Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 October 2023

57 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 October 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Security Printing, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3660756 Public Toilet of hlns stand of Deniyaya Deadline30 Oct 2023 3660764 Fish stall No. 01 - opposite Police Station of Deniyaya Deadline30 Oct 2023 3660765 Fish stall - opposite National School of Kotapola Deadline30 Oct 2023 3660774 Public Toilet of Bus stand of Deniyaya Deadline30 Oct 2023 3660778 Fish stall - opposite National School of Kotapola Deadline30 Oct 2023 3660910 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Jet Printers 04 Nos. at Digana Milk Factory. Deadline01 Nov 2023 3660925 Supply of Knot Less Tissue Closure Device 1,125 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660947 Supply of Gynaecology & Obstetric Consumable Items 73 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660952 Supply of Transluminal Angioplasty Balloon Catheter Size 5 Fr 18 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660953 Supply of Catheter Introducer Set Adult Size 7 Fr & 6 Fr 70 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660955 Supply of Linear Stapler with Knife 40mm & Reloading Unit for Linear Stapler with Knife 40mm Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660962 Supply of Nasopharyngeal Air Way, Paediatric Sizes, Soft, Flexible, Non Kinkable Medical Grade Pvc Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660974 Supply of Instrument Set and Pelvic Instrument Set Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660982 Purchase of Corrosion & Cathopic Protrction Appratus Deadline31 Oct 2023 3661015 Supply of Computers / Photocopiers / Laser Printers / Toners and Office Equipment Deadline04 Dec 2023 3661018 Supply of Consumables and Equipment Required for Special Education Deadline04 Dec 2023 3661019 Repair and Renovation of 14 Number of Clinic Centers in Medical Officer of Health Area Karaitivu, Ninthavur, Addalaichenai and Irakkamam Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661020 Repair and Renovation of 12 Number of Clinic Centers in Medical Officer of Health Area Kalmunai South, Sainthamaruthu and Sammanthurai Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661021 Repair and Renovation of 8 Number of Clinic Centers in Medical Officer of Health Area Kalmunai North and Navithanveli Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661022 Repair and Renovation of Clinic Centers Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661023 Repair and Renovation of Clinic Centers Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661024 Repair and Renovation of Clinic Centers Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661026 Execution of Works under the Education Development Programme (Psdg) Deadline01 Nov 2023 3661027 Construction of Bridge Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661028 Repair and Renovation of 10 Number of Clinic Centers in Medical Officer of Health Area Pottuvil, Thirukkovil, Alaiyadivembu and Akkaraipattu Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661031 Repair and Renovation of Clinic Centers Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661039 Supply of Flavoured Jeevanee 1000ml Reel for Alu Pouch Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661073 Repairing of Asphalt Rutting Areas Deadline30 Oct 2023 3661086 Educational Pack for Grade One Students (Educational Pack with a Educational Values Suitable for Grade 1 Students) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661096 110,000 Ampoules of Acetylcysteine Injection 2g in 10ml Ampoule Deadline21 Nov 2023 3661106 Supply of Integra Shunt Passer Adult & Paediatric 960 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3661121 Repairing and Servicing of Laboratory Equipment, Computers, Photocopiers. Laser Printers, Musical Instruments. Office Equipment Deadline04 Dec 2023 3661130 Purchase of Mobile Phones Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661135 Supply & Deliverу of Aluminium Milk Cans Capacity 10 Ltrs- Quantity 750 Nos. Deadline01 Nov 2023 3661136 Purchase of Fully Automated 5 Fart Haematology Analyzer Deadline26 Oct 2023 3661241 Execution of Parking Fees Collection on the Road Side Land and Reservation within the Right of Way (ROW) along the National Road Network Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661256 Execution of Parking Fees Collection on the Road Side Land and Reservation within the Right of Way (ROW) along the National Road Network Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661259 Supply and Delivery of Guardrail Materials and Accessories Deadline01 Nov 2023 3661508 Purchase of Sealants Required for Ongoing F-7gs` K-8 Aircraft Deadline20 Oct 2023 3661509 Purchase of Spares for Repair and Overhaul of K-8` B-200 and Cessna 150 Aircraft Landing Gears on Pr Deadline30 Oct 2023 3661721 Supply of Network Accessories. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3662123 Supplying, Fabricating and Installation of Acoustic Wall Panelling for Proposed Auditorium Building Deadline31 Oct 2023 3663235 Partition Work in 2nd Floor Lunch Room at Head Office Deadline20 Oct 2023 3663236 Repainting Work at Nuwaraeliya Holiday Bungalow Deadline27 Oct 2023 3663237 Development, Operation, Maintenance of Common Website Platform for Sri Lanka Mission Abroad Deadline25 Oct 2023 3666829 IC/FW/2310/61 -Individual Consultant –Pre-Feasibility Study - Sustainable Energy Individual consultant Deadline24 Oct 2023 3667753 Purchase of portable single panel walk through metal detector on ior basis - international limited Deadline13 Oct 2023 3667757 Pro Of Radar Spares For Nav Net 1934 Radars In Sln Deadline21 Nov 2023 3667758 Pro Of Furuno Far 2127 Radar Spar Parts For Sln Deadline21 Nov 2023 3667765 Printing of Stationery for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co-ordinate with the Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667766 Digital printing (for Banners) for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co-ordinate w Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667767 Supply of Rubber stamps, plastic works and notice boards for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for e Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667768 Supply of internet services and equipment for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or c Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667769 Supply of cameras and accessories for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co-ordina Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667770 Processing of Employees Identity Cards for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co- Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667771 Supply of CCTV Equipment for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co-ordinate) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667772 Repairing of CCTV Equipment for year 2024.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document for exact date or co-ordinate) Deadline30 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us