Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 June 2023

55 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 June 2023, across industries like Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3185059 Renting of Building for Area Engineer Office- Negombo Deadline15 Jun 2023 3185100 Supply of Bitumen Emulsion Deadline15 Jun 2023 3185101 Supply of Bitumen Emulsion Deadline15 Jun 2023 3185113 Smart Boards and UPS Deadline28 Jun 2023 3185233 Supply and Delivery, Installation, Training of Portable Turbidity Meters for Betticalon Region Deadline14 Jun 2023 3185416 Supply and Delivery of Portable Ultrasonic Flow Meters, Portable Vibration Analyzer and Accessories for M & E Sections Rsc(Sab) & Rm(Kegalle) Office Deadline14 Jun 2023 3185432 Improvement of Grounding & Ligluning Protection System in Regional Support Center- Sabaragmuwa Office Deadline14 Jun 2023 3185866 Laying of HDPE Pipes & Fittings and Connection Transferring at Babila/Glawala Road, Gampolia Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Jun 2023 3185902 Laying of HDPE Pipes & Fittings and Connection Transferring at Parathota Road/ Polkumbura Road/ Unamuwa Road, Gampola Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Jun 2023 3185972 Construction of 20m Ferrocement Tank & Pump House Walgampaya Community Based Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Jun 2023 3185986 Construction of Fence for Treatment Plant at Thanamalwila Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Jun 2023 3186092 Excavation & Backfilling for Pipe Laying for Siyambalanduwa Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Jun 2023 3186108 Excavation & Backfilling for Pipe Laying for Siyambalanduwa Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Jun 2023 3186220 Construction of Stores & Renovation Works in Ferro Cement Tanks 7 Boundary Fence at Nimalagama in Ingiriya Water Supply Scheme under Panaduea-Horana Region Deadline15 Jun 2023 3186250 Renovation of Stores Buildings Roof, Otc Office & Area Engineer Office Building Roof at Aluthgama Deadline15 Jun 2023 3186401 Construction of 90x25' Two Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186402 Construction 60'x25' Single Stoned Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186405 Construction of 90'x25' Two Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186406 Construction of 90'x25' Three Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186430 Construction of 110'x25' Two Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186465 Construction of 110'x25' Three Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186542 Construction of 100'x25 Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186546 Construction of 90'x25' Three Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186548 Construction of 110'x25' Three Storied Classroom Building Deadline21 Jun 2023 3186955 Desktop Computers Deadline06 Jun 2023 3186963 Toner Cartridge Deadline08 Jun 2023 3187057 Tungsten Carbide Dental Burs for Acrylic, Cone Shaped Deadline12 Jun 2023 3187261 Chip Sealing on Hatton Maskeliya Delhouse Road Deadline10 Jun 2023 3187265 Supply of Bitumen Emulsion CSS-1 & CRS -1 Required for Rehabilitation / Improvements of Roads under the Implementation of 100,000 Km Programme Deadline15 Jun 2023 3187270 Supply & Laying of Ready-Mix Concrete Deadline14 Jun 2023 3187312 Supply Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of San Storage Deadline13 Jun 2023 3187313 Supply of Pre Cast Concrete Deadline23 Jun 2023 3187359 Supply, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of Server Storage Unit Deadline15 Jun 2023 3187408 Procurement of Spare Parts Required for Schedule Maintenance of Diesel Multiple Units Deadline12 Jul 2023 3187428 Services for Soil Drainage Class Mapping of Village Irrigation Systems Deadline07 Jun 2023 3187441 All In Desktop Computers and UPS Deadline28 Jun 2023 3187445 Purchase of Spares for Overhaul of Smr-858 Y-12 Ii Aircraft Deadline05 Jun 2023 3187496 Supply and Delivery of New Radial Tubeless Tyres Deadline22 Jun 2023 3187499 Hiring of a 01 No. Of Three Wheeler for Oic Office Harispattuwa Deadline15 Jun 2023 3187501 Construction of 70 Deadline21 Jun 2023 3187525 Construct a Spice Processing Centre -Labutuwa-Aranayaka Deadline11 Jun 2023 3187546 Ready Mixed Concrete Deadline20 Jun 2023 3187549 Reinforcement Bars Characteristic Strength Equal or More than 500 N/mm2 (Qx Qst, Tmt, etc.) (Diameter 10mm, 12mm,16mm,20mm, 25mm,32mm,40mm) Deadline20 Jun 2023 3187562 Procurement of Supply Alcohol Hydrometers Deadline20 Jun 2023 3187565 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of DC Drive Control and Dampening Control System Deadline12 Jul 2023 3187584 Supply of Unskilled Labourers on Contract Basis for the Work Units in Gampaha Executive Engineer's Division of Road Development Authority Deadline10 Jun 2023 3188792 Purchasing of Washing Machines Deadline13 Jun 2023 3188793 Construction and Extension of a Spice Processing Centre Deadline11 Jun 2023 3188794 Ready Mixed Concrete Deadline20 Jun 2023 3188801 Supply of Surgical Items Deadline20 Jun 2023 3189529 Tenders are invited for Procurement Of Fingerprint Machines For The Education Co-operative Society (Edcs) Deadline12 Jul 2023 3189626 RFQ/JSB/2305/25 - Fabrication and delivery of Poultry Cages (Chicken Coops) Deadline16 Jun 2023 3189672 RFQ/JSB/2305/25 - Fabrication and delivery of Poultry Cages (Chicken Coops) Deadline16 Jun 2023 3190204 Improvement work of District Siddha Hospital at Achchuvely, Jaffna Deadline14 Jun 2023 3190205 Repairing of Damaged Pavements with Gullies and Drain Pipes around the Building Deadline14 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us