Sri Lanka Tenders - 18 September 2023

74 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 18 September 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3566516 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commission and Maintenance of Solar Power Net Accounting Systems Deadline06 Oct 2023 3566517 Supply & Installation of Auto Coupling Type Wet Well Electrically Driven Submersible Sewerage Pumps and Accessories for Rehabilitation of Pumping Stations, Malwatta Export Processi Deadline09 Oct 2023 3566518 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Surveillance CCTV System Deadline09 Oct 2023 3566519 Renovation and Extension of Pulp Processing Unit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3566529 Procurement of Vehicles Deadline06 Oct 2023 3566671 Supply of Business Laptops Deadline25 Sep 2023 3566806 Supply and Delivery of Rigid Hull Inflatable Boat (RHIB) with Trailer for Sri Lanka Navy in Sri Lanka. Deadline04 Oct 2023 3567307 Supply, Delivery & Unloading of Cement Deadline05 Oct 2023 3567336 Public Liability Insurance Cover Deadline10 Oct 2023 3567338 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of a CCTV Camera System Deadline09 Oct 2023 3567371 Manage Support Service Contract for Port Wide Data Network (Pwdn) Deadline27 Sep 2023 3567373 Rectification of Internal Roads Deadline11 Oct 2023 3567457 Procurement of Security Services and Cash Transport Services Deadline02 Oct 2023 3567786 Purchase of Tk-2a Helmet Oxygen Mask for K-8 Aircraft Fleet on Normal Basis Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567787 Purchase of Aircraft Connector (Mill Standerd) Deadline02 Oct 2023 3567788 Purchase of Pigtail Connector- Deadline25 Sep 2023 3567789 Maintenance and Service Agreement of Ibm X3650 M4 Server Deadline26 Sep 2023 3567790 Purchase of 80 Column Printers Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567791 Purchase of Tablet Pc – (Ram 3gb) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567792 Purchase of Network 24 Port Gigabit Layer 2 Manageable Switck Ios 15.0 Deadline20 Sep 2023 3567793 Purchase of Digital Multi Meter and Air Bowler Deadline20 Sep 2023 3567794 Purchase of Network Attached Storage (150 Tb) V-1 Deadline27 Sep 2023 3567795 Purchase of Workstation Computer Deadline27 Sep 2023 3567796 Purchase of Network Attached Storage Hard Disk Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567797 Purchase of 24 Port Network Deadline25 Sep 2023 3567798 Purchase of Wifi Camera and Wifi Router for the Wireless Monitoring System Deadline06 Oct 2023 3567799 Purchase of it Equipment Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567845 Supply & Delivery of Microscope Deadline25 Sep 2023 3567932 Supply of Macrogol 3350 (polyethylene glycols) Oral Powdersachets Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567948 Supply of Potassium Chloride Tablet 600mg Deadline05 Oct 2023 3567969 Floor Tiles (White) 12 Deadline22 Sep 2023 3567985 Floor Tiles (White) 12 Deadline22 Sep 2023 3567986 Floor Tiles (White) 12 Deadline22 Sep 2023 3568043 Marine Enamal Black (5 Ltr) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3568056 Purchase of High Performance Laptop Deadline03 Oct 2023 3568193 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Wearing Course Using Pavers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568201 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Wearing Course Using Pavers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568202 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Wearing Course Using Pavers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568205 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Wearing Course Using Pavers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568207 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Wearing Course Using Pavers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568296 Construction of Slab Culvert Deadline27 Sep 2023 3568297 Supply, Lay and Compact Asphalt Concrete Wearing Course Using Pavers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568461 Repairs to Tank Deadline05 Oct 2023 3568481 Repair of Printer Hp Laserjet Pro M 203dn Deadline27 Sep 2023 3568495 Removing of Damage Fence Post & Replacing New Concrete Fence Post Deadline11 Oct 2023 3568499 Obtaining of Supporting Service Deadline04 Oct 2023 3568503 Supply of Led Panel Frame with following Materials of the Tourist Board Deadline22 Sep 2023 3568505 Designing, Purchasing, Purchasing, and Maintenance of the Hyperconverings of and Mainist Server Infrontral Infrantral Infrantral Infrantment's Department of Sri Lanka Deadline05 Oct 2023 3568722 Purchase of Philadelphia Collar Deadline20 Sep 2023 3568739 Purchase of Drugs and Consumable Items Deadline20 Sep 2023 3568741 Purchase of Pipelle Brush Deadline20 Sep 2023 3568767 Purchase of Phaco Cassets Deadline20 Sep 2023 3568852 Purchase of Adobe Software Deadline26 Sep 2023 3569002 Purchase of Computer Chairs and Podium Requirement Deadline26 Sep 2023 3569172 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569324 Supply & Delivery of Soldering Station Deadline25 Sep 2023 3569325 Procurement of a Document Scanner Deadline03 Oct 2023 3569326 Supply of Batch Header Clearing/Transfer and Credit Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569327 Supply & Delivery of Cordless Hammer Drill Deadline25 Sep 2023 3569329 Repairing of Roof at Physical Education Division Building Deadline03 Oct 2023 3569330 Supplying of Toner - Canon NPG 59 & Hp 104 A Deadline20 Sep 2023 3569789 Supply of 300,000 Nos. of Mastercard Near Field Communication (NFC) enabled Dual Interface (DI) Debit Cards Deadline05 Oct 2023 3570945 Supply of Printed Documents, Books and other Printing Works (Hand bills, Certificates, etc.)for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570946 Making Name Boards, Banners, Official Stamps for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570947 Processing of Office Identity Cards for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570948 Supply of Photocopiers / Duplicating Machines / Finger Marking Machines and other Office Machinery for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570949 Street Lamps required for Street Lighting and Accessories required for Electricity Supply for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570950 Repairing and Servicing of Office Equipment (Photocopiers, Finger Marking Machines, etc.) for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570951 Repairing and Servicing of Computers, Computer Accessories, Printers for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3570952 Library Books, Magazines and Newspapers for year 2024. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3571086 Printing And Supply Of Examination Document For The University Of Sri Jayewardenepura - 2023 Deadline06 Oct 2023 3571090 Printed Documents. Books And Other Printing Works (hand Bills. Certificates, Etc.) Deadline31 Oct 2023 3571096 Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline31 Oct 2023 3571103 Making Name Boards, Banners, Official Stamps Deadline31 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us