Sri Lanka Tenders - 12 June 2023

49 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 June 2023, across industries like Renewable Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Medical Consumables, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Renewable Energy, Logistics, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Medical Consumables, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3216100 Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of 40 Kw Rooftop Solar Power System in Pulmoddai Plant. Deadline22 Jun 2023 3216886 Tenders are invited for Operating The Vehicle Parking 2023/2024 Deadline05 Jul 2023 3216891 Purchase of thermal protection suit (local bidders only) - national limited bidding. Deadline21 Jun 2023 3216892 Procurement of digital input output card Deadline20 Jul 2023 3216893 Supply & Delivery of Synthetic Meter Seals with Wire - 500,000 Nos. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3216894 Supply & Delivery 28 Barrels of Transformer oil for OLTC Maintenance Deadline19 Jul 2023 3216895 Pro of spares for e-tech es-100 hand held commiunication set Deadline20 Jul 2023 3216898 Supply of Layer - 2 Data Switches & Access Points Deadline13 Jul 2023 3216899 Supply of AP4C Handheld Chemical Detection Units Deadline30 Jun 2023 3216900 01 No. Annual License Renewals of Virus Scanning Software Deadline06 Jul 2023 3216901 Construction of Flow Meter Chambers Deadline21 Jun 2023 3216924 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline04 Jul 2023 3217723 Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline28 Jun 2023 3217724 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Rooftop Solar Power System Deadline22 Jun 2023 3217941 Supply of Portable Dental X-Ray Deadline04 Jul 2023 3217943 Supply and Installation of High End Laparoscopy System Deadline05 Jul 2023 3217945 Procurement of Repairing Cold Room National Aids Control Programme Deadline28 Jun 2023 3217947 New Arrangement for Distribution Control Center Deadline22 Jun 2023 3217951 Supplying of Aggregate Materials Deadline28 Jun 2023 3218017 Replacing Existing Main Panel with New Panel and Laying Main Cables Deadline22 Jun 2023 3218588 Supply of Cotton Crepe Bandage BP Deadline22 Jun 2023 3218597 Cinnarizine Tablets Deadline22 Jun 2023 3218897 Supply of Glucose Intravenous Infusion BP 5% w/v OR Dextrose Injection USP 5% w/v in 500ml Bottle Deadline22 Jun 2023 3219856 Dressing of Side Wall near Vishnu Dewalaya Deadline28 Jun 2023 3219949 Interconnecting of Chilled Water System from Pier Plant Room to Electronic Mall, Duty Free Shop and Departure Public Concourse Chiller Plant Rooms Deadline12 Jul 2023 3219970 Overhauling of Cummins 550kva Diesel Power Generator Deadline21 Jun 2023 3219982 Repairing of Storm Water Line Deadline28 Jun 2023 3220113 Procurement of 01 No. Of Hd/Uhd 1me Digital Video Production Switcher System Deadline28 Jun 2023 3221659 Fluorescein Sodium Injection Deadline13 Jun 2023 3221721 Pencil Point Spinal Needle Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221722 Micro Vascular Vessel Dialator Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221724 Custom Tubing Pack Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221727 Wire Reinforced Venous Return Catheter, Straight, with Open Lighthouse Tip Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221729 Supply of Aortic Perfusion Cannula Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221731 Atrial Vent Catheter, Malleable, Paediatric Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221733 Supply of Suction Set Yankeur Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221823 Purchase of Fire Squib for C-130 Aircraft Fleet on Normal Basis Deadline30 Jun 2023 3221824 Purchase of Spares for Ma60 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline21 Jun 2023 3221826 Purchase of Consumables for Dornier 228 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline22 Jun 2023 3221827 Purchase of Consumables for Dornier 228 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline22 Jun 2023 3221828 Technical Assistance for Calibration and Upgrading of H4(Fts-2000b) Avionics Test System of F-7 Gs a Deadline30 Jun 2023 3222160 Purchase of Strips for Cholesterol Meter Deadline04 Jul 2023 3222163 Purchase of Strips for Glucometer Deadline04 Jul 2023 3222549 MC/RND/FP/2022/01 Supply of 10 nos of 220kV outdoor type capacitor voltage Transformers for Randenigala Power station, Sri Lanka Deadline20 Jul 2023 3223000 Designing, Developing, Printing And Supplying Of Draw Lottery Tickets For The New Draw Lottery Deadline30 Jun 2023 3223215 RFQ/CET/2306/28 - Procurement of 80 Nos of Sprinkler Irrigation Systems Deadline26 Jun 2023 3223218 Procurement of goods, packaging and delivery of relief supplies to safe houses Deadline26 Jun 2023 3223222 Production of a short film related to gender-based violence Deadline19 Jun 2023 3223240 RFQ/CET/2306/28 - Procurement of 80 Nos of Sprinkler Irrigation Systems Deadline26 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us