Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 May 2023

149 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 May 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3141647 IC/CFN/2305/26 - National Climate Finance Consultant for Sri Lanka to support C Deadline01 Jun 2023 3141739 IC/CFN/2305/26 - National Climate Finance Consultant for Sri Lanka to support C Deadline01 Jun 2023 3142532 PURCHASE OF STRAP ASSY FOR BELL 212 HELICOPTER ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIO Deadline08 Jun 2023 3142533 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR MA- 60 AIRCRAFT ON PRIORITY ONE BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – INTERNATIONA Deadline01 Jun 2023 3142534 PURCHASE OF CONSUMABLES FOR STRUCTURE REPAIR OF SUH-527 AND SUH-522 BELL HELICOPTERS ON AOG BASIS (F Deadline25 May 2023 3142535 PURCHASE OF 2 Deadline08 Jun 2023 3142536 PURCHASE OF UNDERWATER ACOUSTIC BEACON FOR BELL 412/412EP HELICOPTERS ON NORMAL BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDE Deadline08 Jun 2023 3142537 PURCHASE OF SPARES FOR OVERHAUL OF SMR-858 Y-12 II AIRCRAFT ON IOR BASIS (FOREIGN BIDDERS ONLY) – Deadline24 May 2023 3142538 PURCHASE OF VHF FM HANDHELDS AND ICOM IC A-24 BATTERIES TO BE USED FOR 9TH CONTINGENT MINUSCA ON NOR Deadline06 Jun 2023 3144047 Toner Cartridge Deadline24 May 2023 3144063 Water Filter Cartridge G6150597 Deadline26 May 2023 3144064 Digital Multimeters Deadline30 May 2023 3144065 Dji Intelligent Flight Battery for Mavic Deadline29 May 2023 3144071 Supply of Chemical for Quality Assurance Laboratory Deadline08 Jun 2023 3144072 Supply of Chemicals for Quality Assurance Laboratory Deadline08 Jun 2023 3144154 Construction / Renovation of Aththanakadawala DHC Health Center Deadline13 Jun 2023 3144161 Construction / Renovation of Weheragala PMCU Health Center Deadline13 Jun 2023 3144241 Construction / Renovation of Bakamoona DHB Health Center Deadline13 Jun 2023 3144289 Cleaning Services at Sirimavo Bandaranaike Memorial Ayurveda Research Hospital Deadline08 Jun 2023 3144590 Supply of Microscope Cover Slips Deadline06 Jun 2023 3144591 Supply of Fissure Sealant Kit (Dental Materials) Deadline06 Jun 2023 3144592 Supply of Fluoride Varnish (Dental Materials) Deadline06 Jun 2023 3144593 Renovation of Existing Agri Well Deadline31 May 2023 3144595 Supply of Micromotors (Dental Equipment) Deadline06 Jun 2023 3144596 Construction of a Potting Shed Deadline31 May 2023 3144597 Proposed Renovation for Existing Sewerage System in Zone 09 at Cpstl Oil Installation , Kolonnawa Deadline30 May 2023 3144598 Renovation of Existing Office Building Deadline31 May 2023 3144600 Repair of 750 hp Motor Heat Exchanger at Pump House / Proposed Renovation for Existing Sewerage System / Cut and Remove Grass, Bushes & Small Trees at Hill Area Deadline30 May 2023 3144604 Improvements to Chain Link Fence Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145061 Supply and Delivery of Thermal Bill Printer Deadline28 Jun 2023 3145062 Supply & Delivery of, Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 230/400V 3x70+54.6+16 sqmm – 210,000 m Deadline28 Jun 2023 3145063 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 230/400V Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145064 Supply & Delivery of Cable U.G. Cu. - XLPE Insulated 11kV HT, 1C 400sqmm – 24km Deadline31 May 2023 3145130 Rectification and Sand Scaling 011 Kulawadi - Central Camp Road Ch (2 + 300 to 5 + 250) Km Deadline30 May 2023 3145131 Selection of a Consultant to Conduct a Forensic Audit for Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Deadline31 May 2023 3145132 Supply Installation, Maintenance, & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Core Routers for the National Savings Bank Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145133 Provisioning of an on-Line Booking System Deadline06 Jun 2023 3145134 Supply of Microscopes Deadline06 Jun 2023 3145135 Purchase of Hand Pallet Truck Deadline06 Jun 2023 3145136 Proposed Rain Shelter (30mx10m) at Seed Production Farm Deadline31 May 2023 3145137 Cut and Remove Grass, Bushes & Small Trees at Hill Area. Hat Laud and Marshy Land area. kolonnawa Installation Deadline30 May 2023 3145138 Construction of Market Complex Deadline08 Jun 2023 3145139 Supply of Dry Drugs - 2023 Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145140 Repairing, Servicing and Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning System Deadline30 May 2023 3145142 Colour Washing of External Surfaces & Allied Work of Wing Deadline30 May 2023 3145143 Support and Maintenance Services for the Websites Deadline31 May 2023 3145144 Construction / Renovation of Jayanthipura DHC Health Center Deadline13 Jun 2023 3145146 Construction of a Toilet System Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145347 Provisioning of an on-Line Booking System Deadline06 Jun 2023 3145348 Rectification and Sand Scaling 011 Kulawadi - Central Camp Road Ch (2 + 300 to 5 + 250) Km Deadline30 May 2023 3145350 Supply Installation, Maintenance, & Commissioning of 04 Nos. Core Routers for the National Savings Bank Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145351 Supply of Microscopes Deadline06 Jun 2023 3145353 Supply of Dry Drugs - 2023 Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145354 Purchase of Hand Pallet Truck Deadline06 Jun 2023 3145355 Construction of a Toilet System Deadline07 Jun 2023 3145356 Selection of a Consultant to Conduct a Forensic Audit for Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Deadline31 May 2023 3145357 Repairing, Servicing and Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning System Deadline30 May 2023 3145358 Cut and Remove Grass, Bushes & Small Trees at Hill Area. Hat Laud and Marshy Land area. kolonnawa Installation Deadline30 May 2023 3145359 Support and Maintenance Services for the Websites Deadline31 May 2023 3145360 Construction of Market Complex Deadline08 Jun 2023 3145362 Construction / Renovation of Jayanthipura DHC Health Center Deadline13 Jun 2023 3145364 Proposed Rain Shelter (30mx10m) at Seed Production Farm Deadline31 May 2023 3145369 Colour Washing of External Surfaces & Allied Work of Wing Deadline30 May 2023 3145425 Development of an Online Platform Deadline08 Jun 2023 3145429 Supply of River Sand, Bricks & Earth Deadline08 Jun 2023 3145432 Supply of Thermoplastic Road Marking (Yellow & White Hot Applied) Materials Deadline08 Jun 2023 3145523 Servers-Anti Virus Deadline15 Jun 2023 3145906 Supply Building & Road Construction Materials Deadline08 Jun 2023 3145907 Refilling Impeller Blades with Bronze Deadline09 Jun 2023 3145908 Procurement of Supply, Delivery, Installation and Training of Quadruple Mass Spectrometer Deadline16 Jun 2023 3145909 Development of the Access Road Deadline06 Jun 2023 3146040 Purchase of Tile and Grout Deadline23 May 2023 3146062 Purchase of Colour Bonded Roofing Sheet Deadline25 May 2023 3146067 Purchase of Materials Deadline31 May 2023 3146422 Servers-Active Directory Deadline15 Jun 2023 3146626 Toner Cartridge Black for Pantum Laser Printer Deadline30 May 2023 3146840 Procurement Of 33kv Current And Voltage Transformers For Polgolla Primary Substation Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147030 Purchase of 2 Deadline08 Jun 2023 3147032 Purchase of Spares for Ma- 60 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline01 Jun 2023 3147275 Supply of Tabs Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147276 Supply of Desktop Computers Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147277 Removing, Supplying and Fixing of Ceiling Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147278 Supply of Laser Printers Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147280 Supply of Laptops Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147281 Supply of Smart Boards Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147283 Construction of Roof Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147285 Supply of Computer Chairs Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147286 Renovation of Patients' Toilet Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147287 Supply of Computer Tables Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147288 Extension of Personal Branch Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147289 Supply of Hand Control ENT Microscope Deadline09 Jun 2023 3147291 Extension of Roof Work with Floor Concrete Deadline09 Jun 2023 3147294 Repairing of Toilet System Deadline30 May 2023 3147295 Repairing of Drainage System & Boundary Wall Deadline30 May 2023 3147296 Repairing of Single Storied Building Deadline30 May 2023 3147297 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline30 May 2023 3147298 Renovation of Wiring System of Hospital Wards Deadline30 May 2023 3147300 