline28 Mar 2023 2936759 Purchase of Avionics for Slaf Aircraft on Normal Basis Deadline11 Apr 2028 2937186 Construction of Security Hut and Toilet System of Kundasale Agriculture Vidyalaya Deadline11 Apr 2023 2937519 Purchase of Data Cartridge Tapes / Data Cartridge Tape Deadline04 Apr 2023 2937549 Supply of Genuine Toners & Printer Cartridges Deadline31 Mar 2023 2937550 Supply, Installation and Training of a Turnkey Digital Court Recording and Videoconferencing System for Commercial High Court 3 and Upgrading Equipment Deadline24 Mar 2023 2937629 Supplying of Engineering & Electrical Deadline31 Mar 2023 2937644 Provide Hiring Vehicles Deadline03 Apr 2023 2937645 Knowledge Management within GEF/SGP Initiatives in Target Landscapes Deadline17 Apr 2023 2937648 Hiring of Janitorial Services Deadline31 Mar 2023 2937676 Agency for Website Design, Build and Implementation for LHC Group Deadline11 Apr 2023 2937732 Supply of Flexible Pavement Crack Sealant Composed of Bitumen Material Deadline11 Apr 2023 2937733 Design, Supply and Installation of Electrical Works, Air Conditioning and Ventilation System, Ict Services and Interior Works of Ground Floor for the Multipurpose Building, Makola Deadline12 Apr 2023 2937738 Purchase of Grease Deadline22 Mar 2023 2937794 Balance Work of Pmcu Building at Heenatiyangala Deadline10 Apr 2023 2937801 Supply and Fixing of Fire Resistant Doors to Air Traffic Control Tower Deadline11 Apr 2023 2937839 Purchase of Timer Swich Deadline29 Mar 2023 2937857 Supply of 500,000 Nos. Of Visa and Mastercard Deadline10 Apr 2023 2937870 Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of Interior Works of Auditorium and Board Room Deadline04 Apr 2023 2938251 Making the Racks in the Drugs Stores Deadline10 Apr 2023 2938253 Repairing the Roof of Government Quarters No. 19 of the Pelvehera Agriculture Vidyalaya Deadline11 Apr 2023 2938713 Re-Advertisement - Request for Expression of Interest by Non-profit Organizations for Third Party Monitoring services for Sri Lanka emergency portfolio and projects related to FAO Deadline05 Apr 2023 2938720 Re-Advertisement - REOI from eligible commercial entities in anticipation of a tender for “Third Party Monitoring services of Sri Lanka emergency portfolio and projects related t Deadline05 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us