Sri Lanka Tenders - 4 August 2023

82 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 4 August 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Armored Steel, Adhesive & Labels, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Telecom, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3402734 Hiring of Van Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402735 Hiring of Van Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402736 Hiring of Crew Cab Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402737 Hiring of Van Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402739 Hiring of Crew Cab Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402743 Providing Periodical Service for Vehicle Fleet Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402745 Construction of Store Room & Labours' Room Deadline17 Aug 2023 3402746 Rehabilitation Work Deadline23 Aug 2023 3402747 Construction of Package Water Treatment Plant Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402750 Construction of 80 Cum Capacity Ferro Cement Tank Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402752 Renovation of OIC Office Building Deadline23 Aug 2023 3402754 Completion of Remaining Works in Sarasaviuyana Stores Building. – Kandy South Water Supply Scheme Deadline16 Aug 2023 3402785 Supply of Cerebrovascular Clip (Aneurysm Clip) Deadline13 Sep 2023 3402786 Supply of Cerebrovascular Clip (Aneurysm Clip) Deadline13 Sep 2023 3402789 Supply of Cerebrovascular Clip (Aneurysm Clip) Deadline13 Sep 2023 3402819 Supply of Locking Reconstruction Plate with Condylar Head for Mandible, 3*16 Holes, for Left, Pure Titanium Deadline13 Sep 2023 3402820 Supply of Locking Reconstruction Plate with Condylar Head for Mandible, 5*20 Holes, for Right, Pure Titanium Deadline13 Sep 2023 3402977 Topographical Surveying Works Deadline16 Aug 2023 3404049 Micro Catheter Flow Directed (Cerebral) Proximal/Distal Diameter 2.7fr - 3.0fr /1.5fr, 0.25mm (0.010 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3404052 Closed Wound Suction Drainage System Comprising Deadline25 Aug 2023 3404054 Covered Stent, Self - Expandable Deadline25 Aug 2023 3404059 Detachable Embolization Coil Deadline25 Aug 2023 3404062 Preformed Arch Wires Progressive, Upper Deadline11 Sep 2023 3404082 Pethidine Hydrochloride Injection Deadline11 Sep 2023 3404105 Fluorouracil Inj Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404116 Methotrexate Tablet Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404117 Supply of Iron Drops 50mg/Ml, in 15ml Dropper Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404118 Thiamine Tablet Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404119 Phytomenadione Injection Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404120 Bleomycin Sulphate Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404121 Supply of A.R.V. Animal Use 10 Dose Vial Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404122 Supply of Tacrolimus Capsule 0.5mg Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404123 Supply of 750,000 Capsules of Cyclosporin Capsule 50mg Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404125 Cyclosporin Cap Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404126 Diazoxide Tablet Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404127 Normal Immunoglobulin Deadline11 Sep 2023 3404128 Supply of Heparin Injection 25,000 IU/5ml vial Deadline11 Sep 2023 3404130 Supply of Pharmaceuticals Deadline11 Sep 2023 3404133 Supply of Venturi Aersol Kit Deadline25 Aug 2023 3404138 Cefepime for Injection Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404140 Cefuroxime Oral Suspension Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404141 Electric Oscillating Plaster Cast Cutter with Vacuum Extraction System Deadline25 Aug 2023 3404142 Surgical Suture, Non Absorbable Monofilament Polypropylene Suture Deadline11 Sep 2023 3404143 Supply of 200 Vials of Nimodipine Iv Infu. 10mg/50ml Vial Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404145 Supply of 23,000 Vials of Sulbactam + Cefoperazone Inj. 2g Vial Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404147 Atropine Sulphate Inj Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404149 Isosorbide Mononitrate Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404152 Dried, Factor Ix Fraction 500iu -600 Iu Vial Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404153 Amiodarone Inj Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404156 Supply of 650 Vials of Activated Prothrombin Comp. Concen. Inj. 500iu Vial Deadline12 Sep 2023 3404157 Supply of Locking Screw for Mandible Reconstruction Plate,2.4mm Dia *10mm Length,Pure Titanium Deadline13 Sep 2023 3404158 Supply of Upper and Lower Free End Saddle Dental Impression Tray and Sectional Dental Impression Tray Deadline13 Sep 2023 3404159 Supply of Ferric Sulphate for Pulpotomy and Devitalizing (Parafomaldehide, Arsenic Free) Paste. Deadline13 Sep 2023 3404160 Supply of Surgical Fibrillar Hemostat (Absorbable Oxidized Cellulose) Deadline13 Sep 2023 3404168 Cellotape Roll 50mm Wide 50m Long Deadline10 Aug 2023 3404359 Purchase of Glues and Cleaning Solvent Required for F-7gs and K-8 Aircraft Deadline16 Aug 2023 3404367 Purchase of Consumables for Aircraft and Component Servicing and O/H on Priority One Basis Deadline16 Aug 2023 3404369 Purchase of Tally Dascom 1125 Printer Head Deadline07 Aug 2023 3404372 Purchase of Workstation Computer Deadline07 Aug 2023 3404373 Purchase of Workstation Computer & 650 Va UPS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3404375 Purchase of Tally Dascom Printer Spares Deadline07 Aug 2023 3404378 Purchase of Colour Laser Printer Deadline11 Aug 2023 3404383 Purchase of Videography Supporting Equipment Deadline18 Aug 2023 3404588 Purchase of Hemodialysis Machines Deadline23 Aug 2023 3404589 Purchase of Ominipaque Deadline09 Aug 2023 3404604 Purchase of Survey Equipment for Survey Lab -Fbess at Kdu Southern Campus Deadline10 Aug 2023 3404616 Purchase of Fuji Films for Radiology Department Deadline09 Aug 2023 3404618 Dust Pan With Handle, Broom Ekel, Bed Tissue Deadline09 Aug 2023 3404621 Completion of Balance Work Deadline16 Aug 2023 3405414 Structural Steel and Civil Works Deadline23 Aug 2023 3406362 Establishment of Modern Computer Labs and Smart Boards with Customized Curriculum Software in 200 Schools in Galle District Deadline12 Sep 2023 3406446 RFQ/JURE/2308/45 - Procurement of IT, Audio devices & CCTV system Deadline17 Aug 2023 3406472 Supply of Hardware (Garden Tools) Deadline16 Aug 2023 3406473 Supply and Installation of Proposed Filling Station Deadline25 Aug 2023 3406474 Contract for Pethidine Hydrochloride Injection 75mgi N 1.5m/ Ampoule Deadline11 Sep 2023 3406475 Normal Immunoglobulin for Intravenous Use 1g Vial Deadline11 Sep 2023 3406476 Contract for Total Parenteral Nutrition in 500ml - L,500rnl Collapsible Bag Deadline11 Sep 2023 3406477 Heparin Inkection 25,00 IU/5ml Vial Deadline11 Sep 2023 3406825 RFQ/JURE/2308/45 - Procurement of IT, Audio devices & CCTV system Deadline17 Aug 2023 3407249 SUPPLY OF EURONEEMA ROPES Deadline24 Aug 2023 3407252 Supply and Delivery of 37 Pair. of Safety Shoes Deadline23 Aug 2023 3407254 Supply and Delivery of 194 Nos. of Safety Helmets. Deadline23 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us