Renovation of Ambulance Garage Deadline30 May 2023 3147301 Balance Work of 70'-0 Deadline30 May 2023 3147302 Renovation of Sewerage System Deadline30 May 2023 3147303 Proposed Entrance Roof Deadline30 May 2023 3147304 Balance Work of 90'-0 Deadline30 May 2023 3147305 Balance Work of Two Storied Building Deadline30 May 2023 3147306 Improvement of Plav Ground Deadline30 May 2023 3147307 Balance Work of 90'x25' Three Storied Building Deadline30 May 2023 3147308 Construction of Waste Water & Rain Water Drain Deadline30 May 2023 3147309 Roof and Other Repairs Deadline30 May 2023 3147310 Construction of Fence Deadline30 May 2023 3147311 Repairing of Roof 20' x 80' Building Deadline30 May 2023 3147312 Roof Repair of Office Building Deadline30 May 2023 3147313 Construction of a New Building Deadline30 May 2023 3147314 Renovation of MOH Deadline09 Jun 2023 3147315 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline30 May 2023 3147316 Construction of Boundary Wall Deadline30 May 2023 3147317 Renovation of Kitchen and Dining Hall Deadline30 May 2023 3147318 Improvements to Periyavadduwan - Kuduvattai Road Deadline23 May 2023 3147319 Improvements to Periyavadduwan - Kuduvattai Road, Stage Iii (Section 16+000 -7+800 Km, Section Ii 0+000 -1+200 Km) Deadline23 May 2023 3147321 Improvements to Periyavadduwan - Kuduvattai Road Deadline23 May 2023 3147337 Improving Drug Store Facilities (Stage IV) Deadline09 Jun 2023 3147346 Modification of Maternity Ward as ETU Deadline09 Jun 2023 3147386 Supply on Contract Basis of Trained Eligible Workers for Information Technology Activities in the Southern Expressway Section and in the Southern Expressway Extension Section (for Deadline08 Jun 2023 3147392 Supply and Delivery of Photocopy Machines, Multimedia Projectors and Printers Deadline13 Jun 2023 3147695 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Solar Power System Deadline06 Jun 2023 3147699 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Maintenance of Passenger Lifts Deadline30 May 2023 3147700 Selection of Consultant on Renovation of Mv Distribution System Deadline08 Jun 2023 3147701 Improvements to Periyavadduwan - Kuduvattai Road Deadline23 May 2023 3147743 Providing Access to Roof of Main Hall and Toilet Repair Deadline30 May 2023 3147745 Procurement of Tractors Deadline01 Jun 2023 3147751 Proposed Roof Renovation Work of Main Office Building Deadline01 Jun 2023 3147753 Provision of Independent Final Evaluation Services for a Peace Building Project Deadline11 Jun 2023 3147819 Supply, Install, Test, Commission, & Maintain of Dual Viewing Large Parcel and Small Cargo Scanner Deadline30 May 2023 3147821 Purchase of Grade Bitumen Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147823 Supply of Laptop Computers / Wifi Access Point Etc Deadline08 Jun 2023 3147824 Construction of Generator Room Deadline31 May 2023 3147835 Service and Maintenance of Air Conditioners Deadline05 Jun 2023 3147836 Supply of Multi Media Screens Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147837 Supply and Installation of Water Tanks and Structural Repairs Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147905 Supply and Delivery of NALCO Chemicals to Pielstick Plant of Sapugaskanda Power Station Deadline07 Jun 2023 3147908 Purchase of Smart Board Deadline01 Jun 2023 3147909 General Upkeep & Maintenance of Street Lights Etc Deadline08 Jun 2023 3147910 Repairing, Dry Penetration Testing and Static Balancing of Propeller Units Deadline01 Jun 2023 3147912 Supply of Sealed Type Battery Deadline09 Jun 2023 3147913 Supply on Contract Basis of Trained Eligible Workers for Information Technology Activities in the Central Expressway from Mirigama up to Kurunegala Section Deadline08 Jun 2023 3147914 Construction of Fc 02 Canal from Stn. 0 + 115 to Stn. 0 + 900 in Damsopura Feeder Deadline13 Jun 2023 3147915 Supply and Delivery of Furniture Deadline13 Jun 2023 3147916 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Complete Industrial Dewatering Mechanism with All Accessories for a Concentrated Sand Product Deadline01 Jun 2023 3147917 Supply of Desktop Computer with Accessories, Photocopier Etc Deadline09 Jun 2023 3148668 Purchase of underwater acoustic beacon for bell 412/412ep helicopters on normal basis (foreign bidde Deadline08 Jun 2023 3148671 Tenders are invited for High pressure washer Deadline26 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us