Sri Lanka Tenders - 27 September 2023

40 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 27 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3604173 Provision of Ready Mix Concrete Deadline10 Oct 2023 3605027 Supply & Delivery of Measuring and Checking Tools for Ambathale Workshop Deadline04 Oct 2023 3605034 Supply of Cement, Sand, Metal Deadline01 Oct 2023 3605117 Toner Cartridge for Hp Pro M402dn Printer (26acf226a) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3605168 Gypsum Board 2400mmx1200mmx09mm Deadline09 Oct 2023 3605285 Peritoneal Dialysis Catheter, Curl Cath (Compatible with Capd Transfer Set) Deadline16 Oct 2023 3605307 Drug Eluting Coronary Stent Deadline16 Oct 2023 3605308 Cpap Full Face Mask Deadline16 Oct 2023 3605312 Paraffin Gauze Dressing Deadline17 Oct 2023 3605314 Endotracheal Tube Exchanger Deadline17 Oct 2023 3606189 Surgical Dressing Deadline05 Oct 2023 3606190 Supply of Surgical Dressing Deadline05 Oct 2023 3606191 Supply of Surgical Dressing Deadline05 Oct 2023 3606192 Supply of Surgical Dressing Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607067 Tenders are invited for Main trolley wire ropes of 25mm x 475m & 25mm x 311m Deadline17 Oct 2023 3607084 PROCUREMENT OF AMMUNITION QTY:50,000 Nos FOR COMMERCIAL EXPLOSIVES, FIREARMS AND AMMUNITION PROCUREMENT UNIT (CEFAP) WELISARA, RAGAMA Deadline07 Nov 2023 3607085 Construction of Balance Work of Flocculator & Elevated Tank of JICA Treatment Plant at Ratnapura General Hospital - Ratnapura General Hospital Water Supply Scheme. Deadline04 Oct 2023 3607087 Supply and Delivery of Woltman (Turbine Type) Bulk Water Meters (ForeignCorrency) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3607089 Printed documents. printed forms and all printing work[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co-o Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607090 Prepare and supply date stamps. official stamps and service identity cards[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document fo Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607091 Supply of printing or drawing of banners, nameboards. boards and services related to arts.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607093 Supply of equipment for public libraries and pre-schools[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date) Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607094 Supply or repairs to computers, duplicators, printers fax machines and spare parts[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the doc Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607095 Language translation work and computer typing work[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date) Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607101 Supply of Stationery, printed forms and registers. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607104 Supply of Number plates, tax plates, Vehicle stickers. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607614 Supply of inks and toners for photocopy machines and printing machines. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607615 Supply of School equipment including exercise books. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607617 Repairing of office equipment (computers, photocopying machines, typewriters, Roneo machines) Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607618 Making rubber stamps and printing of banners. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607619 Carpentry works, masonry works, welding works, plumbing services, intercom telephone services Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607620 Making of official identity cards. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607621 Networking of computers. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607622 Supplying of loudspeakers Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607870 Supply of Library books and utensils. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607878 Prepare And Supply Date Stamps, Official Stamps And Service Identity Cards Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607892 Making Of Official Identity Cards. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3607918 Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline15 Nov 2023 3608090 IC/JURE/2309/INT/016-International IC-Technical Input on Proceeds of Crime Law Deadline11 Oct 2023 3608115 IC/P&E/2309/56 - Digital Project Consultant Deadline05 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us