Sri Lanka Tenders - 13 June 2023

47 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 June 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3224202 IC/JSBCPP/2022/32-Consultant – Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist Deadline26 Jun 2023 3224593 IC/JSBCPP/2022/32-Consultant – Monitoring and Evaluation Specialist Deadline26 Jun 2023 3224895 Provision of Unskilled Workmen Services Deadline28 Jun 2023 3224896 Supply and Delivery of Submersible Borehole Type Pumping Set and Accessories Deadline28 Jun 2023 3224897 Construction of Collecting Well, Infiltration Gallery and Pump House Deadline21 Jun 2023 3224898 Construction of Flow Meter Chambers Deadline21 Jun 2023 3224899 Demolish and Reconstruction of Part of Boundary Wall Deadline28 Jun 2023 3224902 Completion of Skills Development Centre and Extension of Office Building Deadline04 Jul 2023 3224903 01 No. Annual License Renewals of ESET Virus Scanning Software Deadline06 Jul 2023 3224904 Supply of 30000 Nos. Interlocking Blocks 100MM Thick Deadline04 Jul 2023 3224905 Spares for Grove AMZ 131 XT Aerial Work Platform at JCT 1 & 2 Deadline04 Jul 2023 3224914 Supply of Layer - 2 Data Switches & Access Points Deadline13 Jul 2023 3224915 Construction of Balance Gabion Wall for Rear Side of the Land in Central Provincial Office, Department for Registration of Persons at Nuwaracliya Deadline26 Jun 2023 3224981 Testosterone Enanthate Deadline15 Jun 2023 3224984 Repairing of Roads of Kundasale Government Seeds Production Farm Deadline30 Jun 2023 3224985 Repairing the Office Building Deadline30 Jun 2023 3224986 Repairing the Office Building of Seeds and Planting Material Development Center Deadline30 Jun 2023 3224993 Construction of Storied Building Deadline30 Jun 2023 3224994 Hiring of a Van Deadline21 Jun 2023 3224995 Hiring of a Crew Cab Deadline21 Jun 2023 3224996 Hiring of a Crew Cab Deadline21 Jun 2023 3225244 Balance Work of Two Storied Office Building for Passenger Transport Authority Northern Province at Kilinochchi (Stage Ii) Deadline04 Jul 2023 3225254 Construction of Two Storied Office Building for Department of Provincial Land Commissioner, Northern Province (Stage Ii) at Kilinochchi Deadline04 Jul 2023 3225255 Supply of 03 Mt Vitamin Premix for Sri Lanka Thriposha Limited Deadline26 Jun 2023 3225270 Chief Ministry - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 02 Nos. 1000kg (Minimum) Hospital Bed Elevator for Base Hospital Udugama Deadline04 Jul 2023 3225329 Designing, Developing, Commissioning, Daily Updating and Maintain Servicing the Official Web Site, Facebook Page & Youtube Channel Deadline12 Jul 2023 3225330 Socialization of Projects Conducted by Urban Settlement Development Authority via Audio Visual Media Deadline30 Jun 2023 3225331 Transport Facilities - Cab Service Deadline26 Jun 2023 3225332 Air Conditioning Work Deadline30 Jun 2023 3225335 Providing of Services to Road Development Authority Deadline22 Jun 2023 3225337 Supply of 01 No. Control Module ECM 3408501 Programmed for Cummins QSMII Engine Deadline06 Jul 2023 3225355 Construction of New Building of the Divisional Secretariat, Matale (B Wing) - Stage VI - 2023 Deadline04 Jul 2023 3225356 Balance Work of Proposed Office Building for Central Provincial Office Department for Registration of Persons at Nuwaraeliya Deadline26 Jun 2023 3225389 Supply of Auxiliary Cane Carrier Chain Links Deadline20 Jul 2023 3225390 Supply of Labourers on Contract Basis for Maintenance Work in the Section Deadline04 Jul 2023 3225391 Supply of Vibrating Rammer Deadline19 Jun 2023 3225964 Procurement Of 5,000,000 Electronic Passports (e-passports) And 500,000 %n% Series Blank Machine Readable Passports (mrps) For The Department Of Immigration And Emigration Deadline11 Jul 2023 3226178 Propranolol Tablet Deadline15 Jun 2023 3226179 Construction of the Crematorium of the Ambagamuwa Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline28 Jun 2023 3226180 Construction of Halmodara Anicut Deadline26 Jun 2023 3226182 Construction of a Dryer Building Deadline30 Jun 2023 3226183 Construction of A Storied Building Deadline30 Jun 2023 3226184 Hiring of Van Deadline21 Jun 2023 3226214 Supply of Id card printer Deadline22 Jun 2023 3226215 Procurement of 5,000,000 Electronic Passports (e-Passports) and 500,000 'N' series blank Machine Readable Passports (MRPs) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3226432 Tenders are invited for Provision Of A Comprehensive Learning Management System (Lms) And Student Management System (Sms) Deadline23 Jun 2023 3226433 Tenders are invited for Provision Of A Comprehensive Learning Management System (Lms) And Student Management System (Sms) Deadline23 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us