Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 September 2023

60 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation-Railways, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3594069 Obtaining Grade Ready Mix Concrete Deadline06 Oct 2023 3594132 2,000 Cubes of Track Ballast to Ipw/Kurunegala & Ipw/Ganewatta Sections of Central District Deadline12 Oct 2023 3594481 RFP/SGBV/2309/59 Social Dialogue on TFGBV Deadline06 Oct 2023 3594491 RFP/SGBV/2309/59 Social Dialogue on TFGBV Deadline06 Oct 2023 3594730 Supply & Delivery of Hardware Items Deadline27 Sep 2023 3594731 Supply and Delivery of PCR Hood Deadline02 Oct 2023 3594734 Supply and Delivery of Bio Safety Cabinet Deadline02 Oct 2023 3594735 Purchase of Personal Computers Deadline04 Oct 2023 3594736 Print of Forms. Deadline05 Oct 2023 3594737 Procurement for a Monitor Deadline04 Oct 2023 3594738 Supply of Sea Sand Deadline26 Sep 2023 3594740 Supply & Delivery of RCL Test Kits and DPD Tablets Deadline27 Sep 2023 3594741 Supply & Delivery of Materials for Construction of Pipe Rack and Office Renovation Deadline27 Sep 2023 3594777 Supply of 4TB External Hard Drive Deadline25 Sep 2023 3594843 Supply of Sterilization Machine (Mini) 02 Nos. Deadline12 Oct 2023 3594865 Supply of Pre School Equipment and Sports Goods Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594880 Land Surveying Activities Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594882 Supply of Health Security Equipment Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594885 Supplying and Servicing of Computers and Accessories Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594886 Supply of Disinfectants and Drugs Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594888 Supply of Building Materials and Accessories Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594889 Supply of Health Equipment (Brooms, Ekel Brooms, Rakes, Mammoties, Shovels, Wheelbarrows) Deadline04 Dec 2023 3594891 Preventive & Corrective Maintenance & Services of Cold Room in Drug Stores for Year 2024 Deadline18 Oct 2023 3594893 Construction of OPD Extension - Second Floor (Electrical Work) Deadline18 Oct 2023 3594896 External Wall Painting of Main Building and JICA Building Deadline18 Oct 2023 3594898 Renovation of Director's Quarters Deadline18 Oct 2023 3594960 Renovation of Roof in Ward No. 11 Deadline18 Oct 2023 3594961 Modification of Ward No. 18 Deadline18 Oct 2023 3594962 Refurbishment of Existing Theatre Complex Deadline12 Oct 2023 3594963 Refurbishment & Expansion of A&E Unit BH Nikaweratiya Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595150 Supply of Audiometry Machine Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595152 Supply of Commode Wheel Chairs Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595158 Supplying, Fabricating and Fixing of Aluminium Doors, Windows & Partition for Establishment of New Isolation Building for Covid 19 at the Premises of the National Hospital - Kandy Deadline13 Oct 2023 3595162 Preventive & Corrective Maintenance & Services of Electrical System Deadline18 Oct 2023 3595163 Supply, Installation and Rehabilitation Work of Waste Water Treatment Plant Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595167 Procurement of Maintenance of Software Applications with O/S & Exchange Server Upgrade under FMRP Project Deadline06 Oct 2023 3595179 Maintenance and Service of Electrical, Plumbing, Data, Cctv, Pa System and Pabx System of the Excise Department of Sri Lanka Deadline16 Oct 2023 3595180 Supply of 12600 Diesel Engine Oil Sae 15 W - 40 Deadline17 Oct 2023 3595195 RFP/ACII/2309/60 Complaint Reporting & Mgmt. Syst. for Illegal Environmental Act Deadline10 Oct 2023 3595782 Supply of Magnesium Glycinate Tab 400mg Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595784 Flunarizine HCL Tablets Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595785 Gloves Leather for Welder Deadline05 Oct 2023 3595786 Supply of Lidocaine (Lignocaine) Inj Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595788 Supply of Interferon Inj Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595797 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline03 Oct 2023 3595836 Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Network Items Deadline05 Oct 2023 3595846 Supply & Delivery of Laundry Soap 120g (5000 Nos) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3595847 Prestressed Concrete Poles Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595850 Prestressed Concrete Poles Deadline12 Oct 2023 3595851 Supply of Laptop 1 No Deadline28 Sep 2023 3596839 RFP/ACII/2309/60 Complaint Reporting & Mgmt. Syst. for Illegal Environmental Act Deadline10 Oct 2023 3597140 Supply of Potassium Chloride Tab Deadline05 Oct 2023 3597141 Supply of Flunarizine HCL Tab. 5mg Deadline12 Oct 2023 3597142 Supply of Interferon Inj. 3mu Vial 1,000 Vials. Deadline12 Oct 2023 3597146 Supply of Lidocaine (Lignocaine) Inj. 2%, 5ml Vial/Amp 9,000 Vials. Deadline12 Oct 2023 3597150 Supply of Levofloxacin Inj. 500mg in 100ml Bottle 45,000 Vials. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3597792 Supplying of Soil Deadline10 Oct 2023 3598099 Pro of spares for digital microwave radio link-insurance Deadline26 Sep 2023 3598219 THERMEL CONTACT 55 DEG FOR DULEVO SWEEPER MACHINE Deadline06 Oct 2023 3598236 CALLING OF BIDS FOR PURCHASE OF WEIGHING SCALE . Deadline05 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us