Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 July 2023

29 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 July 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Telecom, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3375396 Golimumab Solution for Injection Deadline31 Jul 2023 3375406 Zoledronic Acid Deadline03 Aug 2023 3375408 Supply of Golimumab Injection 50mg in pre-filled syringe Deadline31 Jul 2023 3375409 Procarbazine Cap Deadline03 Aug 2023 3375411 Supply of Infliximab Injection 100mg Deadline31 Jul 2023 3375417 Activated Clotting Time Tube, for Whole Blood, Compatible for Hemochrone Act Machine, Sterile Deadline04 Sep 2023 3375418 Non Absorbable Synthetic Monofilament Suture Polypropylene Deadline04 Sep 2023 3375419 Thoracic Drainage (Chest Drainage) Catheter Deadline05 Sep 2023 3375420 Control Radial Expansion Wire Guided Esophageal/ Pyloric/ Colonic/ Biliary Multi Diameter Balloon Dilator: Balloon Deadline05 Sep 2023 3375421 Infliximab Injection Deadline31 Jul 2023 3375427 Supply of Wire Instrument Set, External Fixation Instrument Set and LRS Limb Reconstruction System. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3375432 Supply of Isoflrane 250ml Bottle Deadline05 Sep 2023 3375637 Purchase of Acquire Electronics Spares to Progress the Modifications Aircraft Digital Clock Deadline08 Aug 2023 3375639 Purchase of Spares for Cessna-150 Aircraft on Priority One Basis Deadline04 Aug 2023 3375644 Purchase of Fire Squib for C-130 Aircraft Fleet on Normal Basis Deadline14 Aug 2023 3375647 Purchase of Breathing Apparatus for Aircrew on Priority One Basis Deadline07 Aug 2023 3375648 Purchase of Batteries for K-8 Aircraft Fleet on Ior Basis - International Limited Bidding Deadline03 Aug 2023 3375666 Supply of Activated Clotting Time Tube, For Whole Blood, Compatible for Hemochrone Act Machine Deadline04 Sep 2023 3375677 Servers & Storage Deadline16 Aug 2023 3375678 Purchase the Licenses for Existing Firewall and Hardware Warranty Extension and Upgrading Moe Email Server Facility (Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration) Deadline16 Aug 2023 3375685 Amalgamators and Amalgam Capsules Deadline22 Aug 2023 3375688 Roof Renting and Investment Partnership for Roof Mounted Grid Tied Net - plus Solar Power Systems Lanka Phosphate Limited - Eppawala Deadline21 Aug 2023 3375689 Upgrades for Swimming Pool Water Treatment Facility Deadline22 Aug 2023 3375693 Switches & Access Points, UPS Deadline16 Aug 2023 3375694 Computed Radiography System (CR System) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3375728 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Brand New Blister Packing Machine with Carton Packing Machine and Providing Training Deadline15 Aug 2023 3375791 Purchase of Spares for Strip down Inspection and Repair of O-200a Engines of Cessna 150 Aircraft on Deadline08 Aug 2023 3377446 Shipping the Malfunctioning Inverters in the Solar Power Plant Deadline17 Aug 2023 3377448 Tenders are invited for Supplying Two Grid Tied Rooftop Solar Pv Systems to Hakmana Pracleshiya Sabha, Hakmana. Deadline24 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us