Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 June 2023

68 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 June 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3251593 Radiology Consumable Items and Interventional Radiology Items Deadline04 Aug 2023 3251600 Drug Eluting Coronary Stent and Covered Coronary Stent Deadline31 Jul 2023 3251603 Laboratory Consumables Deadline31 Jul 2023 3251606 Laboratory Consumables Deadline31 Jul 2023 3251607 Supply of Laboratory Consumables Deadline31 Jul 2023 3251705 Laying & Compaction of Asphalt Concrete Using Paver Deadline29 Jun 2023 3251712 Improvement* to Puthkamam Road (5.33- -6.05 Km) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3251723 Construction of Vented Causeway at Santhasoolai Mahakachcha-Kodiya Road - 0.40th Km Deadline11 Jul 2023 3251729 Improvements to Puthoor Palamoddai Road (23.30-23.80 Km) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3252544 Transport Services Deadline30 Jun 2023 3252553 Supply of Led Street Light Fittings Deadline11 Jul 2023 3252555 Construction of Wellampitiya Shopping Complex Deadline10 Jul 2023 3252557 Supply, Installation Testing & Commission of Prime Power Generating Set Deadline11 Jul 2023 3252561 Supply of Paints and Electrical Items Relevant Deadline05 Jul 2023 3252565 Supply, Fixing and Commissioning of a Machine Deadline10 Jul 2023 3252572 Proposed Toilet Block Deadline11 Jul 2023 3252597 Supply of Chemicals, Treatment and Maintenance of Water Quality Deadline11 Jul 2023 3252636 Proctology Consumable Items Deadline04 Aug 2023 3252688 Construction of Drainage and Internal Roads Deadline10 Jul 2023 3252702 Laying & Compaction of Asphalt Concrete Using Paver Deadline29 Jun 2023 3252707 Improvement to Vankalai Sirunavatkulam Road (0.00- 062 Km) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3253238 Improvement of Kachaikodithivu to Kallaruppu Road (0+000- 0+825 Km) Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253255 Improvement of Moraweva Airforce Camp Road (0+000-0+900 Km) Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253385 Improvement of Allai- Kanthalai Road(b010bsection (32+500 to 34+000) Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253405 Improvement of Allai- Kanthalai Road(b010)-Section (31+000 to 32+500) Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253442 Hiring of a Car for the Official Use of Ce (Construction) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253458 Hiring of a Van for the Official Use of Electrical Superintendent (Iv) of the Construction Unit Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253496 Hiring of a Van for the Official Use of Es (Ii) of Construction Unit Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253579 Supply & Delivery of Cables Cu. Pvc Insulated – Single (for Earthing) 50sqmm –16km Deadline12 Jul 2023 3253610 Supply & Delivery of Fuse HRC Cartridge Knife Edge Type Deadline12 Jul 2023 3253643 Xylometazoline Nasal Drop Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253644 Pfn Anti Rotation System Deadline28 Jun 2023 3253645 Bottle Bijoux, Goods Quality Clear Glass with Leak Proof Well Fitting Rubber Lined Deadline06 Jul 2023 3253646 Ranitidine Injection Deadline03 Aug 2023 3253651 Tiotropium Bromide DP Caps Deadline03 Aug 2023 3253652 Tropicamide Phenylephrine HCL Deadline03 Aug 2023 3253662 Supply & Delivery of Gloves Rubber (1000v, Class 0) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253707 Finishing Door Handle in Polymer Coating Brass (16 Nos) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253709 Supply and Deliver of Hardware Items Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253710 Gaskets Door Beading (Beading Size 500mm X 650mm) Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253711 Supply and Deliver of Hardware Items Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253791 Purchase of Spares for an-32b Aircraft Fleet on Ior Basis Deadline23 Jun 2023 3253792 Purchase of Glues and Cleaning Solvent Required for F-7gs and K-8 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline30 Jun 2023 3253793 Purchase of Glues and Cleaning Solvent Required for F-7gs and K-8 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline30 Jun 2023 3253794 Purchase of Consumables for Aircraft and Component Servicing and O/H on Priority One Basis Deadline30 Jun 2023 3253795 Purchase of Sealant for Overhaul of Scl-859 Y-12 Ii Aircraft Deadline30 Jun 2023 3253847 Selection an Operator to The Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253848 Selection of an Operator to Manage the Toilet Block Deadline26 Jun 2023 3253849 Construction of Canopy Roof, Disable Access, Vehicle Shed, Fence and Repairing Works of Sisila Uyana Recreation Building at Anuradhapura Deadline28 Jun 2023 3253850 Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing, Civil and Carpentry (MEPCC) Works at Race Course, Mini Stand Deadline22 Jun 2023 3253852 Road Maintenance Deadline05 Jul 2023 3253853 Supply & Delivery of 13m 1200kg Pre-Stressed Concrete Poles 10 Nos. Deadline06 Jul 2023 3253854 Supply of Road Maintenance Labours to Executive Engineers' Division,Nittambuwa Deadline30 Jun 2023 3253855 Construction of Drainage and Internal Roads of Mottunnawaththa Resettlement Site -Kottala, Veyangoda Deadline11 Jul 2023 3253857 Improvement of Palathoppur Seruwila (5+670-5+730) (6+650-6+690) Km under Suspended 100.000 Km Works Deadline26 Jun 2023 3254305 Purchasing Poly Axial Lumber Pedical Screws for 40 Patients Deadline21 Jun 2023 3254307 Supply of Concrete Mixture Deadline04 Jul 2023 3254308 Soil Stabilization Material Deadline04 Jul 2023 3254322 Procurement of 16kVA N + 1 Modular UPS System, Branded 19 Deadline11 Jul 2023 3254323 Procurement of MS SQL Server 2022 Enterprise 2 Core Pack (License pack for 4 cores) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3254324 Procurement of Server Machines, Windows Operating System, Storage Device (SAN) and Related Software Deadline11 Jul 2023 3254394 Repairs to Office Roof Deadline07 Jul 2023 3254395 Photocopy Machines with Stand Deadline06 Jul 2023 3254400 Maintenance of Private Automatic Branch Exchange System Deadline07 Jul 2023 3255197 IC/JURE/2306/33-Developing Regulations to operationalize Companies Dispute Board Deadline04 Jul 2023 3255491 Maintenance of Wastewater Treatment Plant in the Excise Department of Sri Lanka 2023/2024 Deadline07 Jul 2023 3255533 RFQ/CET/2306/33 - Procurement of 50 Nos of Drip Irrigation Systems Deadline05 Jul 2023 3255535 Empowering Women through Strengthening Access to Legal & Crisis Support Service Deadline04 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